History for 2019 May 22nd to May 24th
Results | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2019Tennessee TSSAA Outdoor State Championships 2019 Results - Tennessee TSSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results: Alltrax Timing Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2019 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships
MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN - 5/22-24/2019
Results
Event 1 Girls Pole Vault Div.1 Small
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Newsome, Natalie 12 Happy Valley 9-06.00 2.89m 10
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P P O O O XXO XO XO XXX
2 Furr, Reilly 10 Signal Mtn. 7-06.00 2.28m 8
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P P P O O O XXX
3 Harrison, Charlotte 9 Signal Mtn. 7-00.00 2.13m 6
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
P P O O O XXX
4 Saniscola, Bella 12 Grace Christ 7-00.00 2.13m 5
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XO O XXX
5 Ricker, Christiana 10 West Greene 7-00.00 2.13m 4
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
P XXO O O O XXX
6 Gibby, Sophia 10 Signal Mtn. 7-00.00 2.13m 3
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
P P O O XO XXX
7 Stokely, Chelsea 11 West Greene 7-00.00 2.13m 2
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
XO O O O XO XXX
8 Dycus, Molly 12 Unv.S-J.City 6-06.00 1.98m 1
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
P P O O XXX
9 Robertson, Heather 10 Unv.S-J.City 6-06.00 1.98m
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
P P O XO XXX
10 Pender, Amy 11 Gat-Pittman 6-06.00 1.98m
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
O P XO XO XXX
11 Hawkins, Ke'Aisha 11 Raleigh-Egypt 6-00.00 1.82m
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06
P O XO XXX
12 Fish, Leah 9 Grace Christ 6-00.00 1.82m
5-00 5-06 6-00 6-06
O XO XXO XXX
13 Hawkins, Keziaha 11 Raleigh-Egypt 5-06.00 1.67m
5-00 5-06 6-00
O O XXX
14 White, Abby 11 Grace Christ 5-06.00 1.67m
5-00 5-06 6-00
XXO XO XXX
Event 3 Girls Long Jump Div.1 Small
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rice, Jayln 10 Ea.Nashville 18-02.00 -0.7 5.53m 10
FOUL 17-05(+0.0) 18-02(-0.7) 17-00.50(1.4) 17-07.50(0.7) 17-08.50(0.7)
2 Curbeam, Jalena 12 Ea.Nashville 17-08.75 +0.0 5.40m 8
FOUL 16-08(2.2) 17-05(-0.9) FOUL 16-09(1.1) 17-08.75(+0.0)
3 Johnson, Jada 11 Alcoa 17-02.75 0.9 5.25m 6
17-01(+0.0) 17-02.75(0.9) FOUL 6-10.25(1.1) 16-03(1.0) FOUL
4 Woodson, Samantha 10 Pearl Cohn-BizMa 17-01.75 -0.9 5.22m 5
16-10.75(0.3) 17-01.75(-0.9) 16-07.25(+0.0) 6-09.75(0.8) 17-00.75(0.3) 17-00.25(1.4)
5 McCarty, Sydney 10 Gat-Pittman 17-00.50 0.5 5.19m 4
14-05.50(1.4) 15-10(+0.0) 16-10.25(-0.1) 16-09(0.3) 17-00.50(0.5) 16-05(1.4)
6 Davis, Carmen 9 Soulsville Chrtr 16-07.75 1.3 5.07m 3
16-04.75(0.7) 16-02.50(0.4) FOUL 16-05.25(0.3) 16-07.75(1.3) FOUL
7 Lowry, Briley 10 Signal Mtn. 16-02.50 1.4 4.94m 2
15-08(0.3) 15-08.50(-0.1) 16-00.75(1.5) 15-10.50(0.3) 16-02.50(1.4) 15-07.75(0.5)
8 Lansden, Deyonna 11 CSAS 16-02.00 1.5 4.92m 1
15-01(1.1) 15-11(0.3) 15-07.75(-0.9) 16-02(1.5) 15-01.50(0.3) 15-06(+0.0)
9 Small, Kamaya 10 Fairley 15-11.75 +0.0 4.87m
FOUL 15-04.25(0.5) 15-08.50(-0.8) FOUL 15-06.25(0.1) 15-11.75(+0.0)
10 Armstrong, Caitlyn 10 Humboldt 15-08.25 1.8 4.78m
15-08.25(1.8) 14-03.25(+0.0) 14-00.25(1.3)
11 Brown, Thomiya 11 Power Center 15-07.50 1.8 4.76m
14-07.75(0.4) 15-07.50(1.8) 14-08.50(1.2)
12 Williams, Anaya 11 MA-Sci & Eng 14-01.75 0.6 4.31m
14-01.25(1.4) FOUL 14-01.75(0.6)
13 Reagan, Mikaela 10 A.C.York 13-09.75 -1.0 4.21m
FOUL FOUL 13-09.75(-1.0)
-- Hinton, Nyah 10 Tyner FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Partee, Chasity 10 Manassas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump Div.1 Small
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rice, Jayln 10 Ea.Nashville 38-03.50 +0.0 11.67m 10
36-01.50(-1.2) 36-07(+0.0) 36-05(-1.5) FOUL 37-10(1.4) 38-03.50(+0.0)
2 Curbeam, Jalena 12 Ea.Nashville 37-00.00 -0.6 11.27m 8
FOUL 37-00(-0.6) 36-05(-2.2) FOUL 37-00(+0.0) 35-02(+0.0)
3 Maynard, Zoiey 10 Watertown 35-07.00 -1.1 10.84m 6
35-07(-1.1) 35-01(-1.0) 35-03(-0.2) 35-05(1.0) 34-04(1.4) 35-05.50(+0.0)
4 Groce, Abby 12 Watertown 34-08.50 +0.0 10.57m 5
33-07.50(-0.5) FOUL 33-10.50(+0.0) 28-11(0.3) 33-02(+0.0) 34-08.50(+0.0)
5 Lowry, Briley 10 Signal Mtn. 34-08.00 0.3 10.56m 4
33-03.50(-0.9) FOUL 34-00.50(-0.4) 34-00.50(0.8) 34-04(-0.5) 34-08(0.3)
6 Lansden, Deyonna 11 CSAS 33-09.00 +0.0 10.28m 3
33-09(+0.0) 33-06(-2.7) 32-05(-2.0) 33-00(-1.4) FOUL FOUL
7 Wilson, Kara 9 Signal Mtn. 33-07.00 -0.5 10.23m 2
33-06(+0.0) 32-11(-1.2) 32-10(-1.4) 32-06(-0.5) 31-09(-0.1) 33-07(-0.5)
8 Kells, Haley 10 West Greene 32-10.00 -0.5 10.00m 1
31-10(+0.0) 31-11(-1.4) 32-03(-0.2) 32-05(+0.0) FOUL 32-10(-0.5)
9 McCarty, Sydney 10 Gat-Pittman 32-06.50 -2.1 9.91m
FOUL 30-08(-1.4) 32-06.50(-2.1) 32-04.50(+0.0) 32-05(0.2) 32-02.50(-0.5)
10 Visser, Brooke 10 Fairview 32-00.00 -1.3 9.75m
31-00.50(-0.3) 31-09.50(-0.4) 32-00(-1.3)
11 Davis, Kendall 12 Signal Mtn. 31-04.00 -0.4 9.55m
28-09(-0.3) 31-04(-0.4) 30-05(-1.7)
12 Bates, Sahara 11 Sullivan North 30-11.00 -1.1 9.42m
30-06(1.1) 30-09.50(-0.7) 30-11(-1.1)
13 McCadney, Kylie 10 Union City 30-09.00 -1.3 9.37m
29-11.50(-0.3) 30-03(-0.1) 30-09(-1.3)
14 Greer, Ablessett 12 Mem.Middle Coll 29-00.00 -0.3 8.83m
27-06(+0.0) 29-00(-0.3) 27-10(-0.5)
15 Williams, Nakeisha 11 Trezevant 28-06.00 -1.1 8.68m
FOUL FOUL 28-06(-1.1)
16 Hawkins, Keziaha 11 Raleigh-Egypt 28-00.00 -0.5 8.53m
FOUL FOUL 28-00(-0.5)
Event 7 Girls High Jump Div.1 Small
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Darrett, Alayna 10 Ea.Nashville 5-02.00 1.57m 10
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O XO XO O XXX
2 Borders, Miata 12 Mitchell 5-02.00 1.57m 8
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Kells, Haley 10 West Greene 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 Wang, Janaya 11 Fairley 5-00.00 1.52m 5
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XO XO XXX
5 Christensen, Emma 10 Watertown 5-00.00 1.52m 3.50
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O O XXO XXO XXX
5 King, Abbey 11 West Greene 5-00.00 1.52m 3.50
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XO XXO XXX
7 Curbeam, Jalena 12 Ea.Nashville 4-10.00 1.47m 2
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O O O XXX
8 Mc Cullough, Timeria. 12 MLK Prep 4-08.00 1.42m 1
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO O XXX
9 Lee, Macey 11 Trinity Christn 4-08.00 1.42m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XO O XXX
9 Barker, Channing 11 Sequatchie Co. 4-08.00 1.42m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO O XXX
9 Capps, Haley 12 East Hickman 4-08.00 1.42m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO O XXX
12 Williams, Serenity 10 Madison Acad 4-08.00 1.42m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
13 White, Abby 11 Grace Christ 4-06.00 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
14 Turner, Trinity 11 Austin-East 4-04.00 1.32m
4-04 4-06
O XXX
14 Wright, Maggie 12 A.C.York 4-04.00 1.32m
4-04 4-06
O XXX
16 Hardy, Jaylah 10 Signal Mtn. 4-04.00 1.32m
4-04 4-06
XXO XXX
-- McGowan, Candace 12 Mem.Middle Coll NH
4-04
XXX
Event 9 Girls Shot Put Div.1 Small
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wilson, Jataya 12 Alcoa 40-01.25 12.22m 10
38-09.75 38-08.50 36-11.25 37-05.75 39-06.75 40-01.25
2 Wynn, Alexis 12 Adamsville 38-10.50 11.84m 8
38-10.50 34-05 37-02.50 36-10.50 35-06.25 38-03
3 Hollin, Madison 12 Adamsville 36-01.50 11.01m 6
36-01.50 35-06.25 34-05 32-05 34-03.75 35-00.25
4 Hopson, Ashley 11 Memphis Busi 32-08.75 9.97m 5
26-03.50 29-11 30-07.25 29-05 32-00.25 32-08.75
5 Bagent, Darcie 11 Gat-Pittman 31-06.75 9.62m 4
31-04.25 31-06.75 30-11.25 29-11 28-08 30-10
6 Tipton, Carly 12 A.C.York 31-05.50 9.58m 3
31-02.25 31-05.50 26-10.75 28-03.75 28-04.50 30-00.50
7 Kenton, Destiny 9 Union City 31-04.50 9.56m 2
31-04.50 29-07 30-05.25 28-11 28-03.25 30-02.50
8 Farr, Ebony 11 Stem Prepara 30-05.75 9.29m 1
28-09.50 28-09 30-05.75 29-01.75 28-09 29-01
9 Houston, Whitney 9 City Univ. S 29-10.00 9.09m
23-08.75 25-08.25 29-10 28-10.75 25-09.50 27-06
10 Whitson, Shalyn 11 Happy Valley 29-09.00 9.06m
28-08.75 29-09 26-04
11 Mcanally, Corrie Beth 12 Cascade 28-10.75 8.80m
28-10.75 27-10 26-01.50
12 Wallace, Jaliyah 9 Mitchell 28-09.50 8.77m
28-09.50 28-04 27-05.75
13 Weaver, Ka 10 Memphis Busi 28-02.25 8.59m
27-03 27-07 28-02.25
14 Brison, Grace 10 L & N STEM A 27-03.50 8.31m
27-03.50 26-08 25-11
15 Fripp, Ruthie 11 Watertown 26-05.50 8.06m
24-11 26-05.50 26-01.50
16 Ware, Elainie 10 Memphis Busi 24-09.50 7.55m
23-06 22-11.75 24-09.50
Event 11 Girls Discus Throw Div.1 Small
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hollin, Madison 12 Adamsville 114-02 34.79m 10
114-02 105-04 106-11 107-01 110-00 98-06
2 Wynn, Alexis 12 Adamsville 112-09 34.36m 8
112-09 FOUL 99-08 FOUL FOUL 111-05
3 Fripp, Ruthie 11 Watertown 109-05 33.35m 6
107-09 105-06 107-11 109-05 102-04 103-08
4 Wilson, Jataya 12 Alcoa 108-03 32.99m 5
FOUL FOUL 101-07 108-03 FOUL 95-00
5 Russell, Cydney 11 Claiborne 94-10 28.90m 4
87-07 94-10 85-11 93-05 FOUL FOUL
6 Houston, Whitney 9 City Univ. S 94-09 28.87m 3
86-10 78-11 94-09 89-03 82-01 94-00
7 Brison, Grace 10 L & N STEM A 94-04 28.75m 2
94-04 FOUL FOUL 87-11 93-00 FOUL
8 Bright, Ashlyn 11 Dresden 93-01 28.37m 1
93-01 91-05 89-00 77-05 FOUL FOUL
9 Johnson, Mariah 11 Union City 92-08 28.24m
92-08 FOUL 90-03 71-01 FOUL 88-07
10 Dysart, Olivia 11 Union City 90-04 27.53m
90-04 FOUL 78-05
11 Weaver, Ka 10 Memphis Busi 88-06 26.97m
80-02 81-08 88-06
12 Dyson, Tolesa 11 Ea.Nashville 85-06 26.06m
85-06 79-06 81-00
13 Rodrigues, Siena 10 Signal Mtn. 79-08 24.28m
67-09 79-08 69-01
14 Taylor, Nadia 10 Manassas 79-06 24.23m
FOUL 79-06 70-09
15 Dunlap, Danesha 10 Ea.Nashville 70-10 21.59m
70-10 FOUL FOUL
-- Farr, Ebony 11 Stem Prepara FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div.1 Small
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Signal Mountain 10:15.58 10
2:38.870 (2:38.870) 5:06.650 (2:27.781) 7:40.011 (2:33.361)
10:15.573 (2:35.562)
2 Madison Academic Magnet 10:39.82 8
2:48.585 (2:48.585) 5:26.162 (2:37.578) 8:11.767 (2:45.605)
10:39.813 (2:28.046)
3 Merrol Hyde Magnet 10:48.52 6
2:37.925 (2:37.925) 5:27.659 (2:49.734) 8:13.850 (2:46.191)
10:48.520 (2:34.671)
4 Univ.Sch-Johnson City 10:51.42 5
2:45.281 (2:45.281) 5:36.664 (2:51.384) 8:15.058 (2:38.394)
10:51.416 (2:36.359)
5 Alcoa 10:54.39 4
2:40.940 (2:40.940) 5:29.789 (2:48.849) 8:22.145 (2:52.356)
10:54.387 (2:32.243)
6 White House Heritage 11:00.96 3
2:45.365 (2:45.365) 5:32.742 (2:47.378) 8:18.325 (2:45.583)
11:00.955 (2:42.630)
7 Mem. Middle College 11:01.17 2
2:40.490 (2:40.490) 5:38.195 (2:57.705) 8:28.151 (2:49.956)
11:01.162 (2:33.012)
8 Gatlinburg-Pittman 11:06.70 1
2:53.191 (2:53.191) 5:50.021 (2:56.830) 8:33.571 (2:43.550)
11:06.693 (2:33.123)
9 Whites Creek 11:19.80
2:44.685 (2:44.685) 5:39.373 (2:54.688) 8:24.327 (2:44.955)
11:19.794 (2:55.467)
10 Dresden 11:26.82
2:37.591 (2:37.591) 5:41.378 (3:03.787) 8:49.821 (3:08.443)
11:26.813 (2:36.992)
11 Fairview 11:34.01
2:50.033 (2:50.033) 5:55.063 (3:05.031) 8:46.736 (2:51.674)
11:34.001 (2:47.265)
12 Alvin C York Institute 11:34.31
2:44.510 (2:44.510) 5:52.760 (3:08.250) 8:48.233 (2:55.474)
11:34.301 (2:46.068)
13 East Nashville 11:34.34 11:34.331
2:51.660 (2:51.660) 5:59.374 (3:07.714) 8:45.965 (2:46.592)
11:34.331 (2:48.367)
14 Loudon 11:34.34 11:34.340
2:52.373 (2:52.373) 5:47.457 (2:55.084) 8:45.878 (2:58.422)
11:34.340 (2:48.462)
15 Arts & Sciences (Chattanooga 12:52.15
2:54.879 (2:54.879) 6:13.314 (3:18.435) 9:32.505 (3:19.192)
12:52.148 (3:19.643)
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div.1 Small
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jennings, Antwonike 10 Tyner 15.33 -0.1 2 10
2 Darrett, Alayna 10 Ea.Nashville 16.45 -0.1 2 8
3 Fish, Anna Blair 12 Grace Christ 16.67 -0.1 2 6
4 Currie, Jaria MA-Sci & Eng 17.05 -0.1 2 5
5 Small, Kamaya 10 Fairley 17.08 -0.1 2 4
6 Ward, Tyliyah 10 Brainerd 17.36 +0.0 1 3
7 Saniscola, Bella 12 Grace Christ 17.58 +0.0 1 2
8 Kirkland, Alise 10 Mem.Middle Coll 17.63 -0.1 2 1
9 Mc Cullough, Timeria. 12 MLK Prep 18.24 +0.0 1
10 Kells, Haley 10 West Greene 18.32 +0.0 1
11 Chavis, Chelsea 9 CSAS 18.48 -0.1 2
12 Chittum, Taylor 12 Claiborne 18.53 +0.0 1
13 Askew, Jerkiya 9 Freedom Prep 18.75 +0.0 1
14 Hearns, Grace 12 City Univ. S 18.90 +0.0 1
15 Jones, Trinity 11 Claiborne 23.02 +0.0 1
-- Cruz, Kleymer 12 Ea.Nashville DNF -0.1 2
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash Div.1 Small
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dozier, Alayah 11 CSAS 12.11 -0.9 2 10
2 Kee, Vajarrica MA-Sci & Eng 12.57 -0.9 2 8
3 Wyatt, JayleAna 10 Madison Acad 12.61 -0.9 2 6
4 Crutcher, Traterra 11 Fairley 12.66 -0.9 2 5
5 Ross, Ajalon 12 Oakhaven 12.70 -0.9 2 4
6 Rice, Jayln 10 Ea.Nashville 12.71 -0.9 2 3
7 Patterson, Alexis 12 Ea.Nashville 12.73 -0.9 2 2
8 Dunlap, Jaida 12 Ea.Nashville 12.90 -0.2 1 1
9 Mack, Jalaya 9 Brainerd 13.00 -0.2 1
10 Thomas, Samiya 10 KIPP Nashvil 13.11 -0.2 1
11 Stansberry, Gracie 10 Northview Acad 13.12 -0.2 1
12 Woodson, Samantha 10 Pearl Cohn-BizMa 13.13 -0.2 1
13 Thompson, Damiyah 11 Brainerd 13.15 -0.2 1 13.143
14 Hopkins, Jakayla 10 City Univ. S 13.15 -0.2 1 13.144
15 Hampton, Jayla 11 Soulsville Chrtr 13.17 -0.2 1
16 Johnson, Jada 11 Alcoa 13.26 -0.9 2
Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div.1 Small
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brainerd 1:45.61 2 10
2 Fairley 1:46.26 2 8
3 East Nashville 1:46.60 2 6
4 Mitchell 1:47.82 2 5
5 Trinity Christian (Jackson) 1:48.36 2 4
6 Signal Mountain 1:48.92 2 3
7 City Univ. School of Liberal 1:50.11 1 2
8 Watertown 1:51.11 1 1
9 Grace Christian Academy 1:51.57 1
10 Northview Academy 1:51.88 1
11 Memphis East 1:52.96 1
12 Mem. Middle College 1:53.14 1
13 Sequatchie County 1:53.66 1
14 Alvin C York Institute 1:54.22 1
-- Madison Academic Magnet DQ 2 zone violation
-- Mem.A-Sci&Eng DQ 2 zone violation
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run Div.1 Small
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winn, Loral 12 Dresden 5:10.76 10
1:14.368 (1:14.368) 2:32.857 (1:18.490) 3:51.959 (1:19.102)
5:10.760 (1:18.802)
2 Jessen, Tara 9 Signal Mtn. 5:34.16 8
1:18.119 (1:18.119) 2:45.646 (1:27.528) 4:17.696 (1:32.050)
5:34.158 (1:16.463)
3 Beachum, Anna Cate 9 Grace Christ 5:35.68 6
1:16.880 (1:16.880) 2:44.713 (1:27.834) 4:15.233 (1:30.520)
5:35.671 (1:20.439)
4 Bradford, Emma 11 Sequatchie Co. 5:38.77 5
1:18.796 (1:18.796) 2:48.220 (1:29.424) 4:18.053 (1:29.834)
5:38.764 (1:20.711)
5 Parker, Mattie 12 Signal Mtn. 5:39.93 4
1:18.533 (1:18.533) 2:44.173 (1:25.640) 4:13.598 (1:29.426)
5:39.930 (1:26.333)
6 Knight, Shelby 10 Alcoa 5:47.39 3
1:18.225 (1:18.225) 2:46.161 (1:27.937) 4:19.216 (1:33.055)
5:47.382 (1:28.167)
7 Gibby, Sophia 10 Signal Mtn. 5:56.71 2
1:20.085 (1:20.085) 2:54.230 (1:34.145) 4:29.088 (1:34.859)
5:56.703 (1:27.616)
8 Smock, Katie 11 Northview Acad 6:02.96 1
1:24.386 (1:24.386) 2:57.013 (1:32.627) 4:31.306 (1:34.293)
6:02.955 (1:31.650)
9 Plunkett, Olivia 12 East Hickman 6:13.73
1:25.271 (1:25.271) 3:00.111 (1:34.840) 4:39.546 (1:39.436)
6:13.722 (1:34.176)
10 Roque, Emily 11 Wh.Ho-Heritage 6:19.29
1:25.790 (1:25.790) 3:02.526 (1:36.736) 4:41.747 (1:39.222)
6:19.285 (1:37.538)
11 Bader, Anna 11 Unv.S-J.City 6:19.70
1:24.964 (1:24.964) 3:02.278 (1:37.314) 4:43.130 (1:40.853)
6:19.700 (1:36.570)
12 Cook, Lori 10 A.C.York 6:19.72
1:27.716 (1:27.716) 3:04.547 (1:36.831) 4:49.265 (1:44.718)
6:19.716 (1:30.452)
13 Gibson, Avery 10 Madison Acad 6:45.78
1:27.770 (1:27.770) 3:08.723 (1:40.954) 5:01.343 (1:52.620)
6:45.778 (1:44.435)
14 Putman, Donisha 9 Mitchell 6:55.57
1:19.604 (1:19.604) 3:04.026 (1:44.422) 5:02.991 (1:58.966)
6:55.566 (1:52.575)
15 Craft, Trinidy 10 Power Center 7:08.19
1:27.513 (1:27.513) 3:12.327 (1:44.814) 5:10.201 (1:57.874)
7:08.186 (1:57.985)
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div.1 Small
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Nashville 48.28 2 10
2 Austin-East Magnet 48.90 2 8
3 Fairley 50.66 2 6
4 Brainerd 50.98 2 5
5 Soulsville Charter 50.99 2 4
6 Mitchell 51.09 2 3
7 Trinity Christian (Jackson) 51.15 1 2
8 Tyner 51.36 2 1
9 Whites Creek 51.82 1
10 City Univ. School of Liberal 51.85 1
11 Mem.A-Sci&Eng 51.88 2
12 Mem. Middle College 53.02 1
13 Watertown 53.13 1
14 Signal Mountain 53.21 1
15 Northview Academy 53.77 1
16 Alvin C York Institute 54.29 1
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash Div.1 Small
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dozier, Alayah 11 CSAS 57.37 2 10
2 Gordan, Jade 10 Ea.Nashville 59.92 2 8
3 McGowan, Candace 12 Mem.Middle Coll 1:01.01 2 6
4 Johnson, Serena 11 Freedom Prep 1:01.71 2 5
5 Bolton, Brianca 9 Memp. East 1:01.85 2 4
6 Lane, Aubrey 8 Grace Christ 1:01.91 2 3
7 Woodson, Samantha 10 Pearl Cohn-BizMa 1:02.35 2 2
8 Holmes, Camille 12 Ea.Nashville 1:02.97 1 1
9 Gordan, Marquesha 12 Ea.Nashville 1:03.15 1
10 Bradley, Ice-lend 11 Brainerd 1:03.24 1
11 Weaver, Lindsey 10 Sequatchie Co. 1:03.27 1
12 Ajami, Blanche 11 Hickman Co. 1:03.51 1
13 Davis, Khadijha 10 MA-Sci & Eng 1:03.88 2
14 Jones, Chloe 10 CSAS 1:04.43 1 1:04.423
15 Shade, Beyonca 11 Union City 1:04.43 1 1:04.426
16 Bright, Jasmen 11 Gat-Pittman 1:06.18 1
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div.1 Small
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Borders, Miata 12 Mitchell 47.22 2 10
2 Jennings, Antwonike 10 Tyner 47.52 2 8
3 Lowry, Briley 10 Signal Mtn. 47.71 2 6
4 Fish, Anna Blair 12 Grace Christ 47.88 2 5
5 Bates, Lexi 10 Northview Acad 48.74 2 4
6 Cruz, Kleymer 12 Ea.Nashville 48.75 2 3
7 Chavis, Chelsea 9 CSAS 48.76 1 2
8 Barker, Channing 11 Sequatchie Co. 48.93 2 1
9 Currie, Jaria MA-Sci & Eng 49.90 2
10 Ayers, Torian 11 Ea.Nashville 50.00 1
11 Davis, Carmen 9 Soulsville Chrtr 50.02 1
12 Malone, Lydia 12 Trezevant 51.16 1
13 Saniscola, Bella 12 Grace Christ 51.26 1
14 Sheets, Brinson 10 Signal Mtn. 51.83 1
15 McGann, Jolie 11 Signal Mtn. 52.11 1
16 Gilkey, Brikeria 10 MA-Sci & Eng 52.26 1
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run Div.1 Small
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winn, Loral 12 Dresden 2:14.77 2 10
1:07.199 (1:07.199) 2:14.762 (1:07.564)
2 Jessen, Tara 9 Signal Mtn. 2:25.88 2 8
1:12.711 (1:12.711) 2:25.876 (1:13.166)
3 Bradford, Emma 11 Sequatchie Co. 2:29.28 2 6 2:29.272
1:12.319 (1:12.319) 2:29.272 (1:16.953)
4 Williams, Serenity 10 Madison Acad 2:29.28 1 5 2:29.279
1:12.091 (1:12.091) 2:29.279 (1:17.188)
5 Beachum, Anna Cate 9 Grace Christ 2:29.81 2 4
1:11.765 (1:11.765) 2:29.810 (1:18.045)
6 Knight, Shelby 10 Alcoa 2:29.98 2 3
1:13.276 (1:13.276) 2:29.976 (1:16.701)
7 Peggs, Sherreda 10 Madison Acad 2:31.73 2 2
1:12.920 (1:12.920) 2:31.730 (1:18.810)
8 Gumm, Gracie 12 Merrol Hyde 2:33.39 1 1
1:16.297 (1:16.297) 2:33.384 (1:17.088)
9 Gibby, Sophia 10 Signal Mtn. 2:36.46 1
1:16.828 (1:16.828) 2:36.459 (1:19.631)
10 Williams, Sinclair 9 Ea.Nashville 2:37.36 1
1:17.290 (1:17.290) 2:37.358 (1:20.068)
11 Jackson, Annitre 11 Hillcrest 2:37.47 1
1:13.607 (1:13.607) 2:37.470 (1:23.863)
12 Bryant, Ella 9 Wh.Ho-Heritage 2:39.57 2
1:13.525 (1:13.525) 2:39.561 (1:26.037)
13 Harrison, Charlotte 9 Signal Mtn. 2:41.79 1
1:15.983 (1:15.983) 2:41.788 (1:25.805)
14 Lamar, Anastasia 9 Alcoa 2:47.72 1
1:19.405 (1:19.405) 2:47.718 (1:28.313)
15 Chappell, Allie 11 McKenzie 2:50.46 1
1:18.643 (1:18.643) 2:50.453 (1:31.810)
Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash Div.1 Small
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Dozier, Alayah 11 CSAS 24.88 -0.5 2 10
2 Blakemore, Blake 11 Austin-East 25.07 -0.5 2 8
3 Wyatt, JayleAna 10 Madison Acad 25.80 -0.5 2 6
4 Patterson, Alexis 12 Ea.Nashville 25.97 -0.5 2 5
5 Crutcher, Traterra 11 Fairley 26.15 -0.7 1 4
6 Rudgley, Tineshia 10 City Univ. S 26.29 -0.5 2 3
7 Ross, Ajalon 12 Oakhaven 26.43 -0.5 2 2
8 Hopkins, Jakayla 10 City Univ. S 26.59 -0.7 1 1
9 Johnson, Jada 11 Alcoa 26.86 -0.5 2
10 Thompson, Damiyah 11 Brainerd 26.94 -0.5 2
11 Jennings, Antwonike 10 Tyner 26.98 -0.7 1
12 Thomas, Samiya 10 KIPP Nashvil 27.34 -0.7 1
13 Gordan, Marquesha 12 Ea.Nashville 27.72 -0.7 1
14 McCraney, Jabria 9 Mitchell 28.06 -0.7 1
15 Mack, Jalaya 9 Brainerd 28.78 -0.7 1
Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run Div.1 Small
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winn, Loral 12 Dresden 11:43.70 10
2:51.224 (2:51.224) 5:45.464 (2:54.240) 8:45.662 (3:00.199)
11:43.691 (2:58.029)
2 Parker, Mattie 12 Signal Mtn. 12:23.97 8
3:00.756 (3:00.756) 6:08.715 (3:07.959) 9:25.696 (3:16.982)
12:23.963 (2:58.267)
3 Mallon, Paige 9 Dresden 12:27.36 6
3:00.412 (3:00.412) 6:08.114 (3:07.703) 9:25.211 (3:17.097)
12:27.359 (3:02.148)
4 Meier, Kaelyn 12 Merrol Hyde 12:38.08 5
2:59.929 (2:59.929) 6:08.575 (3:08.646) 9:27.121 (3:18.546)
12:38.077 (3:10.957)
5 Stinnett, Lily 9 Gat-Pittman 12:43.24 4
2:55.436 (2:55.436) 6:07.689 (3:12.253) 9:26.802 (3:19.114)
12:43.238 (3:16.436)
6 Frogge, Sadie 11 Ea.Nashville 12:55.44 3
3:01.024 (3:01.024) 6:09.586 (3:08.563) 9:34.194 (3:24.608)
12:55.431 (3:21.238)
7 Burns, Ali 12 Unv.S-J.City 12:58.76 2
3:01.336 (3:01.336) 6:11.777 (3:10.441) 9:40.126 (3:28.349)
12:58.755 (3:18.630)
8 Glover, Gracen 10 Signal Mtn. 13:03.26 1
3:02.236 (3:02.236) 6:19.794 (3:17.559) 9:45.597 (3:25.803)
13:03.259 (3:17.662)
9 Bennett, Mackenzie 11 Wh.Ho-Heritage 13:43.27
3:04.089 (3:04.089) 6:31.708 (3:27.620) 10:06.501 (3:34.793)
13:43.263 (3:36.763)
10 Plunkett, Olivia 12 East Hickman 13:48.47
3:05.679 (3:05.679) 6:40.218 (3:34.540) 10:24.954 (3:44.736)
13:48.461 (3:23.508)
11 Smock, Katie 11 Northview Acad 13:51.73
3:06.986 (3:06.986) 6:34.061 (3:27.076) 10:06.832 (3:32.771)
13:51.728 (3:44.896)
12 Rivas, Camilla 11 Unv.S-J.City 14:01.27
3:06.594 (3:06.594) 6:33.994 (3:27.401) 10:20.564 (3:46.570)
14:01.264 (3:40.701)
13 Cook, Lori 10 A.C.York 15:21.03
3:31.756 (3:31.756) 7:23.695 (3:51.940) 11:34.769 (4:11.074)
15:21.022 (3:46.254)
-- Malone, Lydia 12 Trezevant DNF
3:07.354 (3:07.354) 7:29.333 (4:21.980) 12:09.820 (4:40.488)
-- Allen, Decatur 9 Raleigh-Egypt DNF
3:08.966 (3:08.966) 7:51.723 (4:42.758) 13:54.394 (6:02.672)
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div.1 Small
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arts & Sciences (Chattanooga 4:09.99 2 10
2:09.131 (2:09.131) 3:13.605 (1:04.474) 4:09.988 (56.384)
2 East Nashville 4:10.05 2 8
2:07.808 (2:07.808) 3:08.618 (1:00.810) 4:10.044 (1:01.427)
3 Madison Academic Magnet 4:12.66 2 6
2:10.566 (2:10.566) 3:13.363 (1:02.798) 4:12.651 (59.288)
4 Mem.A-Sci&Eng 4:13.67 2 5
2:08.669 (2:08.669) 3:11.651 (1:02.983) 4:13.664 (1:02.013)
5 Whites Creek 4:17.22 2 4
2:08.878 (2:08.878) 3:13.683 (1:04.805) 4:17.215 (1:03.533)
6 Grace Christian Academy 4:20.01 2 3
2:12.621 (2:12.621) 3:18.297 (1:05.677) 4:20.010 (1:01.713)
7 Gatlinburg-Pittman 4:25.37 2 2
2:15.521 (2:15.521) 3:20.904 (1:05.383) 4:25.369 (1:04.465)
8 Signal Mountain 4:25.40 2 1
2:14.746 (2:14.746) 3:23.131 (1:08.385) 4:25.391 (1:02.260)
9 Memphis East 4:26.15 1
2:13.689 (2:13.689) 3:21.747 (1:08.059) 4:26.141 (1:04.395)
10 Mem. Middle College 4:30.37 1
2:15.928 (2:15.928) 3:24.634 (1:08.706) 4:30.368 (1:05.735)
11 Northview Academy 4:33.27 1
2:20.156 (2:20.156) 3:30.380 (1:10.225) 4:33.262 (1:02.883)
12 Loudon 4:37.46 1
2:15.138 (2:15.138) 3:26.170 (1:11.032) 4:37.458 (1:11.289)
13 Merrol Hyde Magnet 4:38.44 1
2:19.590 (2:19.590) 3:29.824 (1:10.235) 4:38.437 (1:08.613)
14 West Greene 4:38.70 1
2:21.625 (2:21.625) 3:29.372 (1:07.748) 4:38.695 (1:09.323)
15 Trinity Christian (Jackson) 4:45.14 1
2:22.780 (2:22.780) 3:36.262 (1:13.483) 4:45.135 (1:08.874)
Event 37 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Div.1 Small
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Curbeam, Jalena 12 Ea.Nashville 2884 10
2 Rice, Jayln 10 Ea.Nashville 2762 8
3 Jessen, Tara 9 Signal Mtn. 2622 6
4 Fish, Anna Blair 12 Grace Christ 2571 5
5 Darrett, Alayna 10 Ea.Nashville 2565 4
6 Lowry, Briley 10 Signal Mtn. 2555 3
7 Baker, Melia 12 McMinn Centr 2438 2
8 McCarty, Sydney 10 Gat-Pittman 2340 1
9 Williams, Serenity 10 Madison Acad 2281
10 Kells, Haley 10 West Greene 2272
11 McCullough, Timeria 12 MLK Prep 2111
12 McGann, Jolie 11 Signal Mtn. 2091
13 White, Abby 11 Grace Christ 1844
--- ABOVE IS ID:401364 - Paste.txt ---
Event 2 Boys Pole Vault Div.1 Small
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Fulk, Colton 11 West Greene 12-00.00 3.65m 10
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03
P P P P P O O O O O XO O XXX
2 Williams, Elijah 11 Watertown 11-06.00 3.50m 8
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P O P O O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Trombley, Garrett 11 Signal Mtn. 11-00.00 3.35m 6
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P O P O O O O O XXX
4 Ford, Connor 11 Unv.S-J.City 10-06.00 3.20m 5
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P P O O O O XXX
5 Piller, Cannon 12 Gat-Pittman 10-06.00 3.20m 4
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P P O O O O XO XXX
6 Bretscher, Matthew 10 L & N STEM A 10-00.00 3.04m 3
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P O O O XO O XXX
7 Johnson, Sam 12 Grace Christ 10-00.00 3.04m 2
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P XXO O XXO O XXX
8 Scott, Cole 12 Grace Christ 10-00.00 3.04m 1
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P P XO O O XO XXX
9 Small, Aren 10 Signal Mtn. 10-00.00 3.04m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P O XO O XXO XXO XXX
10 Douglas, Aden 12 MA-Health Sci 9-06.00 2.89m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P O O O O O XXX
11 Frary, Wes 10 Alcoa 8-00.00 2.43m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P O O O XXX
12 Lambert, Maddux 9 Grace Christ 7-06.00 2.28m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O XXX
13 Jones, Joshua 12 MA-Health Sci 7-06.00 2.28m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO O XXX
-- Aljack, Ahmed 10 Signal Mtn. NH
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P P P XXX
Event 4 Boys Long Jump Div.1 Small
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Shaw III, Lester 11 Ea.Nashville 22-05.25 0.8 6.83m 10
21-11.75(0.4) 19-11.75(1.6) 22-05.25(0.8) 21-09(-0.3) 20-08.75(2.5) 20-10.25(0.8)
2 Guerrier, Johnquiez 11 KIPP Nashvil 22-04.00 0.5 6.80m 8
FOUL 21-11.50(1.0) FOUL 22-04(0.5) FOUL 21-07.50(1.4)
3 Morris, Raishun 12 Hillcrest 22-03.00 -1.1 6.78m 6
21-02(1.6) 21-00.50(1.0) 22-00.25(0.7) 22-03(-1.1) 21-02.25(1.4) 21-10(2.1)
4 Verge, Rayquan 11 Watertown 21-06.50 +0.0 6.56m 5
20-07.50(0.1) 21-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 21-00.25(-0.7) 21-05.25(2.4) 20-08.50(+0.0)
5 Batiste, Jeremiah 11 Tyner 21-02.25 1.9 6.45m 4
21-02.25(1.9) 20-04.75(0.9) 20-04.75(+0.0) 20-02.25(0.7) 18-09.25(-0.1) 12-08(0.5)
6 Raglin, Dejuan 12 Huntingdon 20-05.75 0.7 6.24m 3
19-06(+0.0) 20-00(+0.0) 20-01(2.2) 19-11.75(0.5) 19-05(0.7) 20-05.75(0.7)
7 Boyland, Quinterious 12 Raleigh-Egypt 20-05.50 +0.0 6.23m 2
19-03.75(1.0) 17-02.75(+0.0) 20-05.25(1.4) 17-11(+0.0) 20-05.50(+0.0) 19-06.25(-0.3)
8 Mohler, Skyler 12 Sequatchie Co. 20-04.00 0.7 6.19m 1
19-03.75(2.3) 20-01(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 20-04(0.7) 19-05(2.3) 18-06.75(2.6)
9 Webb, Romal 12 Raleigh-Egypt 20-03.25 0.4 6.17m
17-03(-0.3) 20-03.25(0.4) 20-02.75(1.9) 19-03.50(-0.9) 19-01(2.0) 19-07.75(1.8)
10 Cottle, Anthony 10 Clarkrange 20-00.75 0.2 6.11m
20-00.75(0.2) 19-01.75(0.4) 19-10.25(1.4)
11 Clark, William 11 Tyner 19-10.75 -0.3 6.06m
17-08.25(-0.8) 19-10.75(-0.3) 16-11.50(2.6)
12 Evans, Cameron 11 Brainerd 19-04.75 -1.1 5.91m
19-04.75(-1.1) 19-00.75(1.6) 18-10.50(0.3)
13 Jones, Cordarion 11 Madison Acad 19-02.00 0.2 5.84m
FOUL 19-02(0.2) FOUL
14 Bailey, Trashawn So Manassas 18-09.00 +0.0 5.71m
18-09(+0.0) 17-11.75(0.8) 17-10(2.0)
15 Moore, Devin 10 Mitchell 18-01.00 1.0 5.51m
FOUL FOUL 18-01(1.0)
16 Hill, Tevin 9 Northview Acad 17-06.75 2.8 5.35m
17-06.75(2.8) 17-04.50(2.2) PASS
Event 6 Boys Triple Jump Div.1 Small
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Verge, Rayquan 11 Watertown 45-07.50 +0.0 13.90m 10
44-04.50(-0.3) 44-01(-1.1) 45-07.50(+0.0) 45-03(+0.0) PASS PASS
2 Webb, Romal 12 Raleigh-Egypt 43-06.00 -0.2 13.25m 8
41-11(-0.4) 42-00(+0.0) 43-06(-0.2) 41-08.50(-0.2) 41-08(-0.6) 41-11(+0.0)
3 Perkins, Jordan 11 Tyner 42-09.00 -0.9 13.03m 6
FOUL 42-08(0.1) PASS 41-03(-0.2) 42-09(-0.9) PASS
4 Stephens, Joyner 11 Mem.Middle Coll 42-02.50 -1.1 12.86m 5
38-10(-0.3) 42-02.50(-1.1) FOUL 39-01.50(+0.0) 39-10(-0.2) 40-04(+0.0)
5 Moore, Devin 10 Mitchell 41-07.50 -0.2 12.68m 4
39-03(+0.0) 40-05(-0.3) 41-07.50(-0.2) 41-03(-0.5) FOUL FOUL
6 Lee, Jessie 11 Raleigh-Egypt 41-01.00 +0.0 12.52m 3
FOUL 37-04.50(+0.0) 41-01(+0.0) 38-06(+0.0) 39-06(0.2) 40-06(+0.0)
7 Graham, Christian 12 Alcoa 40-09.00 -0.5 12.42m 2
39-08(+0.0) 40-09(-0.5) 40-05(-0.2) 40-01(-0.7) FOUL 39-06(+0.0)
8 Kelley, Caleb 12 MA-Health Sci 40-07.00 +0.0 12.36m 1
40-07(+0.0) 35-00(-1.3) FOUL FOUL 38-07(-0.9) FOUL
9 Mohler, Skyler 12 Sequatchie Co. 40-03.50 +0.0 12.28m
39-02.50(-0.5) 40-03.50(+0.0) FOUL 40-00(+0.0) 40-00(+0.0) 39-06.50(+0.0)
10 Hardin, Burke 12 Gat-Pittman 39-03.00 -0.6 11.96m
37-04.50(+0.0) 38-10(+0.0) 39-03(-0.6)
11 Smith, Josh 11 A.C.York 39-03.00 -0.5 11.96m
FOUL 39-03(-0.5) FOUL
12 Bullard, Kajuan 12 Austin-East 38-11.00 0.3 11.86m
36-02(+0.0) 38-10(+0.0) 38-11(0.3)
13 Dutton, Caleb 12 Loudon 38-10.00 -0.8 11.83m
38-10(-0.8) 38-08(-0.7) 38-05.50(-0.2)
14 Merrell, Tyler 11 Wh.Creek 38-07.50 +0.0 11.77m
38-03(-1.1) 38-03.50(0.2) 38-07.50(+0.0)
15 Miller, Cameron 9 MA-Health Sci 35-08.50 +0.0 10.88m
35-03(-0.3) FOUL 35-08.50(+0.0)
Event 8 Boys High Jump Div.1 Small
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Teague, Kyle 12 Northview Acad 6-04.00 1.93m 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O XXO O XXX
2 McAtee, Rodney 11 Mem.Middle Coll 6-04.00 1.93m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O XO XXX
3 Morris, Raishun 12 Hillcrest 6-02.00 1.87m 5.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
3 Starling, Demick 11 Ea.Nashville 6-02.00 1.87m 5.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XXX
5 Perkins, Jordan 11 Tyner 6-02.00 1.87m 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O XO XO XXX
6 Lee, Jessie 11 Raleigh-Egypt 6-02.00 1.87m 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXO XO XXX
7 Verge, Rayquan 11 Watertown 6-00.00 1.82m 1.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O XXX
7 Bullard, Kajuan 12 Austin-East 6-00.00 1.82m 1.50
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
9 Titus-lenox, Josiah 10 Pearl Cohn-BizMa 6-00.00 1.82m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO XO O XXX
10 Hill, Tevin 9 Northview Acad 6-00.00 1.82m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
11 Evans, Cameron 11 Brainerd 6-00.00 1.82m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO XXO XXX
12 Scott, Cole 12 Grace Christ 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
13 Ducksworth, Kendall 10 MA-Health Sci 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
O XXX
14 Hickey, Preston 10 Northview Acad 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
XO XXX
-- Cooper, Kobe 10 So.Pittsburg NH
5-08
XXX
-- Taylor, Brendan 11 Chuckey-Doak NH
5-08
XXX
Event 10 Boys Shot Put Div.1 Small
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Simmons, Elijah 12 Pearl Cohn-BizMa 53-00.00 16.15m 10
47-08 FOUL FOUL 51-05 FOUL 53-00
2 Goodwin, Anthony 12 Tyner 48-03.00 14.70m 8
46-05 48-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 47-01
3 Moseley, Corey 10 Pearl Cohn-BizMa 48-03.00 14.70m 6
42-10 41-03 44-10.50 FOUL 42-07 48-03
4 Burkett, Kevin 10 Gat-Pittman 47-03.00 14.40m 5
45-00.50 43-04.25 44-09 46-07.50 47-03 46-00
5 Johnson, Justyn 12 Union City 47-01.00 14.35m 4
41-07 47-01 45-08.50 45-04 FOUL FOUL
6 Robinson, Jakobe 12 Alcoa 46-02.00 14.07m 3
46-02 44-06.25 45-03.75 43-08.25 43-07 FOUL
7 Barnett, Chris 10 McKenzie 46-01.00 14.04m 2
41-00.50 43-02 46-01 41-05.50 40-00.25 39-00
8 Jones, Kalen 11 Austin-East 45-02.00 13.76m 1
44-02 44-11 42-05.75 43-06 45-02 44-02
9 Whirley, Dexter 12 Adamsville 44-01.00 13.43m
40-11 43-03.50 44-01 43-05.75 43-07.50 43-02
10 Lasane, Colby 11 MA-Health Sci 44-00.50 13.42m
41-07 44-00.50 41-10
11 Gross, Keyshon 11 Lake Co. 43-03.00 13.18m
42-05 43-03 42-10.75
12 Heddings, Josiah 12 A.C.York 42-09.50 13.04m
42-09.50 41-03.50 41-09.50
13 Baumann, Braxton 10 Alcoa 42-02.00 12.85m
40-01.75 41-10 42-02
14 Cunningham, Spencer 12 Claiborne 40-04.00 12.29m
40-04 38-03.75 38-05
15 Laws, Bryce 12 Claiborne 36-05.25 11.10m
36-02.75 FOUL 36-05.25
Event 12 Boys Discus Throw Div.1 Small
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tribble, Taylan 10 Union City 155-01 47.26m 10
115-03 152-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL 155-01
2 Simmons, Elijah 12 Pearl Cohn-BizMa 144-11 44.17m 8
144-11 FOUL 144-09 143-00 FOUL FOUL
3 Fejeran, Spencer 12 Claiborne 140-08 42.87m 6
117-02 139-08 FOUL 140-08 137-00 131-03
4 Goodwin, Anthony 12 Tyner 138-05 42.18m 5
138-05 FOUL 133-03 FOUL FOUL 133-08
5 Moseley, Corey 10 Pearl Cohn-BizMa 136-03 41.52m 4
FOUL 136-03 FOUL FOUL 131-11 FOUL
6 Whirley, Dexter 12 Adamsville 135-11 41.42m 3
132-03 135-11 FOUL FOUL 18-11 132-02
7 Jones, Kalen 11 Austin-East 132-09 40.46m 2
FOUL 122-01 132-09 123-00 126-04 128-03
8 Baumann, Braxton 10 Alcoa 131-10 40.18m 1
124-08 FOUL 119-05 FOUL 131-10 FOUL
9 Arnhold, Daniel 11 Huntingdon 130-10 39.87m
123-02 116-04 130-10 FOUL FOUL 118-00
10 Shoemake, Tyler 12 Watertown 123-05 37.61m
122-02 123-05 121-11
11 Burysek, Jim 12 East Roberts 122-02 37.23m
100-08 122-02 120-05
12 Buzek, Gabriel 12 Grace Christ 121-08 37.08m
121-08 115-01 116-03
13 Brown, Korneilous 10 Union City 117-05 35.78m
117-05 FOUL FOUL
14 Heddings, Josiah 12 A.C.York 116-02 35.40m
109-00 103-01 116-02
15 Garcia, Alex 11 East Hickman 107-01 32.63m
FOUL FOUL 107-01
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div.1 Small
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin-East Magnet 8:27.40 10
2:05.087 (2:05.087) 4:14.260 (2:09.173) 6:26.151 (2:11.892)
8:27.394 (2:01.243)
2 Whites Creek 8:32.10 8
2:12.760 (2:12.760) 4:20.768 (2:08.008) 6:28.829 (2:08.061)
8:32.099 (2:03.271)
3 East Nashville 8:40.41 6
2:04.743 (2:04.743) 4:17.688 (2:12.945) 6:36.028 (2:18.340)
8:40.407 (2:04.379)
4 Union City 8:41.23 5
2:08.539 (2:08.539) 4:23.404 (2:14.865) 6:33.073 (2:09.669)
8:41.225 (2:08.153)
5 Alcoa 8:41.82 4
2:14.603 (2:14.603) 4:31.056 (2:16.454) 6:37.895 (2:06.839)
8:41.811 (2:03.917)
6 Univ.Sch-Johnson City 8:44.67 3
2:13.855 (2:13.855) 4:25.672 (2:11.817) 6:36.956 (2:11.284)
8:44.668 (2:07.712)
7 Pearl Cohn-Business Magnet 8:45.78 2
2:11.159 (2:11.159) 4:20.384 (2:09.226) 6:35.406 (2:15.022)
8:45.780 (2:10.374)
8 Signal Mountain 8:45.90 1
2:15.679 (2:15.679) 4:17.792 (2:02.113) 6:30.274 (2:12.482)
8:45.892 (2:15.619)
9 Brainerd 8:56.96
2:15.774 (2:15.774) 4:27.444 (2:11.670) 6:42.735 (2:15.292)
8:56.956 (2:14.221)
10 Stratford 8:56.97
2:15.414 (2:15.414) 4:33.554 (2:18.140) 6:51.477 (2:17.924)
8:56.970 (2:05.493)
11 Grace Christian Academy 8:58.66
2:15.879 (2:15.879) 4:34.347 (2:18.468) 6:50.976 (2:16.630)
8:58.659 (2:07.684)
12 Northview Academy 9:01.20
2:15.204 (2:15.204) 4:36.858 (2:21.654) 6:50.275 (2:13.418)
9:01.197 (2:10.922)
13 Mem.A-Sci&Eng 9:05.98
2:14.875 (2:14.875) 4:40.477 (2:25.602) 6:55.282 (2:14.805)
9:05.979 (2:10.698)
14 Raleigh-Egypt 9:18.54
2:09.251 (2:09.251) 4:30.894 (2:21.643) 6:53.387 (2:22.494)
9:18.540 (2:25.154)
15 City Univ. School of Liberal 9:25.28
2:20.793 (2:20.793) 4:33.205 (2:12.412) 7:04.703 (2:31.499)
9:25.277 (2:20.574)
16 KIPP Nashville College Prep 9:37.18
2:17.003 (2:17.003) 4:57.660 (2:40.657) 7:22.304 (2:24.644)
9:37.172 (2:14.869)
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div.1 Small
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Sims, Brevin 11 CSAS 13.80 +0.0 2 10
2 Guerrier, Johnquiez 11 KIPP Nashvil 14.67 +0.0 2 8
3 Knowlton, Evan 11 Soulsville Chrtr 15.38 +0.0 2 6
4 Knowlton III, Jerry 11 Soulsville Chrtr 15.43 +0.0 2 5
5 Willis, Darius 12 Pearl Cohn-BizMa 15.49 +0.0 2 4
6 Carter, Piper 12 Tellico Plains 15.80 +0.0 2 3
7 Glenn, Terrick 12 Milan High S 15.99 +0.0 1 2
8 Bryant, Davin 10 Stratford 16.10 +0.0 2 1
9 Piller, Cannon 12 Gat-Pittman 16.12 +0.0 1
10 Williams, Jagr 11 MLK Prep 16.21 +0.0 2
11 Larry, Logan 12 Mem.Middle Coll 16.27 +0.0 1
12 Doneski, Timothy 12 Alcoa 16.45 +0.0 1
13 Roberts, John 10 Pearl Cohn-BizMa 16.87 +0.0 1
14 Babb, Logan 9 Kingston 16.93 +0.0 1
15 Harris, Detarius 10 Sheffield 20.53 +0.0 1
-- West, Tyler 11 Claiborne DNF +0.0 1
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash Div.1 Small
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Kevin 11 Trinity Christn 10.61 -0.5 2 10
2 Starling, Demick 11 Ea.Nashville 10.74 -0.5 2 8
3 Nance, Corieon 11 Huntingdon 10.75 -0.5 2 6
4 Batiste, Jeremiah 11 Tyner 10.81 -0.5 2 5
5 Warren, Kiyontae 12 Austin-East 10.93 -0.5 2 4
6 Sims, Brevin 11 CSAS 10.98 -0.5 2 3
7 Pelcher, Jazine 12 Austin-East 11.05 -1.1 1 2
8 Cooper, Kobe 10 So.Pittsburg 11.15 -1.1 1 1
9 Brown, Barion 9 Pearl Cohn-BizMa 11.16 -1.1 1
10 Dayton, Jr., Ivan 10 Pearl Cohn-BizMa 11.23 -1.1 1
11 Stoudamire, Jerome 12 Tyner 11.24 -1.1 1
12 Hall, Sidney 12 MA-Sci & Eng 11.26 -1.1 1
13 Banks III, Andre 11 Soulsville Chrtr 11.28 -0.5 2
14 Wilkins, Terry 11 Fairley 11.59 -0.5 2
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div.1 Small
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Austin-East Magnet 1:28.69 2 10
2 Fairview 1:31.40 2 8
3 Mem.Ac-Health Sc 1:31.77 1 6
4 Freedom Preparatory Academy 1:32.21 2 5
5 Alcoa 1:32.40 2 4
6 Whites Creek 1:32.54 2 3
7 Mitchell 1:32.59 1 2
8 West Greene 1:32.65 1 1
9 Oakhaven 1:33.97 1
10 Fairley 1:35.08 2
11 East Nashville 1:35.72 2
12 Mem.A-Sci&Eng 1:35.84 1
13 Brainerd 1:36.62 1
14 Northview Academy 1:36.88 1
-- Pearl Cohn-Business Magnet DNF 2
-- Memphis East DQ 1 zone violation
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run Div.1 Small
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Taylor, Brendan 11 Chuckey-Doak 4:28.61 10
1:06.221 (1:06.221) 2:15.431 (1:09.210) 3:23.078 (1:07.647)
4:28.602 (1:05.525)
2 Jinks, Seth 11 L & N STEM A 4:36.11 8
1:05.750 (1:05.750) 2:15.538 (1:09.788) 3:25.504 (1:09.967)
4:36.108 (1:10.605)
3 Henson, Connor 9 Columbia Aca 4:40.02 6
1:05.934 (1:05.934) 2:15.739 (1:09.806) 3:27.575 (1:11.837)
4:40.014 (1:12.439)
4 Russ, Parker 9 Crosstown 4:40.26 5
1:06.304 (1:06.304) 2:16.858 (1:10.555) 3:29.579 (1:12.721)
4:40.252 (1:10.674)
5 Andrea, Matthew 9 Fairview 4:44.45 4
1:07.751 (1:07.751) 2:19.823 (1:12.072) 3:33.688 (1:13.866)
4:44.446 (1:10.758)
6 Williams, Zach 11 Huntingdon 4:50.33 3
1:07.263 (1:07.263) 2:22.272 (1:15.010) 3:41.095 (1:18.824)
4:50.327 (1:09.232)
7 Starsten, Nicholas 9 Dresden 4:50.84 2 4:50.831
1:08.961 (1:08.961) 2:24.079 (1:15.119) 3:41.414 (1:17.335)
4:50.831 (1:09.418)
8 Beasley, Will 10 Grace Christ 4:50.84 1 4:50.836
1:06.238 (1:06.238) 2:19.411 (1:13.174) 3:38.154 (1:18.743)
4:50.836 (1:12.682)
9 Ryan, Blake 12 Unv.S-J.City 4:51.82
1:09.305 (1:09.305) 2:25.898 (1:16.594) 3:44.740 (1:18.842)
4:51.811 (1:07.072)
10 Keeton, Ryan 10 Fairview 4:57.79
1:08.637 (1:08.637) 2:23.703 (1:15.067) 3:44.781 (1:21.078)
4:57.787 (1:13.007)
11 Gary, Jackson 10 Mt. Pleasant 4:59.99
1:07.314 (1:07.314) 2:22.847 (1:15.533) 3:44.445 (1:21.599)
4:59.987 (1:15.542)
12 Smith, Omar 12 City Univ. S 5:01.44
1:10.577 (1:10.577) 2:26.928 (1:16.351) 3:45.160 (1:18.233)
5:01.431 (1:16.272)
13 Lancaster, Michael 11 Signal Mtn. 5:02.20
1:10.853 (1:10.853) 2:26.881 (1:16.028) 3:45.478 (1:18.597)
5:02.196 (1:16.719)
14 Johnson, Thomas 11 Unv.S-J.City 5:05.39
1:11.956 (1:11.956) 2:28.169 (1:16.213) 3:46.078 (1:17.909)
5:05.381 (1:19.304)
15 Parr, Matthew 10 Union City 5:20.17
1:12.881 (1:12.881) 2:31.031 (1:18.151) 3:57.509 (1:26.478)
5:20.165 (1:22.657)
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div.1 Small
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Austin-East Magnet 41.62 2 10
2 Pearl Cohn-Business Magnet 41.64 2 8
3 East Nashville 42.75 2 6
4 Tyner 42.78 2 5
5 Huntingdon 43.21 2 4
6 Fairview 44.25 1 3
7 Trinity Christian (Jackson) 44.32 1 2
8 Whites Creek 44.48 1 1
9 Mitchell 44.63 1
10 Fairley 44.64 1
11 Freedom Preparatory Academy 44.84 1
12 West Greene 44.86 2
13 Mem.A-Sci&Eng 45.41 1
14 Alcoa 45.45 1
15 Mem.Ac-Health Sc 46.81 2
-- Raleigh-Egypt DNF 2
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash Div.1 Small
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Starling, Demick 11 Ea.Nashville 48.43 2 10
2 Jones, Darian 12 Pearl Cohn-BizMa 49.07 2 8
3 Stoudamire, Jerome 12 Tyner 50.07 2 6
4 Banks III, Andre 11 Soulsville Chrtr 50.27 2 5
5 Briggs, Quincy Freedom Prep 50.65 2 4
6 McFagdon, Armani 9 Memp. East 50.89 1 3
7 Drake, Benjermin 9 Wh.Creek 50.94 1 2
8 Hayes, Kwame 12 Pearl Cohn-BizMa 51.40 2 1
9 Townsel, Lavell 11 Raleigh-Egypt 52.19 1
10 Hardin, Burke 12 Gat-Pittman 52.39 1
11 Biddy, Tristan 12 West Greene 52.62 2
12 graham, caleb 12 KIPP Nashvil 53.03 1
13 Killion, Jushun 12 Memp. East 53.54 1
14 McBath, Jyden 12 Alcoa 55.00 1
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div.1 Small
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sims, Brevin 11 CSAS 37.20 2 10
2 Warren, Kiyontae 12 Austin-East 38.18 2 8
3 Willis, Darius 12 Pearl Cohn-BizMa 38.85 2 6
4 Knowlton, Evan 11 Soulsville Chrtr 40.59 2 5
5 Allen, Robert 12 Austin-East 40.82 2 4
6 Knowlton III, Jerry 11 Soulsville Chrtr 41.50 2 3
7 Roberts, John 10 Pearl Cohn-BizMa 41.67 1 2
8 Larry, Logan 12 Mem.Middle Coll 41.94 2 1
9 Leedham, Isaac 12 Watertown 42.03 2
10 Glenn, Terrick 12 Milan High S 42.81 1
11 Doneski, Timothy 12 Alcoa 43.40 1
12 Deloney, Montez 9 Brainerd 44.12 1 44.111
13 Bryant, Davin 10 Stratford 44.12 1 44.115
14 Piller, Cannon 12 Gat-Pittman 44.44 1
15 Anderson, Jaylen 11 MLK Prep 44.77 1
16 West, Tyler 11 Claiborne 46.25 1
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run Div.1 Small
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fulton, Emmerson 12 Gat-Pittman 1:59.05 2 10
58.375 (58.375) 1:59.045 (1:00.670)
2 McGowan, Eric 11 Melrose 1:59.61 2 8
58.654 (58.654) 1:59.602 (1:00.948)
3 Sparks, Jackson 12 L & N STEM A 1:59.98 2 6
58.630 (58.630) 1:59.980 (1:01.350)
4 Henry, Anthony 12 Ea.Nashville 2:02.40 2 5
59.450 (59.450) 2:02.396 (1:02.946)
5 Lillard, Jackson 12 Signal Mtn. 2:03.58 2 4
58.893 (58.893) 2:03.575 (1:04.683)
6 Green, Chris 11 Austin-East 2:03.68 1 3
59.432 (59.432) 2:03.671 (1:04.240)
7 Olivo, Jackson 9 Grace Christ 2:03.82 2 2
59.723 (59.723) 2:03.818 (1:04.095)
8 Soriano, Joey 12 Madison Acad 2:03.89 1 1
1:00.246 (1:00.246) 2:03.888 (1:03.643)
9 Russ, Parker 9 Crosstown 2:06.04 1
1:02.200 (1:02.200) 2:06.033 (1:03.834)
10 Morris, Dwayne 9 Austin-East 2:06.19 1
59.963 (59.963) 2:06.185 (1:06.222)
11 Jones, Daijon 12 Madison Acad 2:07.43 1
1:01.036 (1:01.036) 2:07.427 (1:06.391)
12 Jinks, Seth 11 L & N STEM A 2:08.02 1
1:02.449 (1:02.449) 2:08.018 (1:05.570)
13 Henson, Connor 9 Columbia Aca 2:11.46 2
1:01.879 (1:01.879) 2:11.454 (1:09.575)
14 Allen, David 12 Raleigh-Egypt 2:11.94 1
1:03.100 (1:03.100) 2:11.931 (1:08.832)
15 Beasley, Will 10 Grace Christ 2:12.31 2
1:01.242 (1:01.242) 2:12.301 (1:11.060)
16 Brock, Michael 11 Ea.Nashville 2:31.75 1
59.719 (59.719) 2:31.745 (1:32.026)
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash Div.1 Small
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Kevin 11 Trinity Christn 21.37 +0.0 2 10
2 Batiste, Jeremiah 11 Tyner 21.90 +0.0 2 8
3 Starling, Demick 11 Ea.Nashville 21.96 +0.0 2 6
4 Huffman, Aristotle 12 Austin-East 22.30 +0.0 2 5
5 McLemore, Jonathan 12 Pearl Cohn-BizMa 22.35 -0.5 1 4
6 Sims, Brevin 11 CSAS 22.38 +0.0 2 3
7 Warren, Kiyontae 12 Austin-East 22.51 +0.0 2 2
8 Dayton, Jr., Ivan 10 Pearl Cohn-BizMa 22.55 -0.5 1 1
9 Stoudamire, Jerome 12 Tyner 22.91 +0.0 2
10 Hall, Sidney 12 MA-Sci & Eng 23.00 -0.5 1
11 Stephens, Skylan 11 Mem.Middle Coll 23.13 +0.0 2
12 Bunce, Walker 12 Cheatham Co 23.22 -0.5 1
13 Stevenson, Christopher 12 Austin-East 23.37 -0.5 1
Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run Div.1 Small
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ponce, Alex 12 Merrol Hyde 9:52.92 10
2:34.778 (2:34.778) 5:07.844 (2:33.066) 7:41.986 (2:34.143)
9:52.920 (2:10.934)
2 Bradley, Porter 12 Unv.S-J.City 10:06.55 8
2:34.530 (2:34.530) 5:07.695 (2:33.166) 7:41.903 (2:34.208)
10:06.545 (2:24.643)
3 Carr, Evan 10 L & N STEM A 10:43.49 6
2:38.555 (2:38.555) 5:21.933 (2:43.379) 8:11.044 (2:49.111)
10:43.487 (2:32.444)
4 Frankum, BJ 10 Union City 10:43.74 5
2:42.422 (2:42.422) 5:26.295 (2:43.874) 8:11.204 (2:44.909)
10:43.734 (2:32.530)
5 Williams, Zach 11 Huntingdon 10:45.59 4
2:36.712 (2:36.712) 5:20.962 (2:44.250) 8:10.777 (2:49.815)
10:45.586 (2:34.810)
6 Fulton, Sam 9 Gat-Pittman 10:46.44 3
2:37.555 (2:37.555) 5:20.939 (2:43.385) 8:11.070 (2:50.131)
10:46.434 (2:35.365)
7 Keeton, Ryan 10 Fairview 10:50.63 2
2:36.493 (2:36.493) 5:21.122 (2:44.629) 8:13.632 (2:52.510)
10:50.630 (2:36.999)
8 Davis, Paxton 12 Dresden 10:50.69 1
2:42.772 (2:42.772) 5:27.154 (2:44.382) 8:13.455 (2:46.301)
10:50.690 (2:37.236)
9 Murray, Lebo 9 Pigeon Forge 10:50.94
2:35.681 (2:35.681) 5:21.546 (2:45.865) 8:12.445 (2:50.899)
10:50.936 (2:38.492)
10 Gary, Jackson 10 Mt. Pleasant 10:51.45
2:36.107 (2:36.107) 5:20.827 (2:44.721) 8:13.133 (2:52.306)
10:51.445 (2:38.312)
11 Jaber, Abdul 9 Alcoa 11:01.33
2:39.757 (2:39.757) 5:22.393 (2:42.636) 8:12.774 (2:50.381)
11:01.324 (2:48.550)
12 Wingfield, Austin 11 Signal Mtn. 11:03.88
2:40.638 (2:40.638) 5:25.583 (2:44.945) 8:16.827 (2:51.245)
11:03.872 (2:47.045)
13 Daniel, Nick 9 Unv.S-J.City 11:14.95
2:37.169 (2:37.169) 5:22.133 (2:44.965) 8:16.779 (2:54.646)
11:14.947 (2:58.168)
14 Cook, Cedrion 9 Union City 11:22.24
2:42.915 (2:42.915) 5:30.263 (2:47.348) 8:30.880 (3:00.618)
11:22.239 (2:51.359)
15 Taylor, Lucas 9 Wh.Ho-Heritage 11:23.52
2:42.502 (2:42.502) 5:30.691 (2:48.190) 8:31.086 (3:00.395)
11:23.518 (2:52.433)
16 Holloway, Nick 12 Alcoa 11:35.11
2:39.507 (2:39.507) 5:25.763 (2:46.256) 8:28.294 (3:02.531)
11:35.105 (3:06.811)
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div.1 Small
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pearl Cohn-Business Magnet 3:22.30 2 10
1:40.627 (1:40.627) 2:32.819 (52.193) 3:22.299 (49.480)
2 Soulsville Charter 3:22.35 2 8
1:42.099 (1:42.099) 2:33.612 (51.513) 3:22.347 (48.735)
3 Austin-East Magnet 3:27.97 2 6
1:43.217 (1:43.217) 2:35.310 (52.093) 3:27.969 (52.659)
4 Whites Creek 3:30.29 2 5
1:46.521 (1:46.521) 2:39.445 (52.925) 3:30.283 (50.838)
5 Memphis East 3:30.37 2 4
1:45.395 (1:45.395) 2:39.937 (54.543) 3:30.366 (50.429)
6 East Nashville 3:34.29 1 3
1:47.131 (1:47.131) 2:42.551 (55.420) 3:34.287 (51.737)
7 Alcoa 3:36.20 1 2
1:49.100 (1:49.100) 2:43.877 (54.777) 3:36.192 (52.316)
8 Raleigh-Egypt 3:36.82 1 1
1:46.505 (1:46.505) 2:41.895 (55.391) 3:36.812 (54.917)
9 Mem.A-Sci&Eng 3:38.83 1
1:51.608 (1:51.608) 2:46.332 (54.724) 3:38.825 (52.494)
10 Melrose 3:39.00 1
1:50.447 (1:50.447) 2:45.977 (55.530) 3:38.997 (53.020)
11 Brainerd 3:39.17 2
1:47.268 (1:47.268) 2:43.889 (56.621) 3:39.163 (55.275)
12 Gatlinburg-Pittman 3:40.97 2
1:51.198 (1:51.198) 2:46.577 (55.380) 3:40.968 (54.391)
13 L & N STEM Academy 3:43.12 1
1:53.471 (1:53.471) 2:46.732 (53.261) 3:43.112 (56.380)
14 Grace Christian Academy 3:43.67 1
1:53.272 (1:53.272) 2:47.841 (54.569) 3:43.668 (55.828)
15 Northview Academy 3:46.02 1
1:55.568 (1:55.568) 2:51.369 (55.801) 3:46.015 (54.646)
16 KIPP Nashville College Prep 3:46.65 2
1:47.245 (1:47.245) 2:42.676 (55.432) 3:46.646 (1:03.970)
Event 38 Boys Decathlon Div.1 Small
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carter, Piper 12 Tellico Plains 5207 10
2 Scott, Cole 12 Grace Christ 5206 8
3 Piller, Cannon 12 Gat-Pittman 5099 6
4 Buzek, Gabriel 12 Grace Christ 4836 5
5 Hardin, Burke 12 Gat-Pittman 4825 4
6 Fulk, Colton 11 West Greene 4808 3
7 Jennings, Chase 11 West Greene 4620 2
8 Stephens, Joyner 11 Mem.Middle Coll 4564 1
9 Trombley, Garrett 11 Signal Mtn. 4535
10 Ford, Landon 10 Alcoa 4329
11 Stephens, Skylan 11 Mem.Middle Coll 4033
Boys Decathlon Decathlon Div1 Large
==========================================================================
State Record: S 7597 2014 Harrison Williams, Mem.Univ.Sch
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kinder, Jett 11 Brentwood 7077 10
2 Shouse, Christian 12 Campbell Co. 6914 8
3 Wek, Deng 11 Mem.Central 5948 6
4 Craig, Skyy 10 Walker Valley 5918 5
5 DeGraaf, Shea 12 Knox.West 5804 4
6 Henry, Tanner 12 Dobyns Bennett 5783 3
7 Bell, Jacob 12 Mem.Central 5689 2
8 Lotivio, Kristof 12 Morristown-West 5660 1
9 Bryant, Trace 12 Coffee Co.Cen 5412
10 Latorre, Sebastian 11 Knox.West 4848
11 Prince, Nash 11 Morristown-East 4698
Girls Pentathlon Pentathlon Div1 Large
Name Year School Finals Pts H#
1 McMullin, Avery 12 Centennial 3671 10
2 Lee, Serena 9 Mem.Central 3111 8
3 Wilson, Aliyah 10 Houston 3080 6
4 Lewis, Caroline 12 Knox.West 3053 5
5 Nabors, Tyra 10 Southwind 3039 4
6 Richardson, Anna 11 Heritage 2997 3
7 Thomasson, Rayven 12 Northeast 2967 2
8 Dobson, Elise 9 Nolensville 2962 1
9 Johnson, Emani 11 Whitehaven 2811
10 Morse, Gracie 10 Franklin Co. 2799
11 Henderson, Kelsey 12 Soddy-Daisy 2727
12 Powers, Hollan 10 Brentwood 2682
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Pentathlon Div1 Large
Name Year School Finals Pts H#
1 McMullin, Avery 12 Centennial 3671 10
2 Lee, Serena 9 Mem.Central 3111 8
3 Wilson, Aliyah 10 Houston 3080 6
4 Lewis, Caroline 12 Knox.West 3053 5
5 Nabors, Tyra 10 Southwind 3039 4
6 Richardson, Anna 11 Heritage 2997 3
7 Thomasson, Rayven 12 Northeast 2967 2
8 Dobson, Elise 9 Nolensville 2962 1
9 Johnson, Emani 11 Whitehaven 2811
10 Morse, Gracie 10 Franklin Co. 2799
11 Henderson, Kelsey 12 Soddy-Daisy 2727
12 Powers, Hollan 10 Brentwood 2682
Event 39 Girls Pole Vault Div1 Large
=================================================================================
State Record: S 12-07 2013 Mary Carson Pitts, Hutchison School
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop, Brittany 12 Anderson Co. 13-00.00S 10
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P P P P P P O XO O XO XO XXX
2 Gamboa, Grace 11 Brentwood 11-00.00 8
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
3 Stanley, Kayley 11 Hillwood 11-00.00 6
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
4 Cutshall, Caitlin 12 Daniel Boone 9-06.00 5
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P P P P O O XXX
5 Powers, Hollan 10 Brentwood 9-06.00 4
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P P P O O XXO XXX
6 Myers, Heidi 12 Bolton 9-00.00 2.5
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P O O O O O XXX
6 Spivak, Gillian 12 Hume-Fogg Ac 9-00.00 2.5
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P P O O O XXX
8 Hamilton, Gracie 11 Bradley Central 9-00.00 1
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P O O O O XXO O XXX
9 Hawkins, Halie 12 Unicoi Co. 9-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P P P P XO XXX
10 Robinson, LaMyria 10 Southwind 8-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P O O O O XXX
11 Jogal, Sonia 9 Houston 8-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P O O O XO XXX
11 Fuller, Kaylee 10 Riverdale 8-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P O O O XO XXX
13 Raper, Lizzy 9 Cookeville 8-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O O XO XXX
14 Beeler, Ava 9 Collierville 8-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P XO O XO XXX
15 Haggard, Chloe 12 Coffee Co.Cen 7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
-- Baker, Marlee 12 Morristown-East NH
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P P P P XXX
Event 41 Girls Long Jump Div1 Large
======================================================================================
State Record: S 20-06 1979 Judy Pollion, Kingsbury
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 McMullen, Avery 12 Centennial 18-11.25 -0.2 10
18-08(-1.3) 18-09(-0.1) PASS 18-08.75(-2.1) 18-05.50(-1.3) 18-11.25(-0.2)
2 Wilson, Meg 11 Brentwood 18-03.50 -1.8 8
17-10.25(-1.6) 17-09.75(-1.2) 17-11.75(2.2) FOUL FOUL 18-03.50(-1.8)
3 Cowan, Madison 10 Sullivan South 18-01.25 -2.2 6
18-01.25(-2.2) 17-05(-1.6) PASS 17-02.75(-3.2) 17-09(+0.0) FOUL
4 Dunning, Kimbra 12 Red Bank 17-11.25 -0.3 5
17-11.25(-0.3) 17-00.75(-2.2) 17-05.25(-2.9) 17-08.75(-2.5) 17-04.75(-0.8) 16-03.25(-2.6)
5 Transou, Makayla 12 Jacksn SoSide 17-04.75 -2.1 4
16-09.25(-0.9) 17-01.75(-2.6) 16-08.50(-1.0) FOUL 17-02.50(-1.8) 17-04.75(-2.1)
6 Potter, Ciara 11 Munford 17-04.00 -2.2 3
15-08(-1.5) 15-01.75(-1.1) 17-04(-2.2) 16-04.25(-2.8) 17-01.50(-2.6) FOUL
7 Reed, Mary 10 Science Hill 17-04.00 -1.2 2
17-04(-1.2) 16-11.25(-3.0) 16-11(-0.9) 16-11.25(-2.0) FOUL FOUL
8 Berry, Kiara 10 Beech 17-04.00 1.8 1
15-05(-2.9) 16-06.50(-1.2) 17-04(1.8) 16-11.25(2.7) 15-09(0.9) FOUL
9 Lewis, Caroline 12 Knox.West 17-03.00 -2.3
17-03(-2.3) FOUL FOUL 17-02.50(-0.6) 16-05.75(-1.0) FOUL
10 Taylor, Brooke 9 Hardin Valley 17-00.00 -1.1
16-06.75(-2.0) 16-09.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 17-00(-1.1)
11 Green, Tamia 11 Ripley 16-09.75 -0.6
15-08(-1.2) 16-05.25(-3.7) 16-09.75(-0.6)
12 Miller, Haley 12 Station Camp 16-04.50 -1.7
15-07.50(+0.0) 16-04.50(-1.7) FOUL
13 Doss, Amira 10 Stewarts Creek 15-11.75 -1.5
15-02.50(-2.2) 15-11.75(-1.5) 15-10(-1.3)
14 King, Ramya 11 White Station 15-11.50 -1.8
FOUL 15-04.75(-3.3) 15-11.50(-1.8)
15 Nelson, Susan 12 Stone Memorial 15-06.25 -1.6
15-06.25(-1.6) 14-05.75(-0.3) 14-10.25(-1.7)
16 Metcalf, N'Dia 11 Riverdale 13-09.00 -1.3
FOUL FOUL 13-09(-1.3)
Event 43 Girls Triple Jump Div1 Large
======================================================================================
State Record: S 43-00.25 2003 Cassie Gullickson, Brentwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 McLaurin, Kyla 11 Houston 39-02.50 -1.2 10
37-06.50(-1.0) 38-01(+0.0) 37-10.50(-0.5) 35-11(-1.8) 39-02.50(-1.2) 38-07(1.0)
2 McDevitt, Georgie 12 Maryville 38-07.00 -1.2 8
36-10(-0.8) 37-08.50(-0.4) 35-07.50(-0.6) FOUL 38-07(-1.2) FOUL
3 Cowan, Madison 10 Sullivan South 37-04.00 -0.5 6
FOUL 37-04(-0.5) FOUL 35-00.50(-1.4) 36-07(-2.3) 35-10(-1.0)
4 Gamboa, Grace 11 Brentwood 36-11.00 +0.0 5
36-11(+0.0) 9(-0.8) 36-11(-1.5) 36-01(-1.6) 33-06.50(-3.1) 35-08.50(-1.2)
5 Lee, Serena 9 Mem.Central 36-07.00 -0.6 4
34-01(-0.1) 36-05(-0.4) 36-07(-0.6) 35-07.50(-0.2) 34-03(-3.2) 33-08(-1.4)
6 Wilson, Meg 11 Brentwood 35-10.00 -1.4 3
FOUL 35-05(-0.7) 34-09(-0.5) 34-11(-1.5) 35-02.50(-2.6) 35-10(-1.4)
7 Salyers, Ashley 10 Volunteer 34-07.50 -1.2 2
31-06.50(-0.1) 34-03(0.6) 34-07.50(-1.2) 33-04.50(+0.0) 33-03.50(-2.4) 33-08(-1.4)
8 Bennett, Nkyyh 11 Mem.Central 34-07.50 -0.5 1
31-01.50(-0.2) 34-07.50(-0.5) 34-02(-0.5) 33-11(-1.8) 34-00(-2.6) FOUL
9 Jackson, Azia 12 Northeast 34-02.00 -0.5
32-08(-0.2) 33-00(-1.7) 34-01.50(-1.4) 33-00.50(+0.0) 34-01(-0.5) 34-02(-0.5)
10 Wallace, Sidney 11 Hardin Valley 33-09.50 -1.3
FOUL 33-09.50(-1.3) 33-02(-0.1)
11 Shannon, Zakyra 12 Bradley Central 33-08.50 -0.6
32-01.50(-0.3) 33-08.50(-0.6) 32-02.50(-1.4)
12 Robinette, Faith 12 Stone Memorial 33-08.00 -1.1
33-06(-0.6) 33-08(-1.1) 32-10(-0.5)
13 Dunning, Kimbra 12 Red Bank 33-06.00 +0.0
33-06(+0.0) 33-01(-1.0) 31-01(-0.9)
14 Darnell, Katelyn 11 Centennial 33-06.00 -0.5
32-11(-1.2) 32-06.50(-0.9) 33-06(-0.5)
15 Edwards, Rolanda 11 Columbia Central 33-03.00 NWI
33-03(-0.0) 32-05(-0.7) FOUL
16 Johnson, Lauren 10 Mem.Central 33-00.00 -0.5
33-00(-0.5) FOUL FOUL
Event 45 Girls High Jump Div1 Large
=================================================================================
State Record: S 6-00 2004 Lauren Stewart, Brentwood HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lang, Lilly 9 Maryville 5-06.00 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P O O O O XO XXX
2 Medders, Kendall 11 Kx. Halls 5-06.00 8
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Cowan, Madison 10 Sullivan South 5-04.00 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO O XO O XXX
4 Lee, Serena 9 Mem.Central 5-04.00 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P O O XO XXX
5 Miller, Haley 12 Station Camp 5-04.00 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO O O XO XXX
6 McMullen, Avery 12 Centennial 5-04.00 3
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P O O XXO XXX
7 Berkley, Lucia 11 Hume-Fogg Ac 5-02.00 1.5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O XO XXO XXX
7 Patterson, Lauren 10 Seymour 5-02.00 1.5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P XO O XXO XXX
9 Bennett, Nkyyh 11 Mem.Central 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
9 Manney, Paige 11 McMinn Co. 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
11 Thomasson, Rayven 12 Northeast 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
11 Reese, Sihira 9 White Station 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O XXO XXX
13 Shannon, Zhordan 10 Stewarts Creek 5-00.00
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXX
14 Tabor, Macy 10 Coffee Co.Cen 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXX
15 Waller, Shakira 11 Riverdale 4-10.00
4-08 4-10 5-00
XXO O XXX
-- Potter, Ciara 11 Munford NH
4-08 4-10
P XXX
Event 47 Girls Shot Put Div1 Large
=================================================================================
State Record: S 47-01 1984 Angie Barker, Elizabethton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vlk, Zoe 11 Wilson Central 44-09.00 10
44-04 44-02.75 41-08.25 FOUL 44-09 43-01
2 Schroeder, Jaycee 11 Jefferson Co. 44-04.00 8
39-06.75 43-03.75 42-04.25 40-11 44-04 FOUL
3 Hood, Andreanna 11 Brighton 40-00.00 6
38-08.75 39-00 36-10 36-11 37-03 40-00
4 Ivory, Brittney 12 Mem.Central 39-08.75 5
36-08.75 39-08.75 FOUL FOUL 37-01.50 FOUL
5 Brown, Michaela 12 Whitehaven 37-09.50 4
36-08.25 34-01.75 FOUL 37-09.50 36-10.50 37-04.75
6 DeArman, Hallie 10 Rhea Co. 36-10.50 3
34-10.50 34-09.50 36-10.50 35-04 35-01.50 35-09.50
7 Wingo, Analeigh 12 Brentwood 36-07.00 2
34-10 33-01.75 36-07 34-05.25 35-02.50 36-02.50
8 Roberts, Jasmine 11 Elizabethton 36-06.75 1
34-00.75 36-05 36-05 32-07 35-06.75 36-06.75
9 Ferrell, Kaylan 10 Tullahoma 36-04.50
35-01.75 33-11 36-04.50 35-10.75 35-03 35-08.75
10 Armstrong, Megan 11 Bearden 34-07.00
34-07 34-03.75 34-05.25
11 Ervin, Jasmine 11 Maryville 34-06.75
33-10 33-10.75 34-06.75
12 Smith, Jessica 12 Rossview 33-03.75
30-10.75 33-03.75 29-02.75
13 Anderson, Hope 10 Blackman 33-01.50
32-10.75 FOUL 33-01.50
14 Frederick, Sophie 11 Walker Valley 32-04.75
29-01.25 32-04.75 32-00
15 Hudson, Konesha 12 Glencliff 31-05.75
27-04.75 31-05.75 27-01
16 Carter, Melisa Houston 29-06.75
FOUL 29-06.75 FOUL
Event 49 Girls Discus Throw Div1 Large
=================================================================================
State Record: S 155-08 1984 Angie Barker, Elizabethton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vlk, Zoe 11 Wilson Central 128-10 10
121-00 112-02 114-10 110-08 128-10 120-07
2 Schroeder, Jaycee 11 Jefferson Co. 125-11 8
125-11 124-04 117-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Frederick, Sophie 11 Walker Valley 120-06 6
107-04 FOUL 120-06 FOUL 114-00 FOUL
4 Ivory, Brittney 12 Mem.Central 120-01 5
FOUL 107-02 101-08 96-09 120-01 94-00
5 Grimes, Reghan 9 Mt. Juliet 117-09 4
113-03 100-04 115-08 117-09 106-11 114-02
6 Biggs, Katie 10 Cherokee 112-03 3
FOUL 112-03 109-08 FOUL FOUL 100-09
7 Van Berkel, Erin 12 Oak Ridge 109-08 2
108-08 93-09 FOUL 109-08 104-03 106-02
8 Summer, Jania 12 Siegel 108-05 1
102-10 103-05 100-01 102-07 103-02 108-05
9 Ayers, Ellie 12 Greenbrier 107-05
98-05 104-06 103-09 92-04 104-03 107-05
10 Haynes, Porcia 12 MLK 98-09
FOUL 91-11 98-09
11 Hood, Andreanna 11 Brighton 98-04
97-10 95-00 98-04
12 Sanderson, Maggie 9 Maryville 96-10
90-01 96-10 FOUL
13 Loveday, Lily 12 Cookeville 95-04
78-11 95-04 95-04
14 DeArman, Hallie 10 Rhea Co. 94-00
83-10 FOUL 94-00
15 Collins, Israel 12 White Station 88-05
64-00 FOUL 88-05
16 Fields, Alexis 10 Dyer Co. 83-11
83-11 82-01 76-04
Event 51 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div1 Large
=======================================================================
State Record: S 9:12.64 1979 , Farragut
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West (Knxvll) 9:33.34 10
2 Houston 9:45.70 8
3 Dobyns Bennett 9:47.44 6
4 Franklin 9:54.69 5
5 Farragut 9:56.83 4
6 Centennial 10:02.40 3
7 Brentwood 10:08.90 2
8 Science Hill 10:09.32 1
9 Soddy-Daisy 10:12.36
10 Arlington 10:13.96
11 Whitehaven 10:14.46
12 Mt. Juliet 10:18.55
13 Collierville 10:28.16
14 Oakland 10:28.45
15 Tullahoma 10:53.44
16 Siegel 11:01.19
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Div1 Large
===============================================================================
State Record: S 13.27 2007 Jacquelyn Coward, Knoxville West
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Nabors, Tyra 10 Southwind 14.72 -1.7 2 10
2 Bishop, Brittany 12 Anderson Co. 15.00 -1.7 2 8
3 Thomasson, Rayven 12 Northeast 15.31 -1.7 2 6
4 Gatewood, Malena 12 Rossview 15.61 -1.7 2 5
5 Morse, Gracie 10 Franklin Co. 15.63 -1.7 2 4
6 King, Ramya 11 White Station 15.75 -2.5 1 3
7 Wilson, Aliyah 10 Houston 16.11 -2.5 1 2
8 Simpson, Amelia 11 Bolton 16.14 -2.5 1 1
9 Powers, Hollan 10 Brentwood 16.15 -2.5 1
10 Richardson, Anna 11 Heritage 16.17 -1.7 2
11 Henderson, Kelsey 12 Soddy-Daisy 16.41 -1.7 2
12 Wallace, Sidney 11 Hardin Valley 16.57 -2.5 1
13 Manney, Paige 11 McMinn Co. 17.00 -2.5 1
14 Bailey, Morgan 12 Wilson Central 17.12 -2.5 1
15 Alford, Kaile 10 Oakland 17.39 -1.7 2
16 McElhaney, Aislinn 12 Sevier Co. 17.49 -2.5 1
Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Dash Div1 Large
===============================================================================
State Record: S 11.46 2010 LaQuisha Jackson, Howard
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 McDevitt, Georgie 12 Maryville 11.89 -1.6 2 10
2 Jones, Kirstin 12 Whitehaven 11.90 -1.6 2 8
3 Miles, Breanna 11 Southwind 12.30 -1.6 2 6
4 Johnson, Ar'Nazsia 10 Riverdale 12.31 -1.6 2 5
5 Branigan, Sanura 10 Whitehaven 12.33 -2.0 1 4
6 Stromquist, Jordan 10 Mt. Juliet 12.34 -1.6 2 3
7 Patton, Joelle 11 Blackman 12.35 -2.0 1 2
8 Romain, Dominique 10 Hardin Valley 12.42 -1.6 2 1
9 Bryant, Imani 12 Jefferson Co. 12.44 -1.6 2
9 Henry, Calandra 12 Northeast 12.44 -2.0 1
11 Sain, Kaeli 12 Jacksn SoSide 12.50 -2.0 1
12 Williamson, Mckenzie 12 Centennial 12.50 -2.0 1
13 Bryant, Natalya 10 Northeast 12.73 -2.0 1
14 Randall, Lauren 11 Cumberland Co. 12.75 -2.0 1
15 Green, Micah 11 South-Doyle 12.81 -1.6 2
16 Vines, Keyana 11 Chatt.Central 13.40 -2.0 1
Event 57 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div1 Large
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:38.65 2004 , Memphis East
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Southwind 1:38.19S 2 10
2 Hardin Valley Academy 1:41.62 2 8
3 Whitehaven 1:41.64 2 6
4 Northeast 1:41.92 1 5
5 Maryville 1:43.00 2 4
6 Germantown 1:43.00 2 3
7 Kirby 1:44.36 2 2
8 Jefferson County 1:44.80 2 1
9 Dobyns Bennett 1:45.55 2
10 Brentwood 1:46.23 1
11 Station Camp 1:46.29 1
12 Cleveland 1:46.77 1
13 Cane Ridge 1:46.80 1
14 Riverdale 1:47.82 1
15 Bradley Central 1:47.99 1
16 Chattanooga Central 1:48.06 1
Event 59 Girls 1600 Meter Run Div1 Large
=======================================================================
State Record: S 4:45.44 1977 Margaret Groos, Harpeth Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hutchins, Jenna 9 Science Hill 5:00.09 10
2 Neglia, Sasha 11 Dobyns Bennett 5:00.18 8
3 Walters, Leigh 10 Fred J. Page 5:03.37 6
4 Jones, Andie-Marie 9 Maryville 5:03.41 5
5 Wilcox, Landri 10 Cookeville 5:04.35 4
6 Green, Lesley 12 Rhea Co. 5:08.14 3
7 Hooks, Breja 12 Oakland 5:15.51 2
8 Longmire, Mollie 12 Anderson Co. 5:15.82 1
9 Winders, Dinah 9 Henry Co. 5:27.06
10 Ouellette, Samantha 9 Cent.Magnet 5:28.50
11 Brown, Faith 12 Station Camp 5:32.45
12 Roy, Maggie 9 Bartlett 5:33.57
13 Mittelsdorf, Eden 10 Brentwood 5:39.26
14 Leonard, Annabel 11 Houston 5:47.23
15 Gibson, Grace 10 Houston 5:55.13
Event 61 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Div1 Large
==========================================================================
State Record: S 46.92 2000 , Memphis East
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maryville 47.06 2 10
2 Whitehaven 47.74 2 8
3 Northeast 47.95 2 6
4 Southwind 47.99 2 5
5 White Station 48.65 2 4
6 Rossview 48.92 1 3
7 Mt. Juliet 49.22 2 2
8 Blackman 49.29 2 1
9 Antioch 49.58 1
10 Kirby 49.98 1
11 South-Doyle 50.08 1
12 Dobyns Bennett 50.23 1
13 Red Bank 50.67 1
14 Bradley Central 51.64 1
-- Franklin County DNF 1
-- Hardin Valley Academy DNF 2
Event 63 Girls 400 Meter Dash Div1 Large
==========================================================================
State Record: S 54.54 1979 Judy Pollion, Kingsbury
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Kirstin 12 Whitehaven 54.99 2 10
2 Miles, Breanna 11 Southwind 55.54 2 8
3 Reed, Eriyanna 9 Hillsboro 56.86 2 6
4 Maynard, Sequoyah 10 Germantown 57.59 2 5
5 Smith, Mariah 12 Germantown 57.63 2 4
6 Zander, Abbie 11 Jefferson Co. 58.01 2 3
7 Wilson, Meg 11 Brentwood 58.39 2 2
8 Jennings, Jewel 10 Jefferson Co. 58.53 1 1
9 Overbay, Jensen 12 Sevier Co. 58.53 2
10 Haywood, Ayanna 11 Ravenwood 58.73 1
11 Witsoe, Anna 11 Kx. Catholic 1:00.36 1
12 Eulo, Ashley 10 Walker Valley 1:00.38 1
13 Moore, Amaya 11 Northeast 1:00.44 1
14 Ward, Ke'Asyia 12 Stewarts Creek 1:00.46 1
15 Spivey, Alexis 11 Smyrna 1:01.11 1
16 Gilbert, Kynnedy 9 Oakland 1:01.86 1
Event 65 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Div1 Large
==========================================================================
State Record: S 41.11 2008 Jacquelyn Coward, Knoxville West
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Emani 11 Whitehaven 43.46 2 10
2 Nabors, Tyra 10 Southwind 44.10 2 8
3 Wilson, Aliyah 10 Houston 44.45 2 6
4 Head, Jordyn 11 MLK 45.30 1 5
5 Goins, Mataylin 12 Cherokee 46.78 2 4
6 McElhaney, Aislinn 12 Sevier Co. 46.93 2 3
7 Lewis, Caroline 12 Knox.West 47.12 1 2
8 Richardson, Anna 11 Heritage 47.36 1 1
9 Thomasson, Rayven 12 Northeast 47.44 2
10 Bean, Rajala 12 White Station 48.36 2
11 Alford, Kaile 10 Oakland 48.66 1
12 Cockerham, Georgia 10 Franklin 48.83 1
13 Henderson, Kelsey 12 Soddy-Daisy 49.71 1
14 Minchey, Kayla 11 Hendersonville 50.15 1
15 Morse, Gracie 10 Franklin Co. 51.16 2
Event 67 Girls 800 Meter Run Div1 Large
==========================================================================
State Record: S 2:09.44 1978 Tania Wells, Melrose
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hutchins, Jenna 9 Science Hill 2:14.23 2 10
2 Mancini, Eleanor 11 Kx. Catholic 2:15.61 2 8
3 Carter, Kiara 11 Ravenwood 2:16.78 2 6
4 Gray, Kensi 12 Hardin Valley 2:17.20 2 5
5 Russell, Harper 12 Cherokee 2:18.84 2 4
6 Bryant, Whitney 12 Franklin 2:21.98 2 3
7 Medley, Maggie 12 Beech 2:22.86 2 2
8 McDaniel, Kara 9 Franklin Co. 2:23.81 1 1
9 Stephen, Ashleigh 10 Whitehaven 2:25.53 1
10 Beckett, Gabrielle 9 Franklin Co. 2:26.53 1
11 Ouellette, Samantha 9 Cent.Magnet 2:26.89 1
12 Long, Malena 11 Houston 2:27.86 1
13 Ally, Madeleine 12 Hillsboro 2:29.44 2
14 Gamble, Tyana 10 Southwind 2:29.71 1
15 Mcnealy, Lauren 11 White Station 2:31.66 1
Event 69 Girls 200 Meter Dash Div1 Large
===============================================================================
State Record: S 23.71 2017 Kethlin Campbell, Shelbyville
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Kirstin 12 Whitehaven 24.05 -0.5 2 10
2 McDevitt, Georgie 12 Maryville 24.19 -0.5 2 8
3 Miles, Breanna 11 Southwind 24.65 -0.5 2 6
4 Blackmon, Nyla 9 Southwind 24.73 -0.5 2 5
5 Branigan, Sanura 10 Whitehaven 24.82 -1.4 1 4
6 Thomas, Whisper 9 Station Camp 25.34 -1.4 1 3
7 Johnson, Ar'Nazsia 10 Riverdale 25.42 -0.5 2 2
8 Henry, Calandra 12 Northeast 25.44 -1.4 1 1
9 Bryant, Imani 12 Jefferson Co. 25.56 -0.5 2
10 Patton, Joelle 11 Blackman 25.57 -0.5 2
11 Stromquist, Jordan 10 Mt. Juliet 25.68 -1.4 1
12 Williamson, Mckenzie 12 Centennial 25.73 -1.4 1
13 Romain, Dominique 10 Hardin Valley 26.17 -0.5 2
14 Gilbert, Kynnedy 9 Oakland 26.43 -1.4 1
15 Casseus, Kategie 10 Cleveland 26.52 -1.4 1
16 Green, Micah 11 South-Doyle 26.98 -1.4 1
Event 71 Girls 3200 Meter Run Div1 Large
=======================================================================
State Record: S 10:26.29 2008 Kathy Kroeger, Independence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Neglia, Sasha 11 Dobyns Bennett 10:46.82 10
2 Jones, Andie-Marie 9 Maryville 10:50.46 8
3 Walters, Leigh 10 Fred J. Page 10:51.50 6
4 Boogerd, Skylar 12 Arlington 10:56.52 5
5 Green, Lesley 12 Rhea Co. 10:58.03 4
6 Wilcox, Landri 10 Cookeville 11:08.04 3
7 Tucker, Callie 11 Kx. Catholic 11:14.62 2
8 McCarthy, Marilyn 10 Siegel 11:17.03 1
9 Braese, Ann-Marie 9 Arlington 11:34.71
10 Russum, Emma 11 Dobyns Bennett 11:43.48
11 Cook, Sadie 11 Independence 11:50.24
12 Welch, Evan 10 White Co. 11:50.75
13 Winders, Dinah 9 Henry Co. 12:03.17
14 Riseling, Brenna 11 Houston 12:05.55
15 Vanderkolk, Kaitlyn 10 Brentwood 12:23.13
16 Harreld, Madeline 10 Houston 13:06.02
Event 73 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div1 Large
==========================================================================
State Record: S 3:49.70 2018 Southwind, Southwind
R A
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Houston 3:55.30 2 10
2 Whitehaven 3:58.12 2 8
3 Germantown 4:00.65 2 6
4 Knoxville Catholic 4:01.73 2 5
5 Brentwood 4:01.78 1 4
6 Centennial 4:03.01 2 3
7 Hardin Valley Academy 4:04.46 2 2
8 Southwind 4:04.93 1 1
9 Ravenwood 4:05.15 1
10 Science Hill 4:05.22 2
11 Antioch 4:07.32 1
12 West (Knxvll) 4:09.54 2
13 Oakland 4:12.96 1
14 Cleveland 4:14.28 1
15 Walker Valley 4:15.63 1
16 Stewarts Creek 4:19.32 1
Women - Div1 Large - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Whitehaven 72 2) Maryville 63
2) Southwind 63 4) Houston 42
5) Brentwood 38 6) Centennial 29
7) Memphis Central 28 8) Dobyns Bennett 24
9) Science Hill 23 10) Jefferson County 21
11) Wilson Central 20 11) Northeast 20
13) Anderson County 19 14) Sullivan South 18
14) Germantown 18 16) West (Knxvll) 17
17) Hardin Valley Academy 16 18) Knoxville Catholic 15
19) Fred J. Page 12 20) Cherokee 11
21) Rhea County 10 22) Mt. Juliet 9
23) Knoxville Halls 8 23) Rossview 8
23) Franklin 8 26) White Station 7
26) Cookeville 7 26) Riverdale 7
26) Station Camp 7 30) Hillwood 6
30) Walker Valley 6 30) Ravenwood 6
30) Brighton 6 30) Hillsboro 6
35) Daniel Boone 5 35) Martin Luther King 5
35) Franklin County 5 35) Arlington 5
35) Red Bank 5 40) Heritage 4
40) Jackson South Side 4 40) Farragut 4
40) Hume-Fogg Academic 4 44) Bolton 3.50
45) Beech 3 45) Sevier Co. 3
45) Blackman 3 45) Munford 3
49) Volunteer 2 49) Siegel 2
49) Kirby 2 49) Oakland 2
49) Oak Ridge 2 54) Seymour 1.50
55) Bradley Central 1 55) Elizabethton 1
55) Nolensville 1
Event 40 Boys Pole Vault Div1 Large
=================================================================================
State Record: S 16-06 2013 Harrison Williams, Mem.Univ.Sch
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kinder, Jett 11 Brentwood 15-00.00 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06
P P P P P P P P O XO O XO XXX
2 DeGraaf, Shea 12 Knox.West 15-00.00 8
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06
P P P P P P O XO XXO XO O XO XXX
3 Cleek, Samuel 11 Dobyns Bennett 14-00.00 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P P O O O O O XXX
4 Rentenbach, John 12 Kx. Catholic 14-00.00 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P P P O XXO O XO XXX
5 Jogal, Liam 11 Houston 13-06.00 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P P O XO O XXX
6 Mckenna, Devin 11 Daniel Boone 13-06.00 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P O O O XO XXX
7 Culp, Payton Centennial 13-00.00 2
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P O O XO O O XXX
8 Holcombe, Patrick 12 Brentwood 13-00.00 1
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P O XO XO XXX
9 White, Connor 12 Tullahoma 13-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P XXO O O O XXO XXX
10 Callaway, Conner 10 Collierville 12-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P O O O XXO XO XXX
11 Bona, Reed 12 Dyersburg 11-06.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P O XXO XXX
12 Brown, Christian 11 Stewarts Creek 11-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XO XXX
13 Paradis, Caleb 12 Red Bank 11-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XO XO XXX
14 Bryant, Trace 12 Coffee Co.Cen 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO O XXX
15 Anderson, Dedrick 12 Mem.Central 10-00.00
9-06 10-00 10-06
O XO XXX
16 Denney, Clayton 10 Bradley Central 9-06.00
9-06 10-00
O XXX
Event 42 Boys Long Jump Div1 Large
======================================================================================
State Record: S 25-03.25 2013 Jalen Ramsey, Brentwood Acad.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dorsey, David 12 Cleveland 23-03.00 -1.8 10
FOUL 20-11.25(-3.1) 22-00.50(-2.9) 21-09.50(-3.2) 22-03.25(-2.8) 23-03(-1.8)
2 Shouse, Christian 12 Campbell Co. 22-06.25 -3.1 8
21-00(-1.7) 22-06.25(-3.1) FOUL(-2.6) 21-09(-2.8) 21-00(-2.2) FOUL
3 Muhammad, Jabbar 12 MLK 22-05.25 -2.8 6
FOUL(-0.5) 22-00.75(-4.5) 22-05.25(-2.8) 20-07(-1.4) 21-11.75(-0.5) FOUL(-3.8)
4 Gaston, Braden 11 Knox.Central 22-02.00 -1.2 5
21-11(-1.2) 21-05(-2.6) 22-02(-1.2) 21-02(-2.0) 21-04.75(-2.1) 20-02.50(-2.9)
5 Kinder, Jett 11 Brentwood 22-01.00 -1.1 4
22-01(-1.1) 21-06.50(-2.1) 21-08.75(-1.8) 21-05.50(-2.5) 20-06.50(-3.7) 21-11.75(-2.8)
6 Merrill, Walker 10 Brentwood 21-11.75 -3.3 3
21-04(-2.2) 21-11.75(-3.3) 20-11.25(-2.0) 20-02(-2.6) 21-05.25(-2.6) 21-01.50(-1.3)
7 Stevenson, Jaden 9 Greeneville 21-11.25 1.5 2
20-03.75(-2.3) 20-06.50(-1.4) 21-11.25(1.5) 20-01.50(-3.5) 20-10.50(-3.2) FOUL
8 Hurd, Antonius 11 Hunters Lane 21-09.50 -3.3 1
21-09.50(-3.3) FOUL 20-04.25(-2.4) 21-07.75(-1.4) 21-08(-3.0) 20-02.50(-1.7)
9 Exom, Joshua 12 Whitehaven 21-01.75 -1.1
21-01.75(-1.1) 18-04.75(-1.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Sawyer, Isaac 11 Jefferson Co. 20-10.25 -2.4
20-01.50(-1.8) 20-07(-2.7) 20-10.25(-2.4)
11 Chandler, Devin 11 Arlington 20-09.75 -2.0
20-07.50(-1.5) 19-05.25(-3.2) 20-09.75(-2.0)
12 Woodson, Roman 10 Columbia Central 20-07.25 -3.2
20-07.25(-3.2) FOUL 20-05.50(-3.0)
13 Fuqua, Michael 12 Franklin Co. 20-05.50 -1.0
19-08.50(-3.0) 20-05.50(-1.0) 20-02(-3.5)
14 Miller, Justin 11 Houston 20-00.25 -2.8
20-00.25(-2.8) 18-11.50(-0.5) 19-03.50(-2.7)
15 Millen, Andrew 12 Cordova 19-09.00 -2.3
19-09(-2.3) 19-02.75(-1.2) 18-09(-3.2)
16 Perez, Jeffrey 11 Cleveland 19-01.00 -1.1
19-01(-1.1) PASS PASS
Event 44 Boys Triple Jump Div1 Large
======================================================================================
State Record: S 49-10 2003 Dominique Smith, Memp.Central
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Williams, Avery 12 Brentwood 47-01.50 -1.2 10
FOUL 45-05.50(-1.1) 47-01.50(-1.2) 46-02(-0.3) FOUL PASS
2 Kinder, Jett 11 Brentwood 44-11.50 0.2 8
43-09(-0.2) 44-11.50(0.2) 44-10(-0.7) PASS PASS PASS
3 Eno-Ekefre, Ekeminiabasi 11 Science Hill 43-10.00 +0.0 6
43-03.50(-0.1) 42-05.50(-1.3) 43-02.50(-1.5) 43-10(+0.0) 40-05(-0.7) FOUL
4 Green, Nathanael 12 Lebanon 43-04.50 -0.2 5
43-04.50(-0.2) 42-11(-0.9) 42-03.50(-0.7) 41-06.50(-0.4) 41-00.50(-0.6) FOUL
5 Parker, Eric 12 Cleveland 43-00.00 +0.0 4
42-00.50(-0.2) FOUL 43-00(+0.0) 42-11(0.1) 41-02(-1.2) PASS
6 Keller, Jayden 10 Tennessee 42-08.00 -0.9 3
39-06(-0.7) 42-08(-0.9) 42-05(-1.8) 40-05.50(-0.3) 42-01(+0.0) 38-00.50(-1.3)
7 Poston, Kobie 12 LaVergne 42-06.50 -0.4 2
42-05(-1.4) 42-03.50(+0.0) 42-00(-1.5) 42-06.50(-0.4) 36-03(0.1) FOUL
8 Henry, Tanner 12 Dobyns Bennett 41-06.00 -0.3 1
FOUL 41-06(-0.3) 41-05.50(-0.9) 40-10.50(-0.5) 41-01(-0.3) FOUL
9 Malone, Cameron 11 Oak Ridge 41-05.00 -0.3
41-05(-0.3) 41-00(-0.9) FOUL 40-03(1.0) 41-04(+0.0) 40-06(-0.1)
10 Miller, Kayden 12 Rossview 41-05.00 -0.7
39-04(-0.2) 40-00(-1.2) 41-05(-0.7)
11 Fisher, Link 12 White Station 41-03.00 -0.9
39-04(-0.3) 41-03(-0.9) 40-06(-2.0)
12 Floyd, Jevon 12 Munford 39-08.50 -0.3
39-08.50(-0.3) 39-00.50(-0.3) FOUL
13 Wallace, Brandon 11 Bartlett 37-10.00 -0.9
37-09(-1.3) 36-01(-1.0) 37-10(-0.9)
-- Riggins, Curtis 12 Riverdale FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 46 Boys High Jump Div1 Large
=================================================================================
State Record: S 7-02 1996 Eric Draper, White Station
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Martin, Emilio 11 Blackman 6-08.00 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
P P O O O O O XXX
2 Halliburton, Jaden 12 Hillsboro 6-06.00 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P O O O O O XXX
3 McKechnie, Carter 12 Brentwood 6-06.00 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P O O O XO O XXX
4 Kinder, Jett 11 Brentwood 6-06.00 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P O O O XO XXX
5 Campbell, Ethan 12 Kx. Halls 6-06.00 4
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P O XO XO XXO XXX
6 Cleek, Samuel 11 Dobyns Bennett 6-04.00 2.5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O XO O O XXX
6 Henry, Tanner 12 Dobyns Bennett 6-04.00 2.5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O XO O XXX
8 Millen, Andrew 12 Cordova 6-00.00 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
9 Horn, Damion 12 Spring Hill 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O XO XXX
9 Sawyer, Isaac 11 Jefferson Co. 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P XO XXX
9 Belew, Chris 11 Cleveland 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
12 Dunn, Walker 11 Giles County 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XO XXX
13 Smith, Corey 12 Millington Centr 6-00.00
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXX
14 Malone, Derien 11 Bartlett 5-08.00
5-08 5-10
O XXX
-- Riggins, Curtis 12 Riverdale NH
5-08 5-10
P XXX
Event 48 Boys Shot Put Div1 Large
=================================================================================
State Record: S 67-01.25 1997 Scott Denbo, MBA
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Coffey, Skylar 11 Brentwood 55-05.25 10
52-11.75 51-11.25 FOUL FOUL 54-03 55-05.25
2 Smith, Chase 12 Sevier Co. 53-07.50 8
45-10.50 49-02.75 FOUL 53-07.50 FOUL FOUL
3 Sleenhof, Gabriel 11 Ravenwood 49-06.00 6
49-06 49-04.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Salyers, Cade 12 Dobyns Bennett 48-09.00 5
48-09 47-05.50 48-06.25 48-07.50 47-06.25 FOUL
5 Filipkowski, Luke 11 Hardin Valley 48-09.00 4
47-08 45-07 47-11.75 48-09 43-11.50 FOUL
6 Higgins, Alex 12 Cleveland 48-03.50 3
48-03.50 45-06.50 45-01 43-05.50 45-08.25 41-01.50
7 Johnson, Donald 11 Spring Hill 47-11.75 2
44-09 47-11.75 45-04.25 45-10.75 47-10.75 46-02
8 Carter, Dylan 11 William Blount 46-07.00 1
45-01 45-02 45-09.75 46-07 46-04.50 45-00.50
9 Turner, Roland 12 Arlington 45-08.50
FOUL 41-00.25 45-08.50 43-01.50 41-09 40-01.50
10 Malone, Antonio 11 Blackman 44-04.75
FOUL 44-04.75 43-02.25
11 Jones, Joshua 12 Arlington 43-02.50
43-02.50 41-06.75 39-02.25
12 Reeder, Grant 10 Nolensville 42-11.50
41-00.75 42-11.50 41-05
13 Ragland, BJ 10 Red Bank 41-11.25
40-02.25 41-11.25 41-09
14 Flatt, Benton 12 Cookeville 41-07.00
41-07 FOUL FOUL
15 Taylor, Brian 12 Ripley 40-07.25
38-10.75 40-07.25 38-07.25
Event 50 Boys Discus Throw Div1 Large
=================================================================================
State Record: S 191-02 2018 Joshua Sobota, Bearden
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Coffey, Skylar 11 Brentwood 188-03 10
172-01 184-04 182-07 188-03 152-01 183-00
2 Johnson, Donald 11 Spring Hill 163-11 8
FOUL 161-09 162-03 163-11 FOUL FOUL
3 Smith, Chase 12 Sevier Co. 162-03 6
133-09 139-10 FOUL 149-11 162-03 FOUL
4 Sleenhof, Gabriel 11 Ravenwood 158-10 5
FOUL 136-10 FOUL 158-10 FOUL FOUL
5 Turner, Roland 12 Arlington 156-06 4
156-06 155-11 FOUL 155-04 127-07 142-08
6 Carter, Dylan 11 William Blount 154-02 3
149-01 153-11 148-05 139-03 154-02 150-09
7 Malone, Antonio 11 Blackman 154-01 2
148-03 153-05 154-01 150-06 136-07 FOUL
8 Ejiofor, Sam 12 MLK 138-07 1
124-11 133-11 FOUL FOUL 138-07 FOUL
9 Hicks, Myles 12 Riverdale 135-04
132-06 129-11 135-04 114-04 113-04 133-01
10 Haynes, Marshall 11 Ooltewah 130-11
127-08 128-11 130-11
11 Lowery, Justin 12 Jefferson Co. 130-04
FOUL 130-04 FOUL
12 Sullivan, Jeremiah 12 Daniel Boone 127-11
127-11 FOUL FOUL
13 Bona, Reed 12 Dyersburg 117-09
115-05 117-09 FOUL
14 Haynes, RaShawn 11 Mem.Central 108-11
FOUL FOUL 108-11
15 Jackson, Marcus 12 So.Gibson Co. 102-06
98-09 102-06 100-00
16 Baldwin, Larry 12 Oakland 98-03
FOUL FOUL 98-03
Event 52 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div1 Large
=======================================================================
State Record: S 7:44.74 1982 , Hillsboro
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Franklin 8:05.37 10
2 Whitehaven 8:08.78 8
3 Farragut 8:09.18 6
4 Bearden 8:15.72 5
5 Morristown-West 8:16.53 4
6 Hardin Valley Academy 8:17.64 3
7 West Creek 8:18.93 2
8 Collierville 8:24.62 1
9 Rossview 8:24.67
10 Station Camp 8:30.53
11 Central Magnet 8:32.14
12 Cleveland 8:34.24
13 Haywood 8:37.18
14 White Station 8:38.91
15 Ooltewah 8:48.26
16 Siegel 9:04.76
Event 54 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Div1 Large
===============================================================================
State Record: S 13.84 1981 Jeff Powell, Whites Creek
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Parker, Eric 12 Cleveland 14.10 -2.1 2 10
2 Chandler, Devin 11 Arlington 15.00 -2.0 1 8
3 Covington, Shamari 9 White Station 15.01 -2.0 1 6
4 Craig, Skyy 10 Walker Valley 15.12 -2.1 2 5
5 Baker, Malik 12 Hillsboro 15.37 -2.0 1 4
6 Gaston, Braden 11 Knox.Central 15.42 -2.1 2 3
7 Comeaux, Cameron 12 Ridgeway 15.66 -2.1 2 2
8 Spurgeon, Michael 10 Hardin Valley 15.69 -2.1 2 1
9 Pitts, Braxton 11 West Creek 15.79 -2.0 1
10 Sparks, Bryce 9 Franklin 15.82 -2.0 1
11 DeGraaf, Shea 12 Knox.West 16.12 -2.1 2
12 Turnbow, Bryce 12 Cookeville 16.12 -2.0 1
13 Hoffman, Spencer 12 McMinn Co. 16.70 -2.0 1
14 Johnson, Cedric 12 Northwest 17.52 -2.0 1
15 Shaw, T J 12 South-Doyle 18.08 -2.1 2
16 Wek, Deng 11 Mem.Central 18.45 -2.1 2
Event 56 Boys 100 Meter Dash Div1 Large
===============================================================================
State Record: S 10.33 1985 Larry Cantrell, Goodlettsville
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bynum, Emmanuel 12 Whitehaven 10.76 -1.4 2 10
2 Elder, Micaleous 12 Blackman 10.86 -1.4 2 8
3 Young, Elijah 11 South-Doyle 10.92 -1.4 2 6
4 Fuqua, Michael 12 Franklin Co. 11.23 -1.4 2 5
5 Moody, Kavarius 11 Kenwood 11.31 -1.7 1 4
6 Shouse, Christian 12 Campbell Co. 11.33 -1.4 2 3
7 Irby, Romerro 12 Mem.Central 11.35 -1.7 1 2
8 Martin, Colby 12 Mt. Juliet 11.35 -1.7 1 1 11.349
9 Graham, Jordan 12 Oak Ridge 11.39 -1.4 2
10 Craig, Skyy 10 Walker Valley 11.43 -1.7 1
11 Steward, Marius 10 Whitehaven 11.43 -1.7 1
12 Cooper, Zylon 12 Cleveland 11.44 -1.4 2
13 Kaylor, Will 11 Ravenwood 11.48 -1.7 1
14 Iverson, Nicklaus 10 Kx. Catholic 11.51 -1.4 2
15 Hunt, Kerry 10 Cordova 11.51 -1.7 1
16 Brown, Andrew 10 Antioch 11.67 -1.7 1
Event 58 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div1 Large
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:26.01 2013 , Southwind
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Memphis Central 1:26.55 2 10
2 Southwind 1:28.07 2 8
3 Cane Ridge 1:28.10 1 6
4 Cordova 1:28.31 2 5
5 Cleveland 1:29.07 2 4
6 Dobyns Bennett 1:29.18 2 3
7 Millington Central 1:29.49 2 2
8 Kenwood 1:29.97 2 1
9 Sevier Co. 1:29.98 1
10 Maryville 1:30.20 1
11 Northwest 1:30.69 1
12 Riverdale 1:32.18 1
13 Cookeville 1:32.20 1
14 Oakland 1:33.09 1
-- West Creek DNF 2
-- Science Hill DQ 1 out of lane
Event 60 Boys 1600 Meter Run Div1 Large
=======================================================================
State Record: S 4:05.34 2013 Brock Baker, Oakland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Renfree, Jake 12 Kx. Catholic 4:14.30 10
2 Bove, Davis 12 Centennial 4:16.28 8
3 Bullock, Cole 12 Red Bank 4:16.45 6
4 Jones, Jeb 12 Science Hill 4:17.75 5
5 Ally, Miles 10 MLK 4:21.05 4
6 Anderson, Canaan 11 Siegel 4:22.84 3
7 Turner, Bradley 12 Houston 4:24.29 2
8 Williams, Jackson 11 Arlington 4:24.93 1
9 Hatcher, Jacob 12 Dickson Co. 4:29.69
10 Allen, Evan 11 Chester Co. 4:32.16
11 Jones, Travis 11 Bartlett 4:33.83
12 Lester, Ransom 11 Oakland 4:35.96
13 Griffin, Kevin 12 Cookeville 4:35.97
14 Smith, Riley 10 Kx. Catholic 4:38.55
15 Abo-Hashema, Hamzah 12 John Overton 4:39.18
16 Ruth, Preston 12 Bearden 4:53.30
Event 62 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Div1 Large
==========================================================================
State Record: S 41.24 1983 , Oakland
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blackman 41.61 2 10
2 Cleveland 41.76 2 8
3 Mt. Juliet 42.10 2 6
4 Southwind 42.42 2 5
5 Cane Ridge 42.44 2 4
6 Whitehaven 42.47 2 3
7 Kirby 42.50 2 2
8 White Station 42.80 2 1
9 South-Doyle 43.03 1
10 Brentwood 43.09 1
11 Oak Ridge 43.17 1
12 Ooltewah 43.23 1
13 Rhea County 43.37 1
14 Northwest 43.46 1
15 Farragut 43.78 1
16 Maryville 43.93 1
Event 64 Boys 400 Meter Dash Div1 Large
==========================================================================
State Record: S 46.74 1970 Darwin Bond, Dobyns Bennett
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bynum, Emmanuel 12 Whitehaven 46.60S 2 10
2 Bryant, Nicholas 12 Southwind 47.82 2 8
3 Weasby, Isaiah 11 Bartlett 48.59 2 6
4 Johnson, Solathus 11 Franklin 49.15 1 5
5 McElhaney, Camden 11 Sevier Co. 49.19 2 4
6 Segree, Baylor 12 LaVergne 49.34 1 3
7 Weston, Joseph 12 West Creek 49.48 2 2
8 Turnbow, Bryce 12 Cookeville 49.97 1 1
9 Gunn, Kelton 11 Hardin Valley 50.44 1
10 Brown, Andrew 10 Antioch 50.46 2
11 White, Khalid 10 Mem.Central 50.65 2
12 Kelley, Tyson 11 Lebanon 51.10 1
13 Martin, Jeb 10 Franklin Co. 51.14 1
14 Grunau, Scott 11 Farragut 51.29 1
-- Williams, Jeamy 12 Dobyns Bennett DNF 2
Event 66 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Div1 Large
==========================================================================
State Record: S 36.40 2014 Harrison Williams, Mem.Univ.Sch
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Parker, Eric 12 Cleveland 37.68 2 10
2 Wek, Deng 11 Mem.Central 38.19 2 8
3 Craig, Skyy 10 Walker Valley 38.68 2 6
4 Chandler, Devin 11 Arlington 39.19 2 5
5 Bell, Jacob 12 Mem.Central 39.46 2 4
6 Steward, Marius 10 Whitehaven 39.71 2 3
7 Johnson, Cedric 12 Northwest 40.06 1 2
8 Gaston, Braden 11 Knox.Central 40.08 2 1
9 Russell, Colin 12 Sevier Co. 40.25 1
10 Pitts, Braxton 11 West Creek 40.99 1
11 Baker, Malik 12 Hillsboro 41.03 1
12 Lowery, Spencer 11 Lebanon 41.32 2
13 Hoffman, Spencer 12 McMinn Co. 41.55 1
14 Brown, Dace 11 McMinn Co. 41.58 1
15 Hayworth, Mason 11 Sullivan East 41.97 1
16 Prince, Nash 11 Morristown-East 42.52 1
Event 68 Boys 800 Meter Run Div1 Large
==========================================================================
State Record: S 1:50.71 2012 Quamel Prince, Antioch
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Renfree, Jake 12 Kx. Catholic 1:53.80 2 10
2 Robinson, Gabriel 10 Ravenwood 1:55.72 2 8
3 Parrilla, Miguel 12 Hardin Valley 1:56.34 2 6
4 Bove, Davis 12 Centennial 1:57.14 2 5
5 Brown, Andre 12 Whitehaven 1:58.08 1 4
6 Hobbs, Caleb 12 Germantown 1:58.12 1 3
7 Moore, Keyorray 12 Southwind 1:58.20 1 2
8 Abo-Hashema, Hamzah 12 John Overton 1:58.33 2 1
9 Boese, Barrett 12 McGavock 1:58.41 2
10 Jones, Jeb 12 Science Hill 1:58.54 2
11 Ward, Tommy 11 Maryville 1:59.99 2
12 McNair, Landen 9 Bartlett 2:01.06 1
13 Nau, Andrew 12 Stewarts Creek 2:02.33 1
14 Cardel, Nathan 11 Cent.Magnet 2:08.09 1
15 Griffin, Kevin 12 Cookeville 2:14.43 1
Event 70 Boys 200 Meter Dash Div1 Large
===============================================================================
State Record: S 20.84 1999 Marquis Davis, Hamilton
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Bynum, Emmanuel 12 Whitehaven 21.18 -1.1 2 10
2 Young, Elijah 11 South-Doyle 21.67 -1.1 2 8
3 Elder, Micaleous 12 Blackman 21.69 -1.1 2 6
4 Rogers, Micah 12 John Overton 21.86 +0.0 1 5
5 Moody, Kavarius 11 Kenwood 21.88 +0.0 1 4
6 Williams, Jeamy 12 Dobyns Bennett 22.04 -1.1 2 3
7 Ferrell, Lakendrick 12 Southwind 22.27 +0.0 1 2
8 Martin, Colby 12 Mt. Juliet 22.31 +0.0 1 1 22.306
9 Perez, Jeffrey 11 Cleveland 22.31 -1.1 2 22.309
10 Kaylor, Will 11 Ravenwood 22.37 +0.0 1
11 Segree, Baylor 12 LaVergne 22.58 -1.1 2
12 Hunt, Kerry 10 Cordova 22.60 +0.0 1
13 Sawyer, Isaac 11 Jefferson Co. 22.66 +0.0 1
14 Dunn, Aziz 11 Dobyns Bennett 22.86 -1.1 2
15 Davis, Ja'Von 10 Columbia Central 23.85 -1.1 2
-- Young, Bryan 12 White Station FS +0.0 1
Event 72 Boys 3200 Meter Run Div1 Large
=======================================================================
State Record: S 8:46.47 2004 Andrew Bumbalough, Brentwood Acad.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winders, Silas 11 Henry Co. 9:23.24 10
2 Ahlmeyer, David 12 Beech 9:28.27 8
3 Bove, Davis 12 Centennial 9:29.88 6
4 Britt, Aiden 10 Lebanon 9:30.07 5
5 Williams, Jackson 11 Arlington 9:39.60 4
6 Jones, Aaron 11 Science Hill 9:42.40 3
7 Keller, Kaden 9 Hardin Valley 9:42.71 2
8 Cramer, Eli 11 Riverdale 9:48.19 1
9 Cohen, Jacob 12 Farragut 9:53.04
10 Anday, Fuji 11 Cent.Magnet 9:56.19
11 Allen, Evan 11 Chester Co. 9:57.17
12 Ward, Tommy 11 Maryville 9:58.99
13 Dawson, Robert 10 Bartlett 10:02.03
14 Robinson, Seth 11 Siegel 10:14.98
15 Turner, Bradley 12 Houston 10:23.10
Event 74 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div1 Large
==========================================================================
State Record: S 3:16.15 2014 , Memp.Univ.Sch
Davis,Williams,Orange,Jackson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Memphis Central 3:17.99 2 10
2 Hardin Valley Academy 3:19.19 2 8
3 Farragut 3:19.26 2 6
4 McGavock 3:19.51 2 5
5 Southwind 3:20.50 2 4
6 Whitehaven 3:21.60 2 3
7 Bartlett 3:21.94 2 2
8 Sevier Co. 3:23.36 1 1
9 Brentwood 3:25.12 2
10 West Creek 3:25.16 1
11 Cleveland 3:25.65 1
12 Cane Ridge 3:29.00 1
13 Ooltewah 3:31.57 1
14 Maryville 3:31.80 1
15 Coffee County Central 3:32.73 1
16 Riverdale 3:40.88 1
Men - Div1 Large - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brentwood 77 2) Whitehaven 51
3) Cleveland 49 4) Memphis Central 42
5) Blackman 36 6) Southwind 29
7) Dobyns Bennett 26 8) Knoxville Catholic 25
9) Hardin Valley Academy 24 10) Arlington 22
11) Centennial 21 12) Sevier Co. 19
12) Ravenwood 19 12) Campbell County 19
15) Walker Valley 16 16) Franklin 15
17) South-Doyle 14 17) Science Hill 14
19) Farragut 12 19) West (Knxvll) 12
19) Hillsboro 12 22) Martin Luther King 11
23) Henry County 10 23) Cane Ridge 10
23) Spring Hill 10 23) Lebanon 10
27) Kenwood 9 27) Knoxville Central 9
29) Bartlett 8 29) Mt. Juliet 8
29) Beech 8 32) White Station 7
33) Houston 6 33) Cordova 6
33) Red Bank 6 33) John Overton 6
37) Bearden 5 37) Morristown-West 5
37) Franklin County 5 37) McGavock 5
37) LaVergne 5 42) West Creek 4
42) William Blount 4 42) Knoxville Halls 4
45) Siegel 3 45) Tennessee 3
45) Germantown 3 45) Daniel Boone 3
49) Millington Central 2 49) Northwest 2
49) Ridgeway 2 49) Greeneville 2
49) Kirby 2 54) Riverdale 1
54) Hunters Lane 1 54) Cookeville 1
54) Collierville 1
Event 77 Girls Pole Vault AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Sander, Kate 11 St Agnes Aca 12-04.00 10
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-04 12-06.75
P P P P P O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Swindle, Alexandria 12 Brentwood Ac 11-06.00 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P P P XO O XO XXX
3 Frist, Jacqueline 10 Ensworth 11-00.00 6
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P XO O O XO XXX
4 Burnette, Ruthie 11 Baylor 10-00.00 5
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P O O XXX
5 Strong, Annie 10 Brentwood Ac 10-00.00 4
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O XXO XO XXX
6 Wilson, Mia 12 St. Mary's Episc 10-00.00 3
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO O XO XO XO XXX
7 Van der merwe, Nicola 10 GPS 9-06.00 2
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P XO O O XXX
8 Hosp, Kathryn 9 St.Benedict-Aub 9-06.00 1
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXO XXX
Event 79 Girls Long Jump AA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Vickers, Mikele 11 Lipscomb Aca 18-06.75 -2.2 10
18-06.75(-2.2) 18-03.75(-3.2) 18-01(-2.1) FOUL
2 Williams, Zoe 11 Ensworth 18-06.00 -1.8 8
FOUL 17-08.25(+0.0) 17-06(-2.8) 18-06(-1.8)
3 Prentiss, Kayleigh 9 Briarcrst Chrstn 17-10.25 -3.3 6
17-07.25(-2.0) 17-05(-2.8) 17-10.25(-3.3) 17-10(-1.2)
4 Bullock, Gianna 10 Ensworth 17-08.25 -1.7 5
17-08.25(-1.7) FOUL 17-07(-1.4) FOUL
5 Scowden, Grace 11 Harpeth Hall 17-00.50 -1.7 4
16-08.50(-3.4) 17-00.50(-1.7) 16-04(-2.7) 16-02.50(-2.0)
6 Reed, briah 11 Brentwood Ac 17-00.00 -1.3 3
16-08.25(-4.3) 16-11(-2.0) 16-06.50(-2.3) 17-00(-1.3)
7 Kovick, Avery 12 Brentwood Ac 17-00.00 -1.8 2
15-07.50(-2.3) 16-02.50(-2.8) 13-10.75(-4.1) 17-00(-1.8)
8 Wise, Hayden 8 GPS 15-09.75 -2.2 1
14-05.50(-1.3) 15-07.50(-2.3) 15-04(-0.6) 15-09.75(-2.2)
Event 81 Girls Triple Jump AA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Williams, Zoe 11 Ensworth 38-04.50 -0.8 10
37-05(-2.1) 38-04.50(-0.8) 36-06.75(-2.9) 36-09.75(-2.2)
2 Vickers, Mikele 11 Lipscomb Aca 37-11.00 -1.5 8
36-07(-2.1) 37-11(-1.5) 37-11(-2.8) 37-04.25(-2.1)
3 Bullock, Gianna 10 Ensworth 35-11.00 -2.1 6
34-04.25(-2.9) 34-08.50(-1.1) 35-11(-2.1) 35-03.75(-2.2)
4 Van der merwe, Nicola 10 GPS 33-04.50 -1.9 5
FOUL 32-10.75(-1.9) FOUL 33-04.50(-1.9)
5 Scowden, Grace 11 Harpeth Hall 32-08.50 -1.3 4
32-06(-1.9) 32-08.50(-1.3) FOUL 32-02(-2.4)
6 Tolbert, Sarah 12 Harpeth Hall 32-03.75 -2.2 3
32-03.75(-2.2) FOUL 31-09.75(-0.1) 32-03.75(-2.1)
7 Joiner, Darrian 12 Briarcrst Chrstn 31-07.50 -1.7 2
29-10(-2.1) 30-10.50(-2.6) 25-05.75(-2.0) 31-07.50(-1.7)
8 Defilippo, Mia 9 St Agnes Aca 31-03.00 -1.6 1
30-00.75(-1.8) 30-08.25(-2.1) 31-03(-1.6) 30-07(2.4)
Event 83 Girls High Jump AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Williams, Zoe 11 Ensworth 5-02.00 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O XO O XO XXX
2 Craig, Ally 12 Baylor 5-02.00 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O O XXO XXX
3 Sullivan, Rachel 12 Briarcrst Chrstn 5-00.00 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O O O XXX
4 Heifner, Sydney 11 Harpeth Hall 5-00.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XO XXX
5 Tyler, Kailyn 12 Lipscomb Aca 5-00.00 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O O XXO XXX
6 Harris, Kat 9 Briarcrst Chrstn 4-10.00 3
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P O O XXX
7 Ingram, Kalen 10 St. Mary's Episc 4-10.00 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
Event 85 Girls Shot Put AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Waggoner, Dontavia 11 Ensworth 41-11.00 10
37-04 40-10 39-07.75 41-11
2 Wells, Alyiah 12 Briarcrst Chrstn 41-08.75 8
41-08.75 40-04 40-03 40-07
3 Caldwell, Victoria 11 Brentwood Ac 41-05.25 6
38-09.50 37-09.50 39-02.75 41-05.25
4 Swindle, Alexandria 12 Brentwood Ac 37-08.75 5
FOUL 36-02.75 37-08.75 35-08
5 Gray, Jillian 12 Ensworth 37-02.50 4
34-06 33-02.75 35-11 37-02.50
6 Harrison, Carmyn 10 Hutchison 36-08.00 3
36-05 36-08 34-03 FOUL
7 Sohr, Ava 10 Harpeth Hall 34-11.50 2
34-11.50 33-01.75 33-08 31-04
8 Bohner, Louisa 9 GPS 30-04.50 1
25-11 26-01 27-01 30-04.50
Event 87 Girls Discus Throw AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Victoria 11 Brentwood Ac 120-04 10
116-06 118-04 120-04 FOUL
2 Gittens, Nsia 11 Ensworth 116-11 8
FOUL FOUL 113-06 116-11
3 Harrison, Carmyn 10 Hutchison 112-09 6
FOUL FOUL 108-07 112-09
4 Barnett, Kaia 10 Hutchison 111-09 5
83-05 111-09 FOUL 107-02
5 Batey, Adriana 12 Father Ryan 107-07 4
89-00 103-00 99-11 107-07
6 Gray, Jillian 12 Ensworth 103-01 3
102-09 99-00 FOUL 103-01
7 Hollins, Meredith 12 Harpeth Hall 89-00 2
89-00 FOUL 88-01 81-07
8 Bohner, Louisa 9 GPS 88-06 1
88-06 70-09 86-11 72-11
Event 89 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St Agnes Academy 9:50.13 10
2:35.762 (2:35.762) 4:52.552 (2:16.790) 7:23.805 (2:31.253)
9:50.126 (2:26.322)
2 Harpeth Hall School 9:52.89 8
2:28.655 (2:28.655) 4:54.066 (2:25.412) 7:21.915 (2:27.850)
9:52.887 (2:30.972)
3 Baylor 10:04.44 6
2:32.080 (2:32.080) 4:57.949 (2:25.869) 7:28.924 (2:30.975)
10:04.440 (2:35.516)
4 Brentwood Academy 10:07.91 5
2:30.106 (2:30.106) 5:04.200 (2:34.095) 7:36.443 (2:32.243)
10:07.905 (2:31.462)
5 Girls Preparatory School 10:15.00 4
2:32.645 (2:32.645) 5:02.623 (2:29.979) 7:41.410 (2:38.787)
10:14.995 (2:33.585)
6 Briarcrest Christian School 10:20.73 3
2:36.223 (2:36.223) 5:22.160 (2:45.938) 7:49.474 (2:27.314)
10:20.729 (2:31.255)
7 Father Ryan High School 10:21.60 2
2:31.788 (2:31.788) 5:03.615 (2:31.828) 7:46.470 (2:42.855)
10:21.594 (2:35.125)
8 St. Mary's Episcopal School 10:28.61 1
2:39.199 (2:39.199) 5:11.068 (2:31.870) 7:51.540 (2:40.473)
10:28.609 (2:37.069)
9 Ensworth 10:49.05
2:38.210 (2:38.210) 5:17.844 (2:39.634) 8:08.957 (2:51.114)
10:49.048 (2:40.091)
Event 91 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Diebenow, Michella 11 Briarcrst Chrstn 14.81 -0.9 10
2 Taylor, Annie 11 Harpeth Hall 14.88 -0.9 8
3 Haley, Claire 10 Ensworth 15.40 -0.9 6
4 Culbreath, Evie 8 Baylor 15.47 -0.9 5
5 Robinson, Rosie 11 St. Cecilia 15.84 -0.9 4
6 Dotson, Keana 11 St Agnes Aca 15.94 -0.9 3
7 Reed, briah 11 Brentwood Ac 16.08 -0.9 2
8 Prentiss, Kayleigh 9 Briarcrst Chrstn 16.31 -0.9 1
Event 93 Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Vickers, Mikele 11 Lipscomb Aca 12.19 -2.2 10
2 Packer, Makayla 11 Baylor 12.32 -2.2 8
3 Woods, Jayda 9 Ensworth 12.76 -2.2 6
4 Fields, Trinty 8 Lipscomb Aca 12.91 -2.2 5
5 Scowden, Grace 11 Harpeth Hall 13.02 -2.2 4
6 Tolbert, Sarah 12 Harpeth Hall 13.07 -2.2 3
7 Aaron, CeCe 12 St Agnes Aca 13.22 -2.2 2
8 White, Tiara 12 Ensworth 13.63 -2.2 1
Event 95 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ensworth 1:41.60 10
2 Harpeth Hall School 1:42.71 8
3 Baylor 1:46.37 6
4 Brentwood Academy 1:47.01 5
5 Lipscomb Academy 1:48.96 4
6 Briarcrest Christian School 1:50.92 3
7 St. Mary's Episcopal School 1:53.40 2
Event 97 Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holliday, Coco 12 Brentwood Ac 5:14.83 10
1:18.452 (1:18.452) 2:36.090 (1:17.639) 3:54.474 (1:18.384)
5:14.829 (1:20.355)
2 Anderson, Alexa Clare 12 Harpeth Hall 5:18.82 8
1:18.652 (1:18.652) 2:39.339 (1:20.687) 3:56.410 (1:17.071)
5:18.815 (1:22.405)
3 Guillamondegui, Bella 8 Harpeth Hall 5:29.79 6
1:19.037 (1:19.037) 2:41.492 (1:22.455) 4:06.627 (1:25.135)
5:29.783 (1:23.157)
4 Massey, Alex 11 Harpeth Hall 5:31.52 5
1:16.952 (1:16.952) 2:42.133 (1:25.182) 4:08.836 (1:26.703)
5:31.515 (1:22.680)
5 Wittman, Kylie 11 Brentwood Ac 5:31.84 4
1:18.301 (1:18.301) 2:41.517 (1:23.217) 4:10.741 (1:29.224)
5:31.833 (1:21.092)
6 Davis, Emmy 11 Baylor 5:37.77 3
1:20.288 (1:20.288) 2:47.005 (1:26.717) 4:18.309 (1:31.305)
5:37.765 (1:19.457)
7 Stuart, Vi 11 Briarcrst Chrstn 5:41.39 2
1:19.461 (1:19.461) 2:44.007 (1:24.546) 4:14.600 (1:30.594)
5:41.381 (1:26.782)
8 Heckman, Elizabeth 11 Brentwood Ac 5:47.25 1
1:18.852 (1:18.852) 2:43.618 (1:24.766) 4:14.343 (1:30.725)
5:47.245 (1:32.903)
Event 99 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lipscomb Academy 48.06 10
2 Baylor 48.85 8
3 Ensworth 49.59 6
4 Briarcrest Christian School 49.70 5
5 Brentwood Academy 50.13 4
6 St Agnes Academy 50.88 3
7 St. Benedict at Auburndale 51.98 2
8 St. Mary's Episcopal School 52.00 1
Event 101 Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wynn, Kaiya 10 Ensworth 56.45 10
2 Lee, JaTorria 12 Ensworth 58.71 8
3 Dovan, Katie 11 Harpeth Hall 58.99 6
4 Chumbley, Keonna 10 Pope J.Paul II 59.64 5
5 Williams, Kate 8 Brentwood Ac 1:01.18 4
6 McNally, Lucy 8 Harpeth Hall 1:01.27 3
7 Sims, Maddy 12 Baylor 1:04.45 2
Event 103 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diebenow, Michella 11 Briarcrst Chrstn 43.98 10
2 Taylor, Annie 11 Harpeth Hall 45.31 8
3 Bullock, Gianna 10 Ensworth 46.03 6
4 Seymour, Autumn 11 Baylor 46.16 5
5 Bacon, Caroline 12 St.Benedict-Aub 47.79 4
6 Van der merwe, Nicola 10 GPS 48.78 3
7 Brown, Corrine 10 Brentwood Ac 49.25 2
8 Brown, Emerson 12 Brentwood Ac 49.99 1
Event 105 Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barksdale, Carolyn 11 St Agnes Aca 2:18.30 10
1:08.371 (1:08.371) 2:18.291 (1:09.920)
2 Powell, Whitney 11 Brentwood Ac 2:22.91 8
1:06.354 (1:06.354) 2:22.904 (1:16.550)
3 Massey, Alex 11 Harpeth Hall 2:28.29 6
1:13.591 (1:13.591) 2:28.286 (1:14.695)
4 Murff, Clara 10 Harpeth Hall 2:28.57 5
1:12.344 (1:12.344) 2:28.562 (1:16.219)
5 Anderson, Emily 11 Harpeth Hall 2:28.86 4
1:12.793 (1:12.793) 2:28.856 (1:16.064)
6 Rosser, Hannah 11 Baylor 2:29.35 3
1:13.641 (1:13.641) 2:29.344 (1:15.704)
7 Clayton, Kalliope 10 Brentwood Ac 2:31.97 2
1:13.710 (1:13.710) 2:31.962 (1:18.252)
8 Hemmelgarn, Ellie 9 Pope J.Paul II 2:35.22 1
1:12.259 (1:12.259) 2:35.213 (1:22.954)
Event 107 Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Packer, Makayla 11 Baylor 25.08 -1.6 10
2 Wynn, Kaiya 10 Ensworth 25.38 -1.6 8
3 Moore, Emory 10 Harpeth Hall 25.49 -1.6 6
4 Prentiss, Kayleigh 9 Briarcrst Chrstn 26.08 -1.6 5
5 Robinson, Rosie 11 St. Cecilia 26.38 -1.6 4
6 Kovick, Avery 12 Brentwood Ac 26.94 -1.6 3
7 Diebenow, Michella 11 Briarcrst Chrstn 26.97 -1.6 2
Event 109 Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holliday, Coco 12 Brentwood Ac 11:14.11 10
1:25.746 (1:25.746) 2:48.380 (1:22.634) 4:13.305 (1:24.926)
5:37.628 (1:24.323) 7:03.638 (1:26.010) 8:30.323 (1:26.685)
9:54.771 (1:24.449) 11:14.105 (1:19.334)
2 Sadrabadi, Minah 9 GPS 11:49.34 8
1:21.540 (1:21.540) 2:50.115 (1:28.576) 4:19.553 (1:29.438)
5:49.431 (1:29.879) 7:20.507 (1:31.076) 8:54.906 (1:34.400)
10:25.821 (1:30.915) 11:49.334 (1:23.513)
3 Wittman, Kylie 11 Brentwood Ac 11:58.93 6
1:23.065 (1:23.065) 2:55.167 (1:32.102) 4:25.340 (1:30.174)
5:55.793 (1:30.453) 7:28.700 (1:32.907) 9:03.543 (1:34.844)
10:38.310 (1:34.768) 11:58.922 (1:20.612)
4 Eiselstein, Jane 10 GPS 12:01.89 5
1:22.489 (1:22.489) 2:52.988 (1:30.500) 4:25.820 (1:32.833)
5:56.969 (1:31.149) 7:30.577 (1:33.609) 9:06.370 (1:35.793)
10:38.575 (1:32.205) 12:01.890 (1:23.315)
5 Moody, Elizabeth 10 St. Mary's Episc 12:06.25 4
1:23.027 (1:23.027) 2:56.254 (1:33.227) 4:27.458 (1:31.205)
5:57.917 (1:30.460) 7:30.975 (1:33.058) 9:06.238 (1:35.264)
10:41.098 (1:34.860) 12:06.242 (1:25.145)
6 Anderson, Alexa Clare 12 Harpeth Hall 12:17.42 3
1:27.193 (1:27.193) 2:59.505 (1:32.313) 4:31.174 (1:31.669)
6:02.968 (1:31.795) 7:37.727 (1:34.760) 9:12.834 (1:35.107)
10:47.835 (1:35.002) 12:17.418 (1:29.583)
7 Heckman, Elizabeth 11 Brentwood Ac 12:36.67 2
1:28.040 (1:28.040) 3:00.267 (1:32.228) 4:31.945 (1:31.679)
6:05.795 (1:33.850) 7:42.025 (1:36.230) 9:19.475 (1:37.450)
10:57.975 (1:38.500) 12:36.664 (1:38.690)
8 Davis, Emmy 11 Baylor 12:48.87 1
1:28.318 (1:28.318) 3:01.485 (1:33.168) 4:35.468 (1:33.983)
6:12.898 (1:37.430) 7:52.820 (1:39.922) 9:34.663 (1:41.844)
11:10.657 (1:35.995) 12:48.863 (1:38.206)
Event 111 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ensworth 3:59.58 10
2:00.803 (2:00.803) 3:03.011 (1:02.208) 3:59.580 (56.570)
2 Harpeth Hall School 4:04.64 8
2:03.590 (2:03.590) 3:04.641 (1:01.051) 4:04.635 (59.995)
3 Baylor 4:08.87 6
2:02.120 (2:02.120) 3:06.072 (1:03.952) 4:08.862 (1:02.790)
4 Brentwood Academy 4:09.57 5
2:06.652 (2:06.652) 3:08.707 (1:02.056) 4:09.565 (1:00.858)
5 St Agnes Academy 4:15.20 4
2:09.966 (2:09.966) 3:15.339 (1:05.374) 4:15.198 (59.860)
6 Girls Preparatory School 4:15.35 3
2:10.412 (2:10.412) 3:13.892 (1:03.481) 4:15.350 (1:01.458)
7 Hutchison 4:16.22 2
2:11.149 (2:11.149) 3:15.606 (1:04.457) 4:16.212 (1:00.607)
8 Briarcrest Christian School 4:16.70 1
2:09.687 (2:09.687) 3:15.539 (1:05.853) 4:16.700 (1:01.161)
Event 151 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wynn, Kaiya 10 Ensworth 3403 10
2 Bullock, Gianna 10 Ensworth 3206 8
3 Taylor, Annie 11 Harpeth Hall 3186 6
4 Reed, briah 11 Brentwood Ac 2813 5
5 Berntson, Olivia 11 St Agnes Aca 2751 4
6 Haley, Claire 10 Ensworth 2723 3
7 Heifner, Sydney 11 Harpeth Hall 2697 2
8 Sullivan, Rachel 12 Briarcrst Chrstn 2693 1
9 Robinson, Rosie 11 St. Cecilia 2591
10 Wise, Hayden 8 GPS 2450
11 Van der merwe, Nicola 10 GPS 2449
12 Kreek, Emily 9 GPS 2405
13 Morris, Madison Hutchison 2318
14 Ingram, Kalen 10 St. Mary's Episc 2196
15 Anderson, Helen St. Cecilia 1721
16 Cagle, Margaret 9 St Agnes Aca 1468
Event 151 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Annie 11 Harpeth Hall 15.02 NWI 4 839
2 Haley, Claire 10 Ensworth 15.44 NWI 2 784
3 Bullock, Gianna 10 Ensworth 15.95 NWI 1 720
4 Robinson, Rosie 11 St. Cecilia 16.16 NWI 3 695
5 Reed, briah 11 Brentwood Ac 16.23 NWI 5 686
6 Sullivan, Rachel 12 Briarcrst Chrstn 16.55 NWI 1 648
7 Wise, Hayden 8 GPS 16.75 NWI 6 625
8 Strong, Annie 10 Brentwood Ac 16.84 NWI 2 615
9 Wynn, Kaiya 10 Ensworth 16.99 NWI 1 598
9 Berntson, Olivia 11 St Agnes Aca 16.99 NWI 3 598
11 Van der merwe, Nicola 10 GPS 17.38 NWI 4 554
12 Kreek, Emily 9 GPS 17.97 NWI 5 492
13 Heifner, Sydney 11 Harpeth Hall 18.09 NWI 5 479
14 Morris, Madison Hutchison 18.29 NWI 2 459
15 Ingram, Kalen 10 St. Mary's Episc 18.33 NWI 4 455
16 Anderson, Helen St. Cecilia 19.59 NWI 3 337
17 Cagle, Margaret 9 St Agnes Aca 19.88 NWI 6 312
Event 151 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump AA Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Wynn, Kaiya 10 Ensworth 18-07.00 NWI 747
2 Bullock, Gianna 10 Ensworth 18-02.50 NWI 715
3 Reed, briah 11 Brentwood Ac 18-02.25 NWI 712
4 Taylor, Annie 11 Harpeth Hall 16-08.50 NWI 584
4 Berntson, Olivia 11 St Agnes Aca 16-08.50 NWI 584
6 Wise, Hayden 8 GPS 16-07.75 NWI 578
7 Morris, Madison Hutchison 16-03.75 NWI 551
8 Haley, Claire 10 Ensworth 15-11.75 NWI 524
9 Ingram, Kalen 10 St. Mary's Episc 15-09.50 NWI 508
10 Heifner, Sydney 11 Harpeth Hall 15-08.75 NWI 503
11 Kreek, Emily 9 GPS 15-03.25 NWI 466
12 Strong, Annie 10 Brentwood Ac 14-09.25 NWI 428
13 Van der merwe, Nicola 10 GPS 14-03.75 NWI 393
14 Sullivan, Rachel 12 Briarcrst Chrstn 14-01.75 NWI 381
15 Anderson, Helen St. Cecilia 14-01.00 NWI 376
16 Robinson, Rosie 11 St. Cecilia 13-08.75 NWI 350
17 Cagle, Margaret 9 St Agnes Aca 13-07.00 NWI 340
Event 151 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump AA Outdoor Pentathlon
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Wynn, Kaiya 10 Ensworth 5-05.75 2 818
2 Bullock, Gianna 10 Ensworth 5-01.75 2 701
3 Heifner, Sydney 11 Harpeth Hall 4-11.75 2 644
3 Sullivan, Rachel 12 Briarcrst Chrstn 4-11.75 2 644
3 Ingram, Kalen 10 St. Mary's Episc 4-11.75 2 644
6 Haley, Claire 10 Ensworth 4-09.75 2 588
6 Taylor, Annie 11 Harpeth Hall 4-09.75 2 588
8 Wise, Hayden 8 GPS 4-07.75 1 534
8 Strong, Annie 10 Brentwood Ac 4-07.75 2 534
8 Robinson, Rosie 11 St. Cecilia 4-07.75 1 534
8 Kreek, Emily 9 GPS 4-07.75 1 534
8 Reed, briah 11 Brentwood Ac 4-07.75 2 534
13 Berntson, Olivia 11 St Agnes Aca 4-06.00 1 481
13 Van der merwe, Nicola 10 GPS 4-06.00 1 481
15 Morris, Madison Hutchison 4-04.00 1 429
16 Anderson, Helen St. Cecilia 4-02.00 1 379
16 Cagle, Margaret 9 St Agnes Aca 4-02.00 1 379
Event 151 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put AA Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Berntson, Olivia 11 St Agnes Aca 32-00.25 514
2 Wynn, Kaiya 10 Ensworth 31-10.25 510
3 Taylor, Annie 11 Harpeth Hall 29-02.75 458
4 Sullivan, Rachel 12 Briarcrst Chrstn 29-01.25 456
5 Bullock, Gianna 10 Ensworth 28-03.50 440
6 Heifner, Sydney 11 Harpeth Hall 28-02.25 438
7 Strong, Annie 10 Brentwood Ac 28-01.75 437
8 Reed, briah 11 Brentwood Ac 27-03.25 419
9 Robinson, Rosie 11 St. Cecilia 26-09.00 409
10 Morris, Madison Hutchison 26-07.25 406
11 Van der merwe, Nicola 10 GPS 26-06.25 405
12 Haley, Claire 10 Ensworth 25-04.00 381
13 Wise, Hayden 8 GPS 23-07.50 348
14 Kreek, Emily 9 GPS 23-06.75 347
15 Ingram, Kalen 10 St. Mary's Episc 22-07.00 327
16 Anderson, Helen St. Cecilia 19-07.50 270
17 Cagle, Margaret 9 St Agnes Aca 18-01.00 240
Event 151 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash AA Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wynn, Kaiya 10 Ensworth 2:27.07 2 730
2 Taylor, Annie 11 Harpeth Hall 2:28.06 2 717
3 Heifner, Sydney 11 Harpeth Hall 2:34.88 2 633
4 Bullock, Gianna 10 Ensworth 2:35.13 2 630
5 Van der merwe, Nicola 10 GPS 2:36.34 1 616
6 Robinson, Rosie 11 St. Cecilia 2:37.38 1 603
7 Berntson, Olivia 11 St Agnes Aca 2:39.88 2 574
8 Kreek, Emily 9 GPS 2:40.59 1 566
9 Sullivan, Rachel 12 Briarcrst Chrstn 2:40.81 2 564
10 Morris, Madison Hutchison 2:49.06 1 473
11 Reed, briah 11 Brentwood Ac 2:50.12 2 462
12 Haley, Claire 10 Ensworth 2:51.72 2 446
13 Wise, Hayden 8 GPS 3:00.04 2 365
14 Anderson, Helen St. Cecilia 3:00.65 1 359
15 Ingram, Kalen 10 St. Mary's Episc 3:11.94 1 262
16 Cagle, Margaret 9 St Agnes Aca 3:20.69 1 197
Women - AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ensworth 162 2) Harpeth Hall School 127
3) Brentwood Academy 117 4) Baylor 76
5) Briarcrest Christian Schoo 68 6) Lipscomb Academy 51
7) St Agnes Academy 47 8) Girls Preparatory School 33
9) Hutchison 16 10) St. Mary's Episcopal Scho 13
11) St. Cecilia Academy 8 12) St. Benedict at Auburndal 7
13) Pope John Paul II 6 13) Father Ryan High School 6
Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2019 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships
Division 2 - Class A & Class AA
MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN - 5/22/2019
Results
Event 40 Boys Pole Vault A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Gales, Alex 12 FRA 14-06.00 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
P P P P P P O XO O O XXX
2 Whitaker, Josh 11 CAK 14-00.00 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
P P P P O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Etherton, Luke 11 CAK 13-06.00 6
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P O O XO O XXX
4 Finucane, Rylee 11 CPA 13-00.00 5
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P XO O XXO XXX
5 Wilson, Brogan 12 FRA 13-00.00 4
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P O O XO XXO XXO XXX
6 Fulford, Gabel 11 CAK 12-06.00 3
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P O O XO XXO XXX
7 Galbreath, Cole 10 Harding Academy 11-00.00 2
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XXO O XXO XXX
8 Kerby, Alex 11 1st Assembly Chr 10-00.00 1
10-00 10-06
XXO XXX
Event 42 Boys Long Jump A
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hollins, Coby 12 Harding Academy 20-06.25 -2.6 10
19-02.75(-2.5) 20-06.25(-2.6) 19-11.50(-1.9) 20-01(-2.6)
2 Neely, Myles 11 Harding Academy 20-06.00 -2.8 8
20-05.75(-2.1) 20-03.75(-2.3) 20-06(-2.8) 20-01(-3.9)
3 McMeans, Matthew 11 Evang. Christian 20-04.00 -1.9 6
20-00(-1.7) 19-04.75(-3.7) 19-11.75(-3.6) 20-04(-1.9)
4 Collier, Logan 12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn 20-03.25 -2.4 5
20-00(-2.4) 18-11(-2.2) 20-03.25(-2.4) 20-01.25(-3.1)
5 Speed, Riley 12 FRA 19-10.25 -3.0 4
18-11.25(-1.3) 19-04.50(-2.0) 19-10.25(-3.0) 19-00.25(-4.1)
6 Williams, Jachim Kings Academy 19-07.00 -2.8 3
FOUL 19-07(-2.8) 19-00.25(-2.7) 18-02.75(-2.5)
7 Mitchell, Landry 11 FRA 19-01.50 -2.5 2
17-10.75(-3.8) 19-00.50(-2.8) 19-01.50(-2.5) FOUL
Event 44 Boys Triple Jump A
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Neely, Myles 11 Harding Academy 44-04.00 -1.8 10
42-11.25(-1.5) 40-04.50(1.1) 41-06.25(-1.3) 44-04(-1.8)
2 Hollins, Coby 12 Harding Academy 42-01.00 -3.1 8
39-07.50(-0.6) 40-08(-1.3) 41-10.75(-1.9) 42-01(-3.1)
3 Duncan, Mikyan 12 Davidson Aca 40-03.25 -0.5 6
40-03.25(-0.5) FOUL 39-07.50(-1.0) 38-09(-3.6)
4 Collier, Logan 12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn 40-01.25 -0.3 5
40-01.25(-0.3) 39-07.25(-1.1) 39-09.75(-0.6) 40-00.50(-1.4)
5 Bash, Benji Grace Christian 39-09.25 -2.1 4
38-03.50(-0.3) 39-09.25(-2.1) 38-00(-1.5) 34-07.50(-1.4)
6 Stoxstill-Diggs, Jordan 12 FRA 39-00.50 -1.9 3
FOUL 38-02.50(-3.4) FOUL 39-00.50(-1.9)
7 Gill, Davis St.Andrw-Sewanee 38-11.00 -1.3 2
FOUL 36-11.50(-1.0) 38-11(-1.3) FOUL
8 Johnson, Robby Davidson Aca 38-03.50 -2.0 1
36-01.50(-0.3) 38-02(-1.4) 36-10.25(-1.9) 38-03.50(-2.0)
Event 46 Boys High Jump A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Howard, Anthony 11 Harding Academy 6-00.00 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O O O XXX
2 Bash, Benji Grace Christian 6-00.00 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P O XO XO XXX
3 Turner, Ammon 12 Goodpastur Chrst 6-00.00 6
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P XO XO XXO XXX
4 Shafer, Harrison 11 FRA 5-10.00 5
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O O XXX
5 Carlock, Wesley 11 Unv.Sch.-Jackson 5-10.00 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XXX
6 Fillauer, George Notre Dame 5-08.00 3
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
7 Howard, Luke Harding Academy 5-08.00 2
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XXX
-- Moore, Connor 11 FRA NH
5-06 5-08
P XXX
Event 48 Boys Shot Put A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hylick, Darius 12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn 49-11.50 10
44-07.50 47-03 49-11.50 48-06.75
2 Pennington, Dietrick 10 Evang. Christian 48-04.00 8
48-04 47-03.50 43-11 FOUL
3 Greenlee, Derreion 12 Lausanne Collgte 45-09.25 6
45-09.25 41-07.25 43-01.25 42-00
4 Dorsey, Wesley Grace Christian 45-01.25 5
42-07.25 45-01.25 44-05 43-07.50
5 Wheeler, Will 12 FRA 44-02.00 4
44-02 40-09 FOUL FOUL
6 Rawls, kenneth 12 BGA 42-10.50 3
40-00.50 42-10.50 41-00 40-07.75
7 Sinor, Colt Chatt. Christian 41-06.75 2
41-06.75 40-00.75 41-06.75 40-11
8 Adams, Harris 10 Nashvl Christian 38-00.50 1
38-00.50 36-02 33-07.50 36-00.75
Event 50 Boys Discus Throw A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hylick, Darius 12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn 136-08 10
110-06 FOUL 136-08 FOUL
2 Mitchell, Jamal 10 Harding Academy 135-05 8
FOUL 117-00 FOUL 135-05
3 Etherton, Luke 11 CAK 134-00 6
120-00 117-04 134-00 FOUL
4 Fillauer, George Notre Dame 123-10 5
96-03 102-03 121-09 123-10
5 Lamkin, Nelson 11 CPA 123-01 4
FOUL 115-03 123-01 121-04
6 Pennington, Dietrick 10 Evang. Christian 122-00 3
109-04 122-00 FOUL FOUL
7 Dorsey, Wesley Grace Christian 121-09 2
120-07 118-03 121-09 FOUL
8 Collier, Noah 11 Donelson Christn 120-00 1
108-04 91-00 114-01 120-00
Event 52 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. George's Independent 8:24.59 10
2:06.601 (2:06.601) 4:15.658 (2:09.057) 6:19.945 (2:04.288)
8:24.585 (2:04.640)
2 Christ Presbyterian Academy 8:34.02 8
2:03.257 (2:03.257) 4:12.886 (2:09.630) 6:25.466 (2:12.580)
8:34.017 (2:08.551)
3 Chattanooga Christian 8:34.05 6
2:08.527 (2:08.527) 4:21.066 (2:12.540) 6:30.350 (2:09.284)
8:34.050 (2:03.701)
4 Evangelical Christian School 8:43.84 5
2:03.477 (2:03.477) 4:21.499 (2:18.022) 6:35.441 (2:13.943)
8:43.835 (2:08.395)
5 Christian Academy of Knoxville 8:53.02 4
2:12.715 (2:12.715) 4:27.430 (2:14.715) 6:40.919 (2:13.490)
8:53.015 (2:12.097)
6 Webb School of Knoxville 8:57.48 3
2:11.466 (2:11.466) 4:30.230 (2:18.764) 6:45.464 (2:15.235)
8:57.478 (2:12.015)
7 Franklin Road Academy 9:06.67 2
2:14.551 (2:14.551) 4:31.050 (2:16.499) 6:44.461 (2:13.412)
9:06.666 (2:22.205)
8 Univ.School of Nashville 9:16.79 1
2:15.831 (2:15.831) 4:29.609 (2:13.778) 6:47.459 (2:17.850)
9:16.781 (2:29.323)
Event 54 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Fulford, Gabel 11 CAK 15.67 -1.4 10
2 Hart, Jonas 11 Lausanne Collgte 15.74 -1.4 8
3 Davis, Jackson 11 Harding Academy 16.27 -1.4 6
4 Saunier, Austin 11 Evang. Christian 16.41 -1.4 5
5 Turner, Jordan 9 USN 16.56 -1.4 4
6 Bostick, Jackson Grace Christian 16.60 -1.4 3
7 Wilson, Brogan 12 FRA 16.86 -1.4 2
8 Bray, Justin 12 St. George's 17.70 -1.4 1
Event 56 Boys 100 Meter Dash A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jackson, Austin 12 Harding Academy 11.34 -3.3 10
2 Swolensky, Reid 11 Harding Academy 11.41 -3.3 8
3 Redmond, Derrick 11 1st Assembly Chr 11.48 -3.3 6
4 Owens, Dakota 11 Nashvl Christian 11.57 -3.3 5
5 Harris, Kanye CAK 11.63 -3.3 4 .625
6 Johnson, Will So FRA 11.63 -3.3 3 .629
7 Nutt, JB Webb Sch-Knxvlle 11.95 -3.3 2
8 Henderson, King 11 CPA 14.73 -3.3 1
Event 58 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harding Academy 1:31.09 10
2 Lausanne Collegiate School 1:31.20 8
3 Franklin Road Academy 1:31.62 6
4 Chattanooga Christian 1:31.78 5
5 Clarksville Academy 1:31.87 4
6 Grace Christian Academy 1:33.17 3
7 Christian Academy of Knoxville 1:35.74 2
8 Christ Presbyterian Academy 1:35.96 1
Event 60 Boys 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cox, Andrew 12 FRA 4:32.95 10
1:07.468 (1:07.468) 2:19.775 (1:12.308) 3:28.993 (1:09.219)
4:32.943 (1:03.950)
2 Hays, Timothy 11 USN 4:35.59 8
1:08.127 (1:08.127) 2:20.188 (1:12.061) 3:31.122 (1:10.935)
4:35.581 (1:04.459)
3 Sieders, Nicholas 10 USN 4:35.74 6
1:07.723 (1:07.723) 2:19.979 (1:12.257) 3:30.620 (1:10.641)
4:35.738 (1:05.119)
4 Alexander, Trace Fr BGA 4:37.74 5
1:07.232 (1:07.232) 2:19.676 (1:12.445) 3:30.310 (1:10.634)
4:37.734 (1:07.425)
5 Rangi, Davis 12 Evang. Christian 4:38.45 4
1:07.559 (1:07.559) 2:20.187 (1:12.629) 3:31.610 (1:11.424)
4:38.443 (1:06.834)
6 Lange, Jack 10 St. George's 4:38.62 3
1:08.043 (1:08.043) 2:19.483 (1:11.440) 3:29.307 (1:09.824)
4:38.614 (1:09.307)
7 Cross, Andrew CAK 4:41.87 2
1:08.391 (1:08.391) 2:20.236 (1:11.845) 3:31.066 (1:10.831)
4:41.863 (1:10.797)
8 Cottrell, Jack Chatt. Christian 4:43.27 1
1:07.935 (1:07.935) 2:20.000 (1:12.065) 3:31.569 (1:11.570)
4:43.263 (1:11.694)
Event 62 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harding Academy 42.82 10
2 Lausanne Collegiate School 42.86 8
3 Christian Academy of Knoxville 43.53 6
4 Franklin Road Academy 43.54 5
5 Mt. Juliet Christian 44.86 4
6 Chattanooga Christian 45.00 3
7 Christ Presbyterian Academy 45.76 2
-- First Assembly Christian Schoo DNF
Event 64 Boys 400 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mitchell, Landry 11 FRA 50.28 10
2 Brooks, Quenton 12 Knowledge Acad 50.37 8
3 Etherton, Luke 11 CAK 50.76 6
4 Ghertner, Jonathan 12 USN 52.39 5
5 Bash, Benji Grace Christian 53.11 4
6 Sims, Cameron 12 Lausanne Collgte 53.58 3
7 Stoxstill-Diggs, Jordan 12 FRA 53.80 2
-- Jackson, Austin 12 Harding Academy DQ out of lane
Event 66 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bostick, Jackson Grace Christian 38.54 10
2 Fulford, Gabel 11 CAK 39.38 8
3 Saunier, Austin 11 Evang. Christian 41.54 6
4 Turner, Jordan 9 USN 42.26 5
5 Wilson, Brogan 12 FRA 42.42 4
6 Fulford, Ethan CAK 43.17 3
7 Cruse, Hunter 10 Davidson Aca 44.28 2
8 Davis, Jackson 11 Harding Academy 44.83 1
Event 68 Boys 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bergesen, Pelham 11 USN 2:00.08 10
57.707 (57.707) 2:00.071 (1:02.365)
2 Narayanan, Neil 10 USN 2:00.52 8
57.956 (57.956) 2:00.517 (1:02.561)
3 Murasov, Nikolaj Concord Christn 2:05.02 6
1:00.899 (1:00.899) 2:05.016 (1:04.118)
4 Cox, Andrew 12 FRA 2:06.64 5
1:01.755 (1:01.755) 2:06.631 (1:04.876)
5 Spears, Jaylen 12 St. George's 2:06.67 4
1:01.455 (1:01.455) 2:06.670 (1:05.215)
6 Cross, Andrew CAK 2:12.06 3
1:01.535 (1:01.535) 2:12.054 (1:10.519)
7 Lange, Jack 10 St. George's 2:16.55 2
1:01.970 (1:01.970) 2:16.549 (1:14.579)
Event 70 Boys 200 Meter Dash A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Collier, Logan 12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn 22.37 -0.3 10
2 Fulford, Gabel 11 CAK 22.40 -0.3 8
3 Jackson, Austin 12 Harding Academy 22.42 -0.3 6
4 Harris, Kanye CAK 23.15 -0.3 5
5 Hinton, Demarcus Chatt. Christian 23.17 -0.3 4
6 Swolensky, Reid 11 Harding Academy 23.28 -0.3 3
7 Calloway, KeJuan Knowledge Acad 23.71 -0.3 2
Event 72 Boys 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rangi, Davis 12 Evang. Christian 9:52.02 10
1:07.430 (1:07.430) 2:21.291 (1:13.862) 3:38.001 (1:16.710)
4:55.438 (1:17.437) 6:12.128 (1:16.691) 7:29.854 (1:17.726)
8:44.957 (1:15.103) 9:52.020 (1:07.064)
2 Cottrell, Jack Chatt. Christian 9:52.53 8
1:07.907 (1:07.907) 2:21.974 (1:14.067) 3:38.355 (1:16.382)
4:55.914 (1:17.559) 6:12.481 (1:16.568) 7:30.189 (1:17.708)
8:44.648 (1:14.459) 9:52.529 (1:07.882)
3 Alexander, Trace Fr BGA 9:55.11 6
1:08.441 (1:08.441) 2:25.333 (1:16.892) 3:42.009 (1:16.677)
4:56.084 (1:14.075) 6:11.851 (1:15.768) 7:29.651 (1:17.800)
8:44.990 (1:15.339) 9:55.101 (1:10.112)
4 Cox, Andrew 12 FRA 10:04.13 5
1:08.113 (1:08.113) 2:23.769 (1:15.657) 3:39.449 (1:15.680)
4:55.537 (1:16.088) 6:11.554 (1:16.018) 7:29.558 (1:18.004)
8:47.425 (1:17.867) 10:04.122 (1:16.697)
5 Roden, Ethan 12 FRA 10:21.32 4
1:08.687 (1:08.687) 2:25.434 (1:16.748) 3:43.917 (1:18.483)
5:02.419 (1:18.503) 6:21.808 (1:19.390) 7:41.286 (1:19.478)
9:03.150 (1:21.864) 10:21.318 (1:18.169)
6 Cross, Andrew CAK 10:33.99 3
1:08.663 (1:08.663) 2:24.418 (1:15.755) 3:41.630 (1:17.213)
4:58.781 (1:17.151) 6:20.431 (1:21.650) 7:42.774 (1:22.344)
9:09.944 (1:27.170) 10:33.986 (1:24.042)
7 Mangrum, Nathan Friendshp Chrstn 10:45.20 2
1:11.774 (1:11.774) 2:29.738 (1:17.964) 3:49.799 (1:20.062)
5:13.114 (1:23.316) 6:37.585 (1:24.471) 8:03.133 (1:25.548)
9:26.839 (1:23.707) 10:45.193 (1:18.354)
8 Henton, Andy 10 Harding Academy 11:27.87 1
1:12.272 (1:12.272) 2:33.211 (1:20.940) 3:57.799 (1:24.588)
5:25.254 (1:27.455) 6:54.104 (1:28.850) 8:26.297 (1:32.193)
9:58.325 (1:32.029) 11:27.870 (1:29.545)
Event 74 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Univ.School of Nashville 3:27.36 10
1:44.407 (1:44.407) 2:36.194 (51.787) 3:27.360 (51.166)
2 Lausanne Collegiate School 3:27.50 8
1:46.111 (1:46.111) 2:37.356 (51.246) 3:27.491 (50.135)
3 Clarksville Academy 3:30.53 6
1:46.680 (1:46.680) 2:39.908 (53.229) 3:30.524 (50.616)
4 Evangelical Christian School 3:34.10 5
1:46.177 (1:46.177) 2:42.267 (56.090) 3:34.096 (51.830)
5 Franklin Road Academy 3:35.49 4
1:46.860 (1:46.860) 2:40.527 (53.668) 3:35.484 (54.957)
6 Chattanooga Christian 3:36.33 3
1:47.253 (1:47.253) 2:43.343 (56.090) 3:36.328 (52.985)
7 St. George's Independent 3:38.63 2
1:48.111 (1:48.111) 2:43.616 (55.505) 3:38.630 (55.014)
8 Christian Academy of Knoxville 3:42.75 1
1:50.954 (1:50.954) 2:49.275 (58.321) 3:42.743 (53.469)
Event 190 Boys Decathlon A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fulford, Gabel 11 CAK 5795 10
2 Mitchell, Landry 11 FRA 5755 8
3 Neely, Myles 11 Harding Academy 5210 6
4 Whitaker, Josh 11 CAK 5144 5
5 Collier, Logan 12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn 5130 4
6 Etherton, Luke 11 CAK 5128 3
7 Wilson, Brogan 12 FRA 4807 2
8 Stoxstill-Diggs, Jordan 12 FRA 4743 1
9 Hollins, Coby 12 Harding Academy 4696
10 Filauer, George 10 Notre Dame 4507
11 Johnson, Ja'lin 9 Mem. Rise Acad 3731
12 Young, Malik 9 Harding Academy 3637
13 Vaughn, LeRay 9 Mem. Rise Acad 3047
Event 190 Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash A Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Collier, Logan 12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn 11.14 NWI 3 830
2 Mitchell, Landry 11 FRA 11.15 NWI 2 827
3 Fulford, Gabel 11 CAK 11.17 NWI 3 823
4 Hollins, Coby 12 Harding Academy 11.57 NWI 1 738
5 Neely, Myles 11 Harding Academy 11.61 NWI 4 730
6 Etherton, Luke 11 CAK 11.71 NWI 1 709
7 Stoxstill-Diggs, Jordan 12 FRA 11.94 NWI 3 663
8 Filauer, George 10 Notre Dame 11.96 NWI 1 659
9 Whitaker, Josh 11 CAK 12.00 NWI 2 651
10 Wilson, Brogan 12 FRA 12.05 NWI 4 641
11 Young, Malik 9 Harding Academy 12.05 NWI 2 641
12 Vaughn, LeRay 9 Mem. Rise Acad 12.50 NWI 4 556
13 Johnson, Ja'lin 9 Mem. Rise Acad 12.78 NWI 1 506
Event 190 Decathlon: #2 Boys Triple Jump A Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Collier, Logan 12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn 42-01 559
1 Neely, Myles 11 Harding Academy 42-01 559
3 Stoxstill-Diggs, Jordan 12 FRA 41-02 525
4 Mitchell, Landry 11 FRA 41-02 524
5 Hollins, Coby 12 Harding Academy 39-09 473
6 Johnson, Ja'lin 9 Mem. Rise Acad 38-02 417
7 Etherton, Luke 11 CAK 37-01 382
8 Whitaker, Josh 11 CAK 37-00 378
9 Young, Malik 9 Harding Academy 36-05 359
10 Fulford, Gabel 11 CAK 36-04 356
11 Filauer, George 10 Notre Dame 35-08 335
12 Wilson, Brogan 12 FRA 35-05 327
13 Vaughn, LeRay 9 Mem. Rise Acad 32-09 245
Event 190 Decathlon: #3 Boys Pole Vault A Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Whitaker, Josh 11 CAK 14-06.00 NWI 737
2 Etherton, Luke 11 CAK 13-00.25 NWI 609
3 Fulford, Gabel 11 CAK 12-06.00 NWI 565
3 Wilson, Brogan 12 FRA 12-06.00 NWI 565
5 Stoxstill-Diggs, Jordan 12 FRA 10-00.25 NWI 369
5 Mitchell, Landry 11 FRA 10-00.25 NWI 369
7 Filauer, George 10 Notre Dame 8-00.25 NWI 229
8 Collier, Logan 12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn 7-00.25 NWI 167
8 Neely, Myles 11 Harding Academy 7-00.25 NWI 167
10 Young, Malik 9 Harding Academy 6-06.50 NWI 138
11 Hollins, Coby 12 Harding Academy 6-00.00 NWI 109
11 Vaughn, LeRay 9 Mem. Rise Acad 6-00.00 NWI 109
-- Johnson, Ja'lin 9 Mem. Rise Acad DQ NWI
Event 190 Decathlon: #4 Boys Discus Throw A Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Etherton, Luke 11 CAK 129-09.50 656
2 Filauer, George 10 Notre Dame 113-09.00 557
3 Neely, Myles 11 Harding Academy 104-11.00 504
4 Mitchell, Landry 11 FRA 88-09.75 407
5 Fulford, Gabel 11 CAK 79-08.75 354
6 Collier, Logan 12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn 77-01.25 338
7 Young, Malik 9 Harding Academy 71-08.25 307
8 Whitaker, Josh 11 CAK 71-04.75 305
9 Johnson, Ja'lin 9 Mem. Rise Acad 70-08.00 301
10 Hollins, Coby 12 Harding Academy 70-02.75 299
11 Wilson, Brogan 12 FRA 64-10.25 268
12 Stoxstill-Diggs, Jordan 12 FRA 60-07.00 244
13 Vaughn, LeRay 9 Mem. Rise Acad 56-09.50 222
Event 190 Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash A Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fulford, Gabel 11 CAK 49.97 3 816
2 Mitchell, Landry 11 FRA 51.02 3 768
3 Etherton, Luke 11 CAK 51.09 3 765
4 Collier, Logan 12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn 52.76 1 692
5 Stoxstill-Diggs, Jordan 12 FRA 54.96 3 600
6 Wilson, Brogan 12 FRA 55.79 3 567
7 Whitaker, Josh 11 CAK 56.41 3 543
8 Neely, Myles 11 Harding Academy 56.47 1 541
9 Vaughn, LeRay 9 Mem. Rise Acad 57.20 2 513
10 Hollins, Coby 12 Harding Academy 57.20 1 513
11 Filauer, George 10 Notre Dame 57.47 1 503
12 Johnson, Ja'lin 9 Mem. Rise Acad 59.51 2 430
13 Young, Malik 9 Harding Academy 1:01.48 2 364
Event 190 Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Fulford, Gabel 11 CAK 15.17 NWI 5 829
2 Mitchell, Landry 11 FRA 16.54 NWI 4 673
3 Neely, Myles 11 Harding Academy 16.69 NWI 3 657
4 Wilson, Brogan 12 FRA 17.54 NWI 2 569
5 Whitaker, Josh 11 CAK 17.81 NWI 4 543
6 Collier, Logan 12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn 18.29 NWI 3 497
7 Stoxstill-Diggs, Jordan 12 FRA 18.35 NWI 3 491
8 Hollins, Coby 12 Harding Academy 18.38 NWI 2 488
9 Johnson, Ja'lin 9 Mem. Rise Acad 19.75 NWI 1 369
10 Filauer, George 10 Notre Dame 20.40 NWI 2 318
11 Vaughn, LeRay 9 Mem. Rise Acad 20.97 NWI 1 277
12 Young, Malik 9 Harding Academy 21.24 NWI 1 258
-- Etherton, Luke 11 CAK DQ NWI 5
Event 190 Decathlon: #7 Boys Shot Put A Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Etherton, Luke 11 CAK 40-07.25 629
2 Mitchell, Landry 11 FRA 39-05.50 608
3 Wilson, Brogan 12 FRA 37-11.75 581
4 Filauer, George 10 Notre Dame 36-00.25 545
5 Young, Malik 9 Harding Academy 33-05.50 498
6 Hollins, Coby 12 Harding Academy 33-04.00 495
7 Johnson, Ja'lin 9 Mem. Rise Acad 32-01.00 472
8 Fulford, Gabel 11 CAK 31-10.75 469
9 Collier, Logan 12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn 31-06.75 463
10 Neely, Myles 11 Harding Academy 30-08.00 447
11 Stoxstill-Diggs, Jordan 12 FRA 30-03.00 439
12 Whitaker, Josh 11 CAK 28-08.00 410
13 Vaughn, LeRay 9 Mem. Rise Acad 20-07.50 266
Event 190 Decathlon: #8 Boys Long Jump A Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hollins, Coby 12 Harding Academy 21-02.00 686
2 Neely, Myles 11 Harding Academy 20-04.50 632
3 Collier, Logan 12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn 20-00.25 608
4 Mitchell, Landry 11 FRA 19-07.50 582
5 Etherton, Luke 11 CAK 19-05.50 571
6 Whitaker, Josh 11 CAK 19-03.25 559
7 Fulford, Gabel 11 CAK 18-09.75 529
8 Wilson, Brogan 12 FRA 18-01.00 483
9 Stoxstill-Diggs, Jordan 12 FRA 17-11.00 473
10 Johnson, Ja'lin 9 Mem. Rise Acad 17-10.75 471
11 Filauer, George 10 Notre Dame 17-08.25 459
12 Young, Malik 9 Harding Academy 16-02.25 369
13 Vaughn, LeRay 9 Mem. Rise Acad 14-03.75 266
Event 190 Decathlon: #9 Boys High Jump A Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Hollins, Coby 12 Harding Academy 5-11.75 NWI 644
2 Collier, Logan 12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn 5-07.75 NWI 560
3 Fulford, Gabel 11 CAK 5-05.75 NWI 520
3 Filauer, George 10 Notre Dame 5-05.75 NWI 520
5 Mitchell, Landry 11 FRA 5-03.75 NWI 480
5 Whitaker, Josh 11 CAK 5-03.75 NWI 480
5 Young, Malik 9 Harding Academy 5-03.75 NWI 480
5 Neely, Myles 11 Harding Academy 5-03.75 NWI 480
9 Stoxstill-Diggs, Jordan 12 FRA 5-02.00 NWI 441
10 Johnson, Ja'lin 9 Mem. Rise Acad 4-10.00 NWI 367
11 Wilson, Brogan 12 FRA 4-08.00 NWI 331
12 Etherton, Luke 11 CAK 4-06.00 NWI 297
12 Vaughn, LeRay 9 Mem. Rise Acad 4-06.00 NWI 297
Event 190 Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run A Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Whitaker, Josh 11 CAK 5:03.83 538
2 Fulford, Gabel 11 CAK 5:04.53 534
3 Mitchell, Landry 11 FRA 5:07.60 517
4 Etherton, Luke 11 CAK 5:08.87 510
5 Stoxstill-Diggs, Jordan 12 FRA 5:11.05 498
6 Neely, Myles 11 Harding Academy 5:11.94 493
7 Wilson, Brogan 12 FRA 5:15.33 475
8 Collier, Logan 12 Mt.Juliet Chrstn 5:26.63 416
9 Johnson, Ja'lin 9 Mem. Rise Acad 5:30.34 398
10 Filauer, George 10 Notre Dame 5:33.55 382
11 Vaughn, LeRay 9 Mem. Rise Acad 5:52.44 296
12 Hollins, Coby 12 Harding Academy 6:03.19 251
13 Young, Malik 9 Harding Academy 6:10.47 223
Men - A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Harding Academy 119 2) Christian Academy of Knox 106
3) Franklin Road Academy 105 4) Univ.School of Nashville 57
5) Evangelical Christian Scho 52 6) Mt. Juliet Christian 48
7) Lausanne Collegiate School 41 8) Grace Christian Academy 39
9) Chattanooga Christian 32 10) St. George's Independent 22
11) Christ Presbyterian Academ 21 12) Battle Ground Academy 14
13) Clarksville Academy 10 13) Knowledge Academy 10
15) Davidson Academy 9 16) Notre Dame 8
17) First Assembly Christian S 7 18) Concord Christian School 6
18) Goodpasture Christian 6 18) Nashville Christian 6
21) Webb School of Knoxville 5 22) Univ. School of Jackson 4
23) Kings Academy 3 24) Friendship Christian 2
24) St. Andrews -Sewanee 2 26) Donelson Christian Academ 1
Event 39 Girls Pole Vault A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Schreiber, Holly 8 USN 11-01.00 10
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-01 11-07
P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Franks, Stephani Webb Sch-Knxvlle 10-00.00 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P O O XO XO XXX
3 Parker, Farris 11 CPA 9-06.00 6
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P P P O O XO XXX
4 LaFaye, Sabrina 12 FRA 9-00.00 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P O O XXX
5 Massey, Gabriella 12 Harding Academy 8-06.00 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P XO XXO XO XXX
6 Weaver, Maya 12 CAK 8-06.00 3
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXO XXX
7 McDonald, Sarah 11 St. George's 7-06.00 2
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
8 Spears, Madison 11 Harding Academy 7-00.00 1
7-00 7-06
XXO XXX
Event 41 Girls Long Jump A
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rice, Ariya 9 CAK 17-07.25 -0.5 10
FOUL 16-11(-2.0) 17-07.25(-0.5) 16-10.75(-3.0)
2 Charley, Mikah 11 BGA 17-01.75 -1.3 8
16-03(-1.0) 16-05.50(-2.4) 17-01.75(-1.3) 17-01.50(-3.3)
3 Dozier, Bailey 12 Donelson Christn 16-02.00 -2.0 6
16-02(-2.0) 15-11.75(-1.3) FOUL 16-00(-1.8)
4 Weaver, Maya 12 CAK 16-01.50 -3.6 5
16-01.50(-3.6) 15-05.50(-3.4) FOUL 15-08.75(-2.4)
5 Lanier, Kai Webb Sch-Knxvlle 15-09.25 -1.5 4
15-02.50(-2.4) 15-06.50(-2.5) 15-03.50(-1.5) 15-09.25(-1.5)
6 Grimes, Kendall 9 BGA 15-06.50 -1.9 3
15-01(-1.3) 14-08.50(-0.1) 15-06.50(-1.9) 15-05(-1.9)
7 Whitehead, Lilly 10 Westminster Acad 15-04.00 -1.3 2
14-11.50(-1.5) 14-03.75(-2.9) 15-04(-1.3) 15-02.75(-0.6)
8 Patterson, Emily 10 Harding Academy 15-00.25 -1.6 1
14-05.50(-2.9) 15-00.25(-1.6) 15-00(-2.1) FOUL
Event 43 Girls Triple Jump A
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Charley, Mikah 11 BGA 35-10.00 -1.6 10
34-05.50(-0.8) 34-06.75(-0.6) 34-05.50(+0.0) 35-10(-1.6)
2 Washburn, Carrington 11 CPA 34-08.50 -1.5 8
34-02.25(-1.9) 34-08.50(-1.5) 33-02.75(-2.3) 34-02.75(-1.1)
3 Weaver, Maya 12 CAK 34-02.50 -1.5 6
32-08.75(-1.5) 31-09.50(-3.8) 33-11.75(-0.8) 34-02.50(-1.5)
4 Lee, Savannah Grace Christian 32-07.50 -0.5 5
32-02.50(-0.8) 32-03.75(-2.8) 32-07.50(-0.5) 32-04.25(-1.5)
5 Webb, Lily 10 Davidson Aca 32-04.50 -1.2 4
31-06(-3.6) 32-04.50(-1.2) 31-09.75(-1.3) 32-00(-0.7)
6 Sharp, Anise 10 Evang. Christian 32-01.00 -1.8 3
30-07.75(-1.3) 30-09.25(-1.8) 31-03.50(-1.1) 32-01(-1.8)
7 Chandler, Katherine CAK 31-11.25 -1.6 2
30-02.75(-2.6) 30-06(-2.9) 5.50(-2.4) 31-11.25(-1.6)
8 Walls, Ayana 12 Harding Academy 31-07.50 -1.4 1
30-00(-1.1) 29-06.75(-1.8) 31-04.25(-1.7) 31-07.50(-1.4)
Event 45 Girls High Jump A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dozier, Bailey 12 Donelson Christn 5-02.00 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O O O XO XXX
2 Washburn, Carrington 11 CPA 5-00.00 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XO XXX
3 Lee, Savannah Grace Christian 4-10.00 5.5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
3 Patterson, Emily 10 Harding Academy 4-10.00 5.5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
5 Jennings, Rebekah 11 Harding Academy 4-10.00 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO O XXX
6 Turner, Laura Beth Chatt. Christian 4-10.00 3
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
7 O'Shea, Sarah Chatt. Christian 4-10.00 1.5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXO XXX
7 Hawley, Sage 11 Harding Academy 4-10.00 1.5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXO XXX
-- Jordan, Madeline 10 Davidson Aca NH
4-06 4-08
P XXX
Event 47 Girls Shot Put A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gibson, Sydney 10 Providnce Chrstn 35-03.00 10
35-03 31-11 33-11 33-03.50
2 Terrell, Kimari 12 Harding Academy 35-02.00 8
35-02 34-02.50 35-00 34-11
3 Bringht, Jocelyn 11 Harding Academy 34-02.00 6
33-00 34-01 34-02 FOUL
4 Smith, Hailey 11 Harding Academy 33-07.00 5
33-07 FOUL 32-03 32-08
5 Lawless-Sherrill, Britta 11 Nashvl Christian 32-05.00 4
32-05 32-02 28-10 30-02
6 Monger, McKenna Kings Academy 32-02.00 3
32-02 29-10.25 29-11 31-03
7 Howard, Nitia Notre Dame 28-11.50 2
FOUL 27-03 28-05 28-11.50
Event 49 Girls Discus Throw A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Terrell, Kimari 12 Harding Academy 112-06 10
112-06 109-09 105-02 112-04
2 Smith, Hailey 11 Harding Academy 108-05 8
103-03 108-05 FOUL 89-05
3 Gordy, Isabelle St.Andrw-Sewanee 98-05 6
84-06 FOUL 93-11 98-05
4 Bringht, Jocelyn 11 Harding Academy 95-09 5
FOUL 77-11 93-04 95-09
5 Hancock, Katie 11 Mid TN Christian 89-01 4
FOUL 86-05 88-05 89-01
6 Flinchum, Rachel Grace Christian 86-03 3
FOUL 86-03 72-06 78-05
7 Wilkerson, Jacye 11 Mid TN Christian 82-00 2
82-00 78-07 FOUL 77-03
Event 51 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Webb School of Knoxville 10:11.10 10
2:32.768 (2:32.768) 5:05.568 (2:32.800) 7:36.084 (2:30.516)
10:11.091 (2:35.007)
2 Evangelical Christian School 10:20.05 8
2:37.083 (2:37.083) 5:13.795 (2:36.712) 7:57.553 (2:43.759)
10:20.043 (2:22.490)
3 Chattanooga Christian 10:30.21 6
2:28.228 (2:28.228) 5:04.510 (2:36.283) 7:46.975 (2:42.465)
10:30.203 (2:43.229)
4 Univ.School of Nashville 10:39.57 5
2:40.218 (2:40.218) 5:20.125 (2:39.908) 8:03.153 (2:43.028)
10:39.562 (2:36.410)
5 Christ Presbyterian Academy 10:43.58 4
2:41.583 (2:41.583) 5:25.775 (2:44.192) 8:10.607 (2:44.832)
10:43.575 (2:32.969)
6 Harding Academy 10:56.39 3
2:49.662 (2:49.662) 5:33.278 (2:43.617) 8:27.069 (2:53.791)
10:56.387 (2:29.318)
7 Davidson Academy 11:16.24 2
2:49.290 (2:49.290) 5:45.865 (2:56.575) 8:41.457 (2:55.592)
11:16.238 (2:34.781)
8 Memphis Rise Academy 13:26.77 1
2:52.383 (2:52.383) 7:00.200 (4:07.817) 10:21.156 (3:20.956)
13:26.769 (3:05.614)
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Charley, Mikah 11 BGA 15.53 -1.4 10
2 Williams, Brenay 8 Goodpastur Chrst 15.54 -1.4 8
3 Lanier, Kai Webb Sch-Knxvlle 16.19 -1.4 6
4 Patton, Ashlyn 8 BGA 16.25 -1.4 5
5 Shackleford, Reagan 12 Evang. Christian 16.90 -1.4 4
6 Weaver, Maya 12 CAK 17.41 -1.4 3
7 Mines, Denise 8 Mem. Rise Acad 18.06 -1.4 2
Event 55 Girls 100 Meter Dash A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jefferson, Jasmine Webb Sch-Knxvlle 12.39 -1.8 10
2 Kassim, Morayo 10 USN 12.46 -1.8 8
3 Davis, Jada 12 Harding Academy 12.68 -1.8 6
4 Williams, Brenay 8 Goodpastur Chrst 12.69 -1.8 5 .681
5 Bruce, Chloe 9 USN 12.69 -1.8 4 .689
6 Henderson, Chloe CAK 12.70 -1.8 3
7 Wright, Katie 11 Lausanne Collgte 12.85 -1.8 2
8 McAlister, Antiya CAK 12.98 -1.8 1
Event 57 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Academy of Knoxville 1:44.86 10
2 Lausanne Collegiate School 1:44.89 8
3 Univ.School of Nashville 1:46.85 6
4 Webb School of Knoxville 1:47.45 5
5 Chattanooga Christian 1:47.63 4
6 Harding Academy 1:48.48 3
7 Evangelical Christian School 1:50.91 2
8 Clarksville Academy 1:52.23 1
Event 59 Girls 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Narayani, Niki Webb Sch-Knxvlle 5:13.24 10
1:21.006 (1:21.006) 2:39.419 (1:18.414) 3:55.667 (1:16.248)
5:13.236 (1:17.570)
2 Holliday, Lindsay Webb Sch-Knxvlle 5:19.91 8
1:21.598 (1:21.598) 2:41.771 (1:20.174) 4:03.066 (1:21.295)
5:19.907 (1:16.842)
3 Newman, Allison 10 St. George's 5:22.00 6
1:21.267 (1:21.267) 2:41.117 (1:19.850) 4:02.944 (1:21.827)
5:21.991 (1:19.048)
4 Cosey, Taylor Webb Sch-Knxvlle 5:31.08 5
1:21.873 (1:21.873) 2:44.078 (1:22.205) 4:09.334 (1:25.257)
5:31.078 (1:21.744)
5 Rutherford, Lucy 11 Davidson Aca 5:39.39 4
1:21.631 (1:21.631) 2:44.484 (1:22.854) 4:13.391 (1:28.907)
5:39.386 (1:25.995)
6 Mitchell, Keaton 8 BGA 5:43.97 3
1:22.264 (1:22.264) 2:48.207 (1:25.944) 4:20.158 (1:31.951)
5:43.965 (1:23.807)
7 Baker, Abbie 10 1st Assembly Chr 5:46.23 2
1:22.046 (1:22.046) 2:47.965 (1:25.920) 4:20.313 (1:32.349)
5:46.221 (1:25.908)
8 Strookey, Delaney 9 Evang. Christian 5:50.28 1
1:22.459 (1:22.459) 2:48.042 (1:25.584) 4:20.531 (1:32.489)
5:50.271 (1:29.740)
Event 61 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Academy of Knoxville 49.04 10
2 Lausanne Collegiate School 49.99 8
3 Battle Ground Academy 51.15 6
4 Clarksville Academy 52.06 5
5 Evangelical Christian School 52.11 4
6 Chattanooga Christian 52.60 3
7 Franklin Road Academy 53.13 2
8 Christ Presbyterian Academy 53.32 1
Event 63 Girls 400 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefferson, Jasmine Webb Sch-Knxvlle 58.14 10
2 Huffman, Holly 12 Evang. Christian 59.38 8
3 Rice, Ariya 9 CAK 1:00.53 6
4 Betts, Caroline Fr CPA 1:01.37 5
5 Jennings, Rebekah 11 Harding Academy 1:02.89 4
6 Marlin, Olivia 9 Nashvl Christian 1:03.35 3
7 Ellis, Alexandria 12 Harding Academy 1:04.05 2
Event 65 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charley, Mikah 11 BGA 46.97 10
2 Blackburn, McKinley 11 CAK 47.59 8
3 Lanier, Kai Webb Sch-Knxvlle 48.36 6
4 Shackleford, Reagan 12 Evang. Christian 48.85 5
5 O'Shea, Sarah Chatt. Christian 49.93 4
6 Patterson, Emily 10 Harding Academy 51.22 3
7 Jones, Emily 12 Friendshp Chrstn 52.57 2
8 Hinkle, Sarah Kate 11 Harding Academy 53.51 1
Event 67 Girls 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Narayani, Niki Webb Sch-Knxvlle 2:22.27 10
1:12.811 (1:12.811) 2:22.270 (1:09.459)
2 Turner, Laura Beth Chatt. Christian 2:24.79 8
1:13.020 (1:13.020) 2:24.781 (1:11.762)
3 Rodgers, Olivia CAK 2:27.32 6
1:13.189 (1:13.189) 2:27.317 (1:14.129)
4 Holliday, Lindsay Webb Sch-Knxvlle 2:27.90 5
1:13.389 (1:13.389) 2:27.892 (1:14.503)
5 Cobb, Jamisen 12 Harding Academy 2:29.06 4
1:12.775 (1:12.775) 2:29.056 (1:16.282)
6 Mitchell, Keaton 8 BGA 2:30.88 3
1:13.982 (1:13.982) 2:30.873 (1:16.892)
7 McDonald, Sarah 11 St. George's 2:31.51 2
1:13.577 (1:13.577) 2:31.502 (1:17.925)
8 Rutherford, Lucy 11 Davidson Aca 2:33.93 1
1:13.666 (1:13.666) 2:33.924 (1:20.259)
Event 69 Girls 200 Meter Dash A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kassim, Morayo 10 USN 24.83 -3.1 10
2 Jefferson, Jasmine Webb Sch-Knxvlle 25.52 -3.1 8
3 Williams, Brenay 8 Goodpastur Chrst 25.80 -3.1 6
4 Davis, Jada 12 Harding Academy 25.85 -3.1 5
5 Rice, Ariya 9 CAK 26.10 -3.1 4
6 Henderson, Chloe CAK 26.15 -3.1 3
7 McAlister, Antiya CAK 26.73 -3.1 2
8 Terry, Lauryn 10 Lausanne Collgte 27.04 -3.1 1
Event 71 Girls 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Narayani, Niki Webb Sch-Knxvlle 11:10.01 10
1:18.198 (1:18.198) 2:39.205 (1:21.007) 4:04.548 (1:25.344)
5:29.605 (1:25.057) 6:51.368 (1:21.764) 8:16.103 (1:24.735)
9:43.089 (1:26.986) 11:10.009 (1:26.920)
2 Newman, Allison 10 St. George's 11:30.87 8
1:20.056 (1:20.056) 2:44.545 (1:24.489) 4:09.558 (1:25.014)
5:36.161 (1:26.603) 7:04.432 (1:28.272) 8:34.839 (1:30.407)
10:04.546 (1:29.707) 11:30.863 (1:26.318)
3 Cosey, Taylor Webb Sch-Knxvlle 11:43.90 6
1:19.284 (1:19.284) 2:44.406 (1:25.122) 4:12.678 (1:28.273)
5:43.735 (1:31.057) 7:16.412 (1:32.677) 8:46.871 (1:30.460)
10:16.966 (1:30.095) 11:43.891 (1:26.926)
4 Holliday, Lindsay Webb Sch-Knxvlle 11:48.87 5
1:20.414 (1:20.414) 2:44.935 (1:24.522) 4:12.562 (1:27.627)
5:43.570 (1:31.009) 7:16.295 (1:32.726) 8:48.011 (1:31.716)
10:20.606 (1:32.595) 11:48.866 (1:28.260)
5 Rutherford, Lucy 11 Davidson Aca 12:07.04 4
1:20.807 (1:20.807) 2:45.338 (1:24.532) 4:12.869 (1:27.532)
5:43.976 (1:31.107) 7:16.701 (1:32.725) 8:53.931 (1:37.230)
10:31.591 (1:37.661) 12:07.038 (1:35.447)
6 McDonald, Sarah 11 St. George's 12:30.06 3
1:23.906 (1:23.906) 2:57.632 (1:33.726) 4:32.126 (1:34.495)
6:06.817 (1:34.691) 7:44.020 (1:37.203) 9:21.699 (1:37.680)
10:58.132 (1:36.433) 12:30.055 (1:31.924)
7 Baker, Abbie 10 1st Assembly Chr 12:37.92 2
1:22.165 (1:22.165) 2:51.226 (1:29.062) 4:26.162 (1:34.937)
6:04.818 (1:38.657) 7:43.902 (1:39.084) 9:21.707 (1:37.806)
10:58.898 (1:37.191) 12:37.914 (1:39.017)
8 Sheppard, Lacy CPA 13:46.10 1
1:31.180 (1:31.180) 3:12.665 (1:41.485) 4:55.512 (1:42.848)
6:40.962 (1:45.450) 8:27.901 (1:46.940) 10:16.420 (1:48.519)
12:05.346 (1:48.927) 13:46.097 (1:40.751)
Event 73 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christian Academy of Knoxville 4:04.43 10
2:02.585 (2:02.585) 3:05.211 (1:02.626) 4:04.425 (59.214)
2 Webb School of Knoxville 4:05.10 8
2:08.598 (2:08.598) 3:09.722 (1:01.125) 4:05.098 (55.376)
3 Christ Presbyterian Academy 4:13.83 6
2:07.839 (2:07.839) 3:13.222 (1:05.384) 4:13.829 (1:00.607)
4 Evangelical Christian School 4:16.15 5
2:10.614 (2:10.614) 3:16.259 (1:05.645) 4:16.150 (59.892)
5 Chattanooga Christian 4:16.90 4
2:11.797 (2:11.797) 3:16.883 (1:05.086) 4:16.898 (1:00.015)
6 Univ.School of Nashville 4:17.04 3
2:10.964 (2:10.964) 3:18.051 (1:07.088) 4:17.035 (58.984)
7 Grace Christian Academy 4:18.81 2
2:10.277 (2:10.277) 3:16.923 (1:06.646) 4:18.809 (1:01.886)
Event 189 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Blackburn, McKinley 11 CAK 2776 10
2 Turner, Laura Beth Chatt. Christian 2730 8
3 Lanier, Kai Webb Sch-Knxvlle 2702 6
4 O'Shea, Sarah Chatt. Christian 2578 5
5 Washburn, Carrington 11 CPA 2498 4
6 Jennings, Rebekah 11 Harding Academy 2494 3
7 Rice, Ariya 9 CAK 2456 2
8 Carroll, Campbell FRA 2332 1
9 McGlocklin, Anslee Chatt. Christian 2303
10 Patterson, Emily 10 Harding Academy 2279
11 Dozier, Bailey 12 Donelson Christn 2266
12 Sanders, Khalia FRA 2256
13 Jones, Emily 12 Friendshp Chrstn 2171
14 Weaver, Maya 12 CAK 2161
15 Zyriek, Anna 10 Harding Academy 1883
16 Marlin, Olivia 9 Nashvl Christian 1771
17 Jones, Maddie 10 Unv.Sch.-Jackson 1578
18 Gates-Hulbert, Brooklyn 8 Mem. Rise Acad 1382
Event 189 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Lanier, Kai Webb Sch-Knxvlle 16.63 NWI 5 639
2 Sanders, Khalia FRA 16.71 NWI 2 630
3 Blackburn, McKinley 11 CAK 16.89 NWI 1 609
4 O'Shea, Sarah Chatt. Christian 16.96 NWI 1 601
5 Weaver, Maya 12 CAK 17.34 NWI 7 559
6 Jones, Emily 12 Friendshp Chrstn 17.63 NWI 5 527
7 Patterson, Emily 10 Harding Academy 17.88 NWI 6 501
8 Washburn, Carrington 11 CPA 17.94 NWI 4 495
9 Jennings, Rebekah 11 Harding Academy 18.12 NWI 1 476
10 Carroll, Campbell FRA 18.54 NWI 4 434
11 McGlocklin, Anslee Chatt. Christian 18.85 NWI 6 404
12 Turner, Laura Beth Chatt. Christian 18.92 NWI 3 398
13 Dozier, Bailey 12 Donelson Christn 18.97 NWI 7 393
14 Jones, Maddie 10 Unv.Sch.-Jackson 18.97 NWI 2 393
15 Rice, Ariya 9 CAK 19.30 NWI 4 363
16 Marlin, Olivia 9 Nashvl Christian 19.41 NWI 3 353
17 Zyriek, Anna 10 Harding Academy 20.37 NWI 2 272
18 Smith, Hope 11 Unv.Sch.-Jackson 20.99 NWI 5 225
19 Gates-Hulbert, Brooklyn 8 Mem. Rise Acad 21.81 NWI 6 169
Event 189 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Long Jump A Outdoor Pentathlon
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Turner, Laura Beth Chatt. Christian 17-03.25 1 631
2 Blackburn, McKinley 11 CAK 16-08.50 2 584
3 McGlocklin, Anslee Chatt. Christian 16-03.00 1 546
4 Dozier, Bailey 12 Donelson Christn 16-01.50 1 535
5 Rice, Ariya 9 CAK 16-00.50 2 530
6 Lanier, Kai Webb Sch-Knxvlle 15-11.75 2 524
7 Weaver, Maya 12 CAK 15-10.50 1 516
8 Washburn, Carrington 11 CPA 15-04.25 2 474
9 Jennings, Rebekah 11 Harding Academy 15-03.25 2 466
9 O'Shea, Sarah Chatt. Christian 15-03.25 1 466
11 Patterson, Emily 10 Harding Academy 15-01.25 2 454
12 Sanders, Khalia FRA 14-04.50 1 398
13 Carroll, Campbell FRA 14-04.00 2 396
14 Jones, Emily 12 Friendshp Chrstn 13-07.00 1 340
15 Marlin, Olivia 9 Nashvl Christian 13-01.50 2 308
16 Jones, Maddie 10 Unv.Sch.-Jackson 13-00.25 2 301
16 Smith, Hope 11 Unv.Sch.-Jackson 13-00.25 2 301
18 Zyriek, Anna 10 Harding Academy 12-06.75 2 270
19 Gates-Hulbert, Brooklyn 8 Mem. Rise Acad 10-11.50 2 168
Event 189 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump A Outdoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Sanders, Khalia FRA 5-02.00 NWI 2 701
1 Dozier, Bailey 12 Donelson Christn 5-02.00 NWI 1 701
1 Carroll, Campbell FRA 5-02.00 NWI 1 701
4 Weaver, Maya 12 CAK 5-00.00 NWI 2 644
4 Turner, Laura Beth Chatt. Christian 5-00.00 NWI 2 644
4 Jennings, Rebekah 11 Harding Academy 5-00.00 NWI 2 644
7 Washburn, Carrington 11 CPA 4-10.00 NWI 2 588
7 Patterson, Emily 10 Harding Academy 4-10.00 NWI 1 588
7 O'Shea, Sarah Chatt. Christian 4-10.00 NWI 2 588
7 Blackburn, McKinley 11 CAK 4-10.00 NWI 2 588
11 McGlocklin, Anslee Chatt. Christian 4-08.00 NWI 2 534
11 Rice, Ariya 9 CAK 4-08.00 NWI 2 534
11 Zyriek, Anna 10 Harding Academy 4-08.00 NWI 1 534
14 Lanier, Kai Webb Sch-Knxvlle 4-06.00 NWI 2 481
15 Marlin, Olivia 9 Nashvl Christian 4-04.00 NWI 1 429
16 Jones, Emily 12 Friendshp Chrstn 4-02.00 NWI 1 379
17 Jones, Maddie 10 Unv.Sch.-Jackson 4-00.00 NWI 2 331
17 Gates-Hulbert, Brooklyn 8 Mem. Rise Acad 4-00.00 NWI 1 331
Event 189 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Shot Put A Outdoor Pentathlon
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Lanier, Kai Webb Sch-Knxvlle 28-03.00 2 439
2 Dozier, Bailey 12 Donelson Christn 27-02.75 1 419
3 Jennings, Rebekah 11 Harding Academy 26-09.25 2 410
4 Sanders, Khalia FRA 26-05.25 1 403
5 O'Shea, Sarah Chatt. Christian 26-01.75 2 397
6 Jones, Emily 12 Friendshp Chrstn 26-00.50 1 395
7 Carroll, Campbell FRA 25-10.50 1 392
8 Rice, Ariya 9 CAK 25-06.75 2 386
9 Blackburn, McKinley 11 CAK 24-04.00 1 362
10 Jones, Maddie 10 Unv.Sch.-Jackson 23-09.00 2 350
11 Washburn, Carrington 11 CPA 22-07.50 1 329
12 Zyriek, Anna 10 Harding Academy 21-06.25 2 307
13 McGlocklin, Anslee Chatt. Christian 21-05.75 1 306
14 Weaver, Maya 12 CAK 21-00.00 2 297
15 Turner, Laura Beth Chatt. Christian 20-10.25 2 294
16 Marlin, Olivia 9 Nashvl Christian 19-08.25 1 271
17 Gates-Hulbert, Brooklyn 8 Mem. Rise Acad 18-06.50 2 249
18 Smith, Hope 11 Unv.Sch.-Jackson 18-03.25 1 244
19 Patterson, Emily 10 Harding Academy 18-02.00 1 242
Event 189 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Dash A Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Turner, Laura Beth Chatt. Christian 2:24.52 2 763
2 Rice, Ariya 9 CAK 2:34.07 2 643
3 Blackburn, McKinley 11 CAK 2:34.90 2 633
4 Lanier, Kai Webb Sch-Knxvlle 2:36.07 2 619
5 Washburn, Carrington 11 CPA 2:36.67 2 612
6 Jones, Emily 12 Friendshp Chrstn 2:43.84 1 530
7 O'Shea, Sarah Chatt. Christian 2:44.21 2 526
8 McGlocklin, Anslee Chatt. Christian 2:45.31 2 513
9 Zyriek, Anna 10 Harding Academy 2:46.55 1 500
10 Jennings, Rebekah 11 Harding Academy 2:46.77 2 498
11 Patterson, Emily 10 Harding Academy 2:47.15 2 494
12 Gates-Hulbert, Brooklyn 8 Mem. Rise Acad 2:49.83 1 465
13 Marlin, Olivia 9 Nashvl Christian 2:55.33 1 410
14 Carroll, Campbell FRA 2:55.36 2 409
15 Dozier, Bailey 12 Donelson Christn 3:17.70 2 218
16 Jones, Maddie 10 Unv.Sch.-Jackson 3:19.85 1 203
17 Weaver, Maya 12 CAK 3:28.68 2 145
18 Smith, Hope 11 Unv.Sch.-Jackson 3:29.64 1 139
19 Sanders, Khalia FRA 3:32.21 2 124
Women - A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Webb School of Knoxville 140 2) Christian Academy of Knox 104
3) Harding Academy 94 4) Battle Ground Academy 58
5) Chattanooga Christian 46.50 6) Univ.School of Nashville 46
7) Christ Presbyterian Academ 43 8) Evangelical Christian Sch 40
9) St. George's Independent 21 10) Lausanne Collegiate Schoo 19
10) Goodpasture Christian 19 12) Donelson Christian Academ 16
13) Grace Christian Academy 15.50 14) Davidson Academy 15
15) Providence Christian 10 16) Franklin Road Academy 8
17) Nashville Christian 7 18) Clarksville Academy 6
18) Middle Tennessee Christian 6 18) St. Andrews -Sewanee 6
21) First Assembly Christian S 4 22) Kings Academy 3
22) Memphis Rise Academy 3 24) Friendship Christian 2
24) Westminster Academy 2 24) Notre Dame 2
Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2019 TSSAA State Track & Field Championships
Division 2 - Class A & Class AA
MTSU -- Murfreesboro,TN - 5/22/2019
Results
Event 78 Boys Pole Vault AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Holcombe, Jack 12 Baylor 13-06.00 10
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Steanson, Connor 10 MBA 13-00.00 7
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P O O O XXX
2 Sullivan, Hugh 12 MBA 13-00.00 7
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P O O O XXX
4 Farrow, Shane 12 Brentwood Ac 13-00.00 5
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P O XXO O XXX
5 Perry, Paxton 11 Brentwood Ac 12-00.00 4
11-06 12-00 12-06
P O XXX
6 Braman, Jack 10 McCallie 11-06.00 2.5
11-06 12-00
O XXX
6 Ricciardelli, Zach 10 MBA 11-06.00 2.5
11-06 12-00
O XXX
Event 80 Boys Long Jump AA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Wright, William 11 Ensworth 22-00.75 -1.7 10
21-00.50(-1.3) 21-06.25(-1.7) 20-07.50(-3.5) 22-00.75(-1.7)
2 Heinz, Joseph 11 Christn Brothers 21-07.50 -2.4 8
20-00(-2.4) 17-04.75(-2.3) 21-07.50(-2.4) FOUL
3 Lay, Antonio 12 Christn Brothers 21-06.50 -2.8 6
17-09(+0.0) 21-06.50(-2.8) 21-05.50(-3.3) FOUL
4 Thomas, Ti 11 McCallie 21-03.75 -2.4 5
20-11(-2.7) FOUL 19-02.50(-4.7) 21-03.75(-2.4)
5 Williams, Wade 11 Brentwood Ac 20-07.75 -3.5 4
FOUL 20-07.75(-3.5) 20-03.75(-3.1) 20-05.75(-2.3)
6 Phillips, Ed 10 Lipscomb Aca 20-03.25 -2.9 3
20-03.25(-2.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jenne, Riley 10 Baylor 20-00.00 -1.8 2
19-08(-0.1) 19-04.50(-1.3) 19-10.75(-2.2) 20-00(-1.8)
8 Raybourne, Brian 12 Pope J.Paul II 19-10.25 -2.1 1
19-08(-1.2) 19-10.25(-2.1) FOUL 19-06.25(-1.4)
Event 82 Boys Triple Jump AA
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Horton, Caleb 11 Ensworth 43-04.00 -2.1 10
41-03.75(-2.5) 42-05.50(-2.4) 39-01(-2.6) 43-04(-2.1)
2 Curry, John 12 MBA 43-00.50 -2.2 8
40-06.50(-3.8) 43-00.50(-2.2) 41-03.50(-4.1) 42-06.75(-2.3)
3 Hopkins, Dorian 12 Mem.Univ.Sch. 42-04.00 -3.4 6
42-00(-2.3) 42-02.75(-1.0) 37-10.25(-1.9) 42-04(-3.4)
4 Terrell, TJ 12 MBA 41-09.25 -2.1 5
41-09.25(-2.1) 39-00.25(-2.6) 40-07.50(-2.7) 38-11(-3.9)
5 Akhigbe, Churchill 11 Mem.Univ.Sch. 41-01.25 -2.5 4
40-05(-2.3) 40-06(-3.0) 40-11.75(-3.5) 41-01.25(-2.5)
6 Lovins, Aaron 11 Brentwood Ac 40-06.75 -3.8 3
39-01.75(-2.2) 38-02.25(-2.1) 39-07.25(-2.3) 40-06.75(-3.8)
7 May, Michael 10 McCallie 40-01.00 -3.3 2
40-01(-3.3) FOUL 39-06(-2.0) 39-06(-4.5)
8 Wolf, Van 11 Christn Brothers 36-06.50 -1.6 1
36-06.50(-1.6) 35-05(-2.6) 34-11(-2.8) 36-04.25(-2.5)
Event 84 Boys High Jump AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lovins, Aaron 11 Brentwood Ac 6-04.00 10
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Thomas, Ti 11 McCallie 6-04.00 7
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O XO O XO XXO XXX
2 Wallace, William 11 Christn Brothers 6-04.00 7
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O O XO XO XXO XXX
4 May, Michael 10 McCallie 6-02.00 5
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O O O XO XXX
5 Rivers, Eric 10 McCallie 6-02.00 4
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
P O O XO O XO XXX
6 Wright, William 11 Ensworth 6-00.00 3
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P O O XXO XXX
7 Christenbury, Stephen 12 Mem.Univ.Sch. 5-10.00 2
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XO XO XXX
8 Pippenger, Wiley 12 Baylor 5-06.00 1
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O P XXX
Event 86 Boys Shot Put AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gore, Thomas 12 Brentwood Ac 55-02.25 10
54-11 55-02.25 52-02 49-09.25
2 Hughes, Wyatt 12 McCallie 50-10.50 8
49-08 50-10.50 49-09 50-06
3 Harden, DJ 10 Christn Brothers 49-08.00 6
47-09.50 47-04 45-04.75 49-08
4 Brown, DJ 10 Mem.Univ.Sch. 49-06.00 5
42-04.75 46-02 49-06 47-10.25
5 Dunnigan, Quindarius 12 McCallie 49-05.00 4
46-01.75 48-05.50 49-03 49-05
6 Sutton, Eli 10 Brentwood Ac 49-02.00 3
48-01 48-04.50 49-00 49-02
7 Owens, Damon 10 Brentwood Ac 43-09.75 2
43-02 42-03 42-00.75 43-09.75
8 Robinson, BJ 9 Christn Brothers 43-01.25 1
41-05.25 42-06 42-05.25 43-01.25
Event 88 Boys Discus Throw AA
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dunnigan, Quindarius 12 McCallie 154-08 10
FOUL 146-02 148-10 154-08
2 Sutton, Eli 10 Brentwood Ac 141-11 8
126-03 FOUL 141-11 117-06
3 Rhodes, Matthew 12 Mem.Univ.Sch. 139-02 6
124-08 139-02 FOUL 115-09
4 Carlson, Brock 10 Father Ryan 138-07 5
FOUL 135-03 138-07 136-10
5 Hopkins, Dorian 12 Mem.Univ.Sch. 137-10 4
137-10 FOUL 116-11 131-07
6 Josey, Noah 10 Brentwood Ac 134-07 3
134-07 134-06 130-02 103-01
7 Robinson, BJ 9 Christn Brothers 133-06 2
FOUL 112-01 93-01 133-06
8 Smith, Evan 10 McCallie 121-01 1
117-05 121-01 FOUL 112-09
Event 90 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montgomery Bell Academy 8:07.88 10
2:02.797 (2:02.797) 4:15.495 (2:12.699) 6:15.208 (1:59.714)
8:07.877 (1:52.670)
2 Christian Brothers 8:08.11 8
2:03.147 (2:03.147) 4:08.836 (2:05.690) 6:09.516 (2:00.680)
8:08.109 (1:58.594)
3 McCallie 8:17.08 6
2:02.611 (2:02.611) 4:03.296 (2:00.685) 6:07.688 (2:04.393)
8:17.074 (2:09.386)
4 Baylor 8:26.01 5
2:04.646 (2:04.646) 4:15.987 (2:11.342) 6:20.574 (2:04.587)
8:26.003 (2:05.430)
5 Brentwood Academy 8:40.12 4
2:09.397 (2:09.397) 4:14.473 (2:05.077) 6:27.797 (2:13.324)
8:40.120 (2:12.324)
6 Father Ryan High School 8:44.90 3
2:11.202 (2:11.202) 4:19.248 (2:08.046) 6:31.086 (2:11.838)
8:44.892 (2:13.807)
7 St. Benedict at Auburndale 8:45.44 2
2:06.782 (2:06.782) 4:21.970 (2:15.188) 6:37.822 (2:15.852)
8:45.432 (2:07.610)
8 Ensworth 8:47.55 1
2:09.078 (2:09.078) 4:20.018 (2:10.940) 6:34.334 (2:14.316)
8:47.543 (2:13.210)
Event 92 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Curry, John 12 MBA 15.46 -2.9 10
2 Loshinskey, Zach 12 Christn Brothers 15.67 -2.9 8
3 Sullivan, Hugh 12 MBA 15.79 -2.9 6
4 Pippenger, Wiley 12 Baylor 15.90 -2.9 5
5 Farrow, Shane 12 Brentwood Ac 16.10 -2.9 4
6 Shockley, Brandon 10 Pope J.Paul II 16.11 -2.9 3
7 Zion, Wynn 10 Ensworth 16.65 -2.9 2
8 Oatsvall, Elijah 10 Brentwood Ac 17.07 -2.9 1
Event 94 Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lay, Antonio 12 Christn Brothers 10.66 -2.2 10
2 Flowers, Tyren 10 McCallie 11.25 -2.2 8
3 Jenne, Riley 10 Baylor 11.28 -2.2 6
4 Dugan, Sam 12 MBA 11.30 -2.2 5
5 James, Jordan 9 Brentwood Ac 11.39 -2.2 4
6 Horton, Isaiah 9 Ensworth 11.59 -2.2 3
7 Maloy, Jude 11 Ensworth 11.60 -2.2 2
8 Hughes, Justin 10 Lipscomb Aca 11.78 -2.2 1
Event 96 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montgomery Bell Academy 1:28.92 10
2 Ensworth 1:29.10 8
3 Brentwood Academy 1:30.81 6
4 Father Ryan High School 1:31.26 5
5 Christian Brothers 1:31.74 4
6 Lipscomb Academy 1:32.24 3
7 Baylor 1:32.48 2
-- Memphis University School DQ zone violation
Event 98 Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ligon, Samuel 11 McCallie 4:24.08 10
1:05.262 (1:05.262) 2:13.205 (1:07.944) 3:19.715 (1:06.510)
4:24.073 (1:04.359)
2 Porter, Matthew 12 Brentwood Ac 4:24.46 8
1:05.407 (1:05.407) 2:12.956 (1:07.549) 3:19.459 (1:06.504)
4:24.452 (1:04.993)
3 McMillan, Matthew 12 Brentwood Ac 4:33.50 6
1:04.992 (1:04.992) 2:13.545 (1:08.554) 3:25.181 (1:11.636)
4:33.499 (1:08.318)
4 Payne, George 12 Brentwood Ac 4:33.93 5
1:05.178 (1:05.178) 2:14.482 (1:09.305) 3:26.254 (1:11.772)
4:33.923 (1:07.670)
5 Ragsdale, Graham 12 MBA 4:39.95 4
1:06.625 (1:06.625) 2:19.714 (1:13.089) 3:30.634 (1:10.920)
4:39.945 (1:09.312)
6 Griffith, Hall 9 MBA 4:42.98 3
1:07.662 (1:07.662) 2:20.014 (1:12.352) 3:33.254 (1:13.240)
4:42.974 (1:09.720)
7 Campbell, Constatine 12 Christn Brothers 4:52.76 2
1:06.273 (1:06.273) 2:19.998 (1:13.725) 3:36.504 (1:16.506)
4:52.753 (1:16.250)
8 Zeller, Dylan 11 McCallie 4:59.67 1
1:07.499 (1:07.499) 2:22.392 (1:14.893) 3:41.547 (1:19.155)
4:59.669 (1:18.122)
Event 100 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montgomery Bell Academy 42.84 10
2 Christian Brothers 43.21 8
3 McCallie 43.26 6
4 Ensworth 43.34 5
5 Brentwood Academy 43.70 4
6 Lipscomb Academy 44.33 3
7 Memphis University School 44.67 2
8 Father Ryan High School 44.76 1
Event 102 Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shy, Sellers 12 Mem.Univ.Sch. 48.36 10
2 Young, Kendall 12 Father Ryan 49.69 8
3 Wallace, William 11 Christn Brothers 50.05 6
4 Williams, Wade 11 Brentwood Ac 50.38 5
5 Jones, Ian 10 Father Ryan 50.47 4
6 Biggers, Amare 10 Brentwood Ac 51.24 3
7 Hayden, Dallen 9 Christn Brothers 51.69 2
8 Morrison, Destin 11 Baylor 52.48 1
Event 104 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Curry, John 12 MBA 39.53 10
2 Farrow, Shane 12 Brentwood Ac 40.93 8
3 Pippenger, Wiley 12 Baylor 41.15 6
4 Loshinskey, Zach 12 Christn Brothers 42.03 5
5 May, Michael 10 McCallie 42.08 4
6 Lovins, Aaron 11 Brentwood Ac 42.92 3
7 Shockley, Brandon 10 Pope J.Paul II 43.97 2
8 Owens, Damon 10 Brentwood Ac 44.11 1
Event 106 Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hyde, John 11 MBA 1:59.26 10
56.522 (56.522) 1:59.259 (1:02.737)
2 Casey, Tyler 12 Christn Brothers 2:01.71 8
59.217 (59.217) 2:01.701 (1:02.485)
3 Gork, Raif 12 McCallie 2:02.14 6
59.936 (59.936) 2:02.132 (1:02.197)
4 Collette, Jackson 12 Baylor 2:02.92 5
1:00.089 (1:00.089) 2:02.916 (1:02.828)
5 Barnes, Nino 12 Christn Brothers 2:04.91 4
1:00.297 (1:00.297) 2:04.909 (1:04.612)
6 Segers, Bode 10 MBA 2:05.48 3
58.629 (58.629) 2:05.475 (1:06.847)
7 MacMillan, Sam 11 Baylor 2:08.73 2
1:00.927 (1:00.927) 2:08.723 (1:07.796)
8 Campbell, Constatine 12 Christn Brothers 2:11.33 1
1:00.686 (1:00.686) 2:11.330 (1:10.645)
Event 108 Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lay, Antonio 12 Christn Brothers 21.73 -1.9 10
2 Jenne, Riley 10 Baylor 22.60 -1.9 8
3 Dugan, Sam 12 MBA 22.82 -1.9 6
4 Sullivan, Hugh 12 MBA 22.85 -1.9 5
5 Flowers, Tyren 10 McCallie 22.96 -1.9 4
6 MacClary, Jack 11 Father Ryan 23.04 -1.9 3
7 Herbstreit, Jake 12 MBA 23.05 -1.9 2
Event 110 Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Porter, Matthew 12 Brentwood Ac 9:42.04 10
1:11.986 (1:11.986) 2:27.826 (1:15.840) 3:41.988 (1:14.163)
4:56.456 (1:14.468) 6:10.341 (1:13.886) 7:22.994 (1:12.653)
8:34.146 (1:11.152) 9:42.037 (1:07.892)
2 Payne, George 12 Brentwood Ac 9:57.23 8
1:12.181 (1:12.181) 2:28.101 (1:15.920) 3:42.262 (1:14.162)
4:57.290 (1:15.028) 6:13.506 (1:16.216) 7:30.397 (1:16.892)
8:46.011 (1:15.614) 9:57.222 (1:11.212)
3 Ligon, Samuel 11 McCallie 10:07.31 6
1:12.699 (1:12.699) 2:28.604 (1:15.905) 3:42.844 (1:14.240)
4:58.102 (1:15.259) 6:13.176 (1:15.074) 7:31.168 (1:17.993)
8:51.387 (1:20.220) 10:07.303 (1:15.916)
4 Arrowsmith, John 11 McCallie 10:14.28 5
1:12.859 (1:12.859) 2:28.868 (1:16.010) 3:44.218 (1:15.350)
5:03.789 (1:19.571) 6:25.011 (1:21.223) 7:46.604 (1:21.593)
9:06.943 (1:20.340) 10:14.275 (1:07.332)
5 McMillan, Matthew 12 Brentwood Ac 10:17.08 4
1:12.388 (1:12.388) 2:28.362 (1:15.975) 3:42.560 (1:14.198)
4:57.860 (1:15.300) 6:16.476 (1:18.617) 7:37.379 (1:20.903)
9:00.086 (1:22.708) 10:17.079 (1:16.993)
6 Griffith, Hall 9 MBA 10:20.62 3
1:13.322 (1:13.322) 2:29.445 (1:16.123) 3:45.651 (1:16.206)
5:05.895 (1:20.245) 6:26.941 (1:21.047) 7:47.466 (1:20.525)
9:08.355 (1:20.889) 10:20.618 (1:12.264)
7 Ryan, Jake 9 Christn Brothers 10:33.79 2
1:12.561 (1:12.561) 2:28.541 (1:15.980) 3:43.291 (1:14.750)
5:01.046 (1:17.756) 6:24.646 (1:23.600) 7:46.919 (1:22.273)
9:10.413 (1:23.495) 10:33.785 (1:23.372)
8 Zeller, Dylan 11 McCallie 10:48.66 1
1:12.976 (1:12.976) 2:29.028 (1:16.052) 3:44.942 (1:15.915)
5:05.511 (1:20.569) 6:27.882 (1:22.372) 7:51.651 (1:23.770)
9:17.822 (1:26.171) 10:48.653 (1:30.831)
Event 112 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montgomery Bell Academy 3:22.47 10
1:42.268 (1:42.268) 2:31.870 (49.602) 3:22.467 (50.598)
2 Father Ryan High School 3:25.90 8
1:41.393 (1:41.393) 2:33.709 (52.316) 3:25.900 (52.191)
3 Christian Brothers 3:29.65 6
1:45.155 (1:45.155) 2:37.744 (52.589) 3:29.648 (51.905)
4 Lipscomb Academy 3:33.57 5
1:47.743 (1:47.743) 2:40.925 (53.183) 3:33.565 (52.640)
5 Brentwood Academy 3:34.05 4
1:44.083 (1:44.083) 2:41.862 (57.780) 3:34.044 (52.182)
6 Baylor 3:34.35 3
1:47.294 (1:47.294) 2:41.612 (54.319) 3:34.350 (52.739)
7 St. Benedict at Auburndale 3:38.30 2
1:50.066 (1:50.066) 2:44.345 (54.279) 3:38.291 (53.947)
8 Memphis University School 3:45.87 1
1:52.641 (1:52.641) 2:48.885 (56.244) 3:45.867 (56.983)
Event 152 Boys Decathlon AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maloy, Jude 11 Ensworth 6356 10
2 Wright, William 11 Ensworth 6063 8
3 Lovins, Aaron 11 Brentwood Ac 5973 6
4 Farrow, Shane 12 Brentwood Ac 5875 5
5 Pippenger, Wiley 12 Baylor 5679 4
6 May, Michael 10 McCallie 5585 3
7 Wallace, William 11 Christn Brothers 5485 2
8 Thomas, Ti 11 McCallie 5305 1
9 Wolf, Van 11 Christn Brothers 4781
10 Raybourne, Brian 12 Pope J.Paul II 4430
Event 152 Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash AA Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Wright, William 11 Ensworth 11.27 NWI 2 801
2 Maloy, Jude 11 Ensworth 11.43 NWI 3 767
3 Wallace, William 11 Christn Brothers 11.63 NWI 1 725
4 Thomas, Ti 11 McCallie 11.68 NWI 2 715
5 Pippenger, Wiley 12 Baylor 11.75 NWI 3 701
6 Farrow, Shane 12 Brentwood Ac 11.82 NWI 3 687
7 Lovins, Aaron 11 Brentwood Ac 11.88 NWI 1 675
8 May, Michael 10 McCallie 11.96 NWI 1 659
9 Raybourne, Brian 12 Pope J.Paul II 12.17 NWI 1 618
10 Wolf, Van 11 Christn Brothers 12.58 NWI 3 541
11 Owens, Damon 10 Brentwood Ac 13.28 NWI 2 421
Event 152 Decathlon: #2 Boys Triple Jump AA Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Thomas, Ti 11 McCallie 43-06.00 NWI 610
2 Maloy, Jude 11 Ensworth 42-09.75 NWI 584
3 May, Michael 10 McCallie 41-03.75 NWI 529
4 Wright, William 11 Ensworth 41-00.50 NWI 519
4 Farrow, Shane 12 Brentwood Ac 41-00.50 NWI 519
6 Lovins, Aaron 11 Brentwood Ac 39-06.00 NWI 464
7 Pippenger, Wiley 12 Baylor 39-05.00 NWI 460
8 Wallace, William 11 Christn Brothers 38-09.75 NWI 440
9 Wolf, Van 11 Christn Brothers 37-01.75 NWI 383
10 Raybourne, Brian 12 Pope J.Paul II 36-09.50 NWI 371
Event 152 Decathlon: #3 Boys Pole Vault AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Farrow, Shane 12 Brentwood Ac 12-11.75 606
2 Wolf, Van 11 Christn Brothers 10-11.75 444
3 Maloy, Jude 11 Ensworth 10-06.00 406
3 Pippenger, Wiley 12 Baylor 10-06.00 406
5 Lovins, Aaron 11 Brentwood Ac 9-11.75 367
6 May, Michael 10 McCallie 9-05.75 331
6 Wallace, William 11 Christn Brothers 9-05.75 331
6 Wright, William 11 Ensworth 9-05.75 331
9 Thomas, Ti 11 McCallie 8-06.00 262
10 Raybourne, Brian 12 Pope J.Paul II 7-05.75 195
Event 152 Decathlon: #4 Boys Discus Throw AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Maloy, Jude 11 Ensworth 132-02 670
2 Wright, William 11 Ensworth 107-05 519
3 Lovins, Aaron 11 Brentwood Ac 103-09 497
4 Wolf, Van 11 Christn Brothers 93-02 433
5 Pippenger, Wiley 12 Baylor 92-08 430
6 Farrow, Shane 12 Brentwood Ac 89-06 411
7 Thomas, Ti 11 McCallie 83-00 373
8 May, Michael 10 McCallie 79-04 351
9 Raybourne, Brian 12 Pope J.Paul II 78-10 348
10 Wallace, William 11 Christn Brothers 72-04 311
Event 152 Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash AA Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Maloy, Jude 11 Ensworth 50.79 2 779
2 Wright, William 11 Ensworth 51.92 2 728
3 Pippenger, Wiley 12 Baylor 52.14 2 719
4 Wallace, William 11 Christn Brothers 52.25 1 714
5 Farrow, Shane 12 Brentwood Ac 53.20 2 673
6 Lovins, Aaron 11 Brentwood Ac 54.90 2 603
7 May, Michael 10 McCallie 55.13 1 594
8 Thomas, Ti 11 McCallie 56.11 1 555
9 Wolf, Van 11 Christn Brothers 56.12 1 555
10 Raybourne, Brian 12 Pope J.Paul II 1:00.24 1 405
Event 152 Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 May, Michael 10 McCallie 15.78 NWI 2 758
2 Farrow, Shane 12 Brentwood Ac 16.00 NWI 4 733
3 Pippenger, Wiley 12 Baylor 16.04 NWI 3 728
4 Lovins, Aaron 11 Brentwood Ac 16.12 NWI 3 719
5 Wright, William 11 Ensworth 16.74 NWI 4 652
6 Wallace, William 11 Christn Brothers 16.78 NWI 3 647
7 Maloy, Jude 11 Ensworth 17.27 NWI 4 596
8 Raybourne, Brian 12 Pope J.Paul II 17.66 NWI 1 557
9 Wolf, Van 11 Christn Brothers 17.67 NWI 1 556
10 Thomas, Ti 11 McCallie 18.22 NWI 2 503
Event 152 Decathlon: #7 Boys Shot Put AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lovins, Aaron 11 Brentwood Ac 43-09.00 687
2 Maloy, Jude 11 Ensworth 42-04.00 661
3 Wright, William 11 Ensworth 40-00.50 619
4 Raybourne, Brian 12 Pope J.Paul II 37-07.25 574
5 Pippenger, Wiley 12 Baylor 36-11.75 562
6 May, Michael 10 McCallie 34-11.00 524
7 Thomas, Ti 11 McCallie 34-09.75 522
8 Farrow, Shane 12 Brentwood Ac 34-09.50 522
9 Wallace, William 11 Christn Brothers 34-05.50 516
10 Wolf, Van 11 Christn Brothers 34-00.25 508
Event 152 Decathlon: #8 Boys Long Jump AA Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Thomas, Ti 11 McCallie 22-01.00 NWI 750
2 Wright, William 11 Ensworth 21-09.00 NWI 727
3 Maloy, Jude 11 Ensworth 21-05.50 NWI 707
4 Lovins, Aaron 11 Brentwood Ac 20-03.00 NWI 624
5 Raybourne, Brian 12 Pope J.Paul II 19-09.50 NWI 593
6 Wallace, William 11 Christn Brothers 19-08.00 NWI 584
7 May, Michael 10 McCallie 19-00.75 NWI 546
8 Farrow, Shane 12 Brentwood Ac 18-10.75 NWI 535
9 Pippenger, Wiley 12 Baylor 18-10.50 NWI 533
10 Wolf, Van 11 Christn Brothers 18-01.75 NWI 487
Event 152 Decathlon: #9 Boys High Jump AA Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lovins, Aaron 11 Brentwood Ac 6-04.00 740
2 Thomas, Ti 11 McCallie 6-02.00 696
2 Maloy, Jude 11 Ensworth 6-02.00 696
4 Wallace, William 11 Christn Brothers 6-00.00 653
4 Wright, William 11 Ensworth 6-00.00 653
4 May, Michael 10 McCallie 6-00.00 653
7 Farrow, Shane 12 Brentwood Ac 5-10.00 610
8 Pippenger, Wiley 12 Baylor 5-08.00 569
9 Raybourne, Brian 12 Pope J.Paul II 5-04.25 488
10 Wolf, Van 11 Christn Brothers 4-11.75 404
Event 152 Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Dash AA Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 May, Michael 10 McCallie 4:46.50 640
2 Lovins, Aaron 11 Brentwood Ac 4:53.66 597
3 Farrow, Shane 12 Brentwood Ac 4:56.73 579
4 Pippenger, Wiley 12 Baylor 4:58.10 571
5 Wallace, William 11 Christn Brothers 4:59.20 564
6 Wright, William 11 Ensworth 5:08.05 514
7 Maloy, Jude 11 Ensworth 5:12.40 490
8 Wolf, Van 11 Christn Brothers 5:16.14 470
9 Thomas, Ti 11 McCallie 5:47.04 319
10 Raybourne, Brian 12 Pope J.Paul II 5:55.91 281
Men - AA - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brentwood Academy 151 2) Montgomery Bell Academy 136.50
3) Christian Brothers 117 4) McCallie 109.50
5) Ensworth 62 6) Baylor 60
7) Memphis University School 40 8) Father Ryan High School 37
9) Lipscomb Academy 15 10) Pope John Paul II 6
11) St. Benedict at Auburndale 4
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·54510 views
History for Tennessee TSSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#tennessee-state-meet #state-meet #tssaa #outdoor #track #field #championshiops
|